Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-02-05

# Items: 225

Total starting: 21698

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2248 Numistats ref: 195602

(198 d.C.). Julia Domna. As. (Spink 6641) (Co. 74) (RIC. 877). Defecto de cospel. Pátina verde. 9,31 g. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2250 Numistats ref: 195600

Caracalla Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.crl.293F RIC 293F References
(217 d.C.). Caracalla. Antoniniano. (Spink 6781) (S. 390a) (RIC. 293F). 5,11 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2255 Numistats ref: 195595

(204 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6895) (S. 658) (RIC. 144b). 3,77 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2271 Numistats ref: 195579

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.el.153 RIC 153 References
(219 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7553) (S. 293) (RIC. 153). 2,87 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2274 Numistats ref: 195576

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.el.271 RIC 271 References
(220-222 d.C.). Julia Maesa. Denario. (Spink 7757) (S. 45) (RIC. 271). 3,15 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
125 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2275 Numistats ref: 195575

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
(220-222 d.C.). Julia Maesa. Denario. (Spink 7757) (S. 45) (RIC. 271). 2,44 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
125 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2276 Numistats ref: 195574

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
(220-222 d.C.). Julia Maesa. Denario. (Spink 7757) (S. 45) (RIC. 271). 2,48 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
125 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2277 Numistats ref: 195573

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
(220-222 d.C.). Julia Maesa. Denario. (Spink 7757) (S. 45) (RIC. 271). 2,84 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
125 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2279 Numistats ref: 195571

(222 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7856 var, ver nota) (S. 9) (RIC. 127). 3,65 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2281 Numistats ref: 195569

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.19 RIC 19 References
(223 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7891 var) (S. 229) (RIC. 19). 2,63 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2284 Numistats ref: 195566

(231 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink. 7913) (S. 411a) (RIC. 109). 2,40 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2287 Numistats ref: 195563

(228 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7933 var) (S. 584 var) (RIC. 224 var). 3,26 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2289 Numistats ref: 195561

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.332 RIC 332 References
(232 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8208) (S. 6) (RIC. 332). Oxidaciones limpiadas. 2,20 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
29 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2291 Numistats ref: 195559

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.362 RIC 362 References
(227 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8218) (S. 85) (RIC. 362). 2,80 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
49 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2292 Numistats ref: 195558

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
(227 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8218) (S. 85) (RIC. 362). 3,06 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
49 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2293 Numistats ref: 195557

Severus Alexander Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.676 RIC 676 References
(228 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Sestercio. (Spink 8228) (Co. 21) (RIC. 676). Golpe en anverso. Pátina verde. 15,77 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
98 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2298 Numistats ref: 195552

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.83 RIC 83 References
(241-243 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8603) (S. 41) (RIC. 83). 4,07 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
56 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2299 Numistats ref: 195551

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.86 RIC 86 References
(241-243 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8617) (S. 121) (RIC. 86). 4,11 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
68 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2301 Numistats ref: 195549

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.111 RIC 111 References
(241 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8672) (S. 39) (RIC. 111). 2,67 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2305 Numistats ref: 195545

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.131 RIC 131 References
(241-242 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8683) (S. 347) (RIC. 131). 2,77 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 Past auctions