Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2014-12-11

# Items: 259

Total starting: 25152

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2311 Numistats ref: 192150

(126 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3466) (S. 315a) (RIC. 147). 2,71 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2312 Numistats ref: 192149

(125 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3477) (S. 374a) (RIC. 175). 3,17 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2313 Numistats ref: 192148

(127 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3480) (S. 358) (RIC. 182). 2,72 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2314 Numistats ref: 192147

(127 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 361a) (RIC. 183). 2,92 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2315 Numistats ref: 192146

(137 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3492 var) (S. 716) (RIC. 241A). 3,32 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2316 Numistats ref: 192145

(133 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3494) (S. 762) (RIC. 244). 2,57 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2317 Numistats ref: 192144

(133 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3494 var) (S. 768) (RIC. 244 var). 3,21 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2318 Numistats ref: 192143

(133 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3494 var) (S. 768) (RIC. 244 var). 3,39 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2319 Numistats ref: 192142

(123 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3527 var) (S. 1132a) (RIC. 101). 3,03 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2320 Numistats ref: 192141

(132 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3536) (S. 1304) (RIC. 264). Leve raspadura en anverso. 3,01 g. (EBC-/MBC+) Description
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2321 Numistats ref: 192140

Hadrian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.hdn.137B RIC 137B References
(123 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3539) (S. 1327) (RIC. 137b). 3,51 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2322 Numistats ref: 192139

(123 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 1323e var) (RIC. 138 var). Rara. 2,76 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2323 Numistats ref: 192138

(133 d.C.). Adriano. Sestercio. (Spink 3595 var) (Co. 618) (RIC. 750). Grieta. 23,08 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2324 Numistats ref: 192137

Hadrian Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2.hdn.590B RIC 590B References
(119 d.C.). Adriano. Sestercio. (Spink 3626) (Co. 1210) (RIC. 590b). Rara. 24,91 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2325 Numistats ref: 192136

(126 d.C.). Adriano. As. (Spink 3682) (Co. 446) (RIC. 673). 9,44 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
81 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2326 Numistats ref: 192135

Hadrian Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.2.hdn.616C RIC 616C References
(122 d.C.) Adriano. As. (Spink 3688 var) (Co. 1142 var) (RIC. 616c var). 10,06 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2327 Numistats ref: 192134

(125-126 d.C.). Adriano. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink falta) (BMC. XVI, 591 sim). 12,74 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2328 Numistats ref: 192133

(129 d.C.). Sabina. Denario. (Spink 3919) (S. 12) (RIC. 398). 3,13 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2329 Numistats ref: 192132

(137 d.C.). Aelio. As. (Spink 3987) (Co. 8) (RIC. 1070). Pátina verde. 8,55 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2330 Numistats ref: 192131

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.136 RIC 136 References
(146 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4078) (S. 344) (RIC. 136). 3 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
73 Past auctions