Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2014-12-11

# Items: 259

Total starting: 25152

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2310 Numistats ref: 192510

(117 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3465 var) (S. 255d) (RIC. 118). 3,12 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2468 Numistats ref: 191605

(395-402 d.C.). Honorio. Mediolanum. Siliqua. (S. 59b) (RIC. 1228a). 1,11 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2298 Numistats ref: 192522

(92-93 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2735 var) (S. 281) (RIC. 172). Oxidaciones superficiales. 3,37 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2269 Numistats ref: 192551

Nero Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.347 RIC 347 References
(66 d.C.). Nerón. As. (Spink 1974 var) (Co. 175) (RIC. 347). 9,59 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2340 Numistats ref: 192121

(154-156 d.C.). Faustina hija. As. (Spink falta) (Co. 271) (RIC. falta). Concreciones. 11,32 g. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2314 Numistats ref: 192147

(127 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 361a) (RIC. 183). 2,92 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2446 Numistats ref: 191687

Aurelian Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.aur.381 RIC 381 References
(270-272 d.C.). Vabalato y Aureliano. Antoniniano. (Spink 11718) (Co. 1) (RIC. 381). Pequeña doble acuñación en reverso. Escasa. 3,90 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2318 Numistats ref: 192143

(133 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3494 var) (S. 768) (RIC. 244 var). 3,39 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2441 Numistats ref: 191692

(268-269 d.C.). Claudio II. Antoniniano. (Spink 11343) (Co. 134) (RIC. 212). Restos del plateado original. 3,23 g. EBC-/MBC. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2295 Numistats ref: 192525

(77-78 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2638) (S. 49) (RIC. 242, de Vespasiano). 3,13 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2290 Numistats ref: 192530

(80 d.C.). Tito. Denario. (Spink 2518 var) (S. 321) (RIC. 27a). 3,37 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2323 Numistats ref: 192138

(133 d.C.). Adriano. Sestercio. (Spink 3595 var) (Co. 618) (RIC. 750). Grieta. 23,08 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2313 Numistats ref: 192148

(127 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3480) (S. 358) (RIC. 182). 2,72 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2461 Numistats ref: 191612

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.913 RIC 913 References
(277 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 12075 var) (Co. 928) (RIC. 913). Plateado original íntegro. 4,51 g EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2343 Numistats ref: 192118

Commodus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.196 RIC 196 References
(189 d.C.). Cómodo. Denario. (Spink 5721) (S. 952) (RIC. 196). 2,78 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
61 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2235 Numistats ref: 192585

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.210 RIC 210 References
(2 a.C.-4 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1597) (S. 43c) (RIC. 210). Limpiada. 3,68 g. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2232 Numistats ref: 192588

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.207 RIC 207 RSC 43 References
(2 a.C.-4 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1597) (S. 43) (RIC. 207). 3,54 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
521 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2289 Numistats ref: 192531

Titus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).tit.3 RIC 3 References
(80 d.C.). Tito. Denario. (Spink 2515) (S. 313a) (RIC. falta). 3,19 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2315 Numistats ref: 192146

(137 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3492 var) (S. 716) (RIC. 241A). 3,32 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2233 Numistats ref: 192587

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
(2 a.C.-4 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1597) (S. 43) (RIC. 207). Reverso desplazado. 3,79 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized
521 Past auctions