Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2014-12-11

# Items: 259

Total starting: 25152

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2371 Numistats ref: 192090

Caracalla Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.crl.373A RIC 373A References
(214 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 7100) (S. 32) (RIC. 373A, de Caracalla). 3,44 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2372 Numistats ref: 192089

Caracalla Authority
Denarius Denomination
(214 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 7100) (S. 32) (RIC. 373A, de Caracalla). 3,44 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2373 Numistats ref: 192088

(213 d.C.). Julia Domna. Sestercio. (Spink 7114 var) (Co. 88) (RIC. 585, de Caracalla). Oxidaciones. 21,96 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2374 Numistats ref: 192087

(204 d.C.). Geta. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 69) (RIC. 44). 3,54 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2375 Numistats ref: 192086

(199-200 d.C.). Geta. Denario. (Spink 7181) (S. 83b) (RIC. 105a). 2,80 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2376 Numistats ref: 192085

s/d. Geta. Incierta. AE 22. (S.GIC. falta). Realzada a buril. 5,81 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2377 Numistats ref: 192084

(217-218 d.C.). Macrino. Denario. (Spink 7330) (S. 8a) (RIC. 56). 2,68 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2378 Numistats ref: 192083

(220-221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7501 var) (S. 1b) (RIC. 56). 2,86 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2379 Numistats ref: 192082

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.el.166 RIC 166 References
(219 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7508 var) (S. 21) (RIC. 166). 3,10 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
81 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2380 Numistats ref: 192081

(219 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7520) (S. 70a) (RIC. 95). 2,90 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2381 Numistats ref: 192080

(220-221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7523 var) (S. 92) (RIC. 107). 3,62 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2382 Numistats ref: 192079

(220-221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7523 var) (S. 92) (RIC. 107). Grieta radial. 2,46 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2383 Numistats ref: 192078

(220-221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7523 var) (S. 92) (RIC. 107). 3,58 g. EBC+/EBC. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2384 Numistats ref: 192077

(218-219 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7526 var) (S. 109) (RIC. 121). 2,03 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2385 Numistats ref: 192076

(221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7536) (S. 208) (RIC. 177). 3,14 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2386 Numistats ref: 192075

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.el.146 RIC 146 References
(221-222 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7549) (S. 276) (RIC. 146). 2,92 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2387 Numistats ref: 192074

(220-221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7554 var) (S. 300) (RIC. 161). 2,87 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2388 Numistats ref: 192073

s/d. Eliogábalo. Moesia Inferior. Marcianopolis. AE 26. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. III, falta). 8,84 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2389 Numistats ref: 192072

s/d. Eliogábalo. Moesia Inferior. Nicopolis as Istrum. AE 26. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. III, falta). 12,94 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2390 Numistats ref: 192071

(220 d.C.). Julia Paula. Denario. (Spink 7655) (S. 6c) (RIC. 211). 2,34 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized