Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2014-12-11

# Items: 259

Total starting: 25152

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2350 Numistats ref: 192111

(197 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6353) (S. 580) (RIC. 106). 2,59 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:P SEPTIMIVS GETA CAES
Obverse Type:Bust of Geta, bare-headed, draped, right
Reverse Legend:PRINC IVVENTVTIS
Reverse Type:Geta, in military attire, standing left, holding baton in right hand and spear in left hand; right, trophy
References:
RIC ric.4.ge.106 RIC 106 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2360 Numistats ref: 192101

(198 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6593) (S. 123) (RIC. 564). 2,32 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2370 Numistats ref: 192091

(202 d.C.). Plautilla. Denario. (Spink 7065) (S. 1) (RIC. 363a). 3,19 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2372 Numistats ref: 192089

Caracalla Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.crl.373A RIC 373A References
(214 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 7100) (S. 32) (RIC. 373A, de Caracalla). 3,44 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2374 Numistats ref: 192087

(204 d.C.). Geta. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 69) (RIC. 44). 3,54 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2375 Numistats ref: 192086

(199-200 d.C.). Geta. Denario. (Spink 7181) (S. 83b) (RIC. 105a). 2,80 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2376 Numistats ref: 192085

s/d. Geta. Incierta. AE 22. (S.GIC. falta). Realzada a buril. 5,81 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2377 Numistats ref: 192084

(217-218 d.C.). Macrino. Denario. (Spink 7330) (S. 8a) (RIC. 56). 2,68 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2379 Numistats ref: 192082

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.el.166 RIC 166 References
(219 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7508 var) (S. 21) (RIC. 166). 3,10 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
81 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2383 Numistats ref: 192078

(220-221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7523 var) (S. 92) (RIC. 107). 3,58 g. EBC+/EBC. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2385 Numistats ref: 192076

(221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7536) (S. 208) (RIC. 177). 3,14 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2389 Numistats ref: 192072

s/d. Eliogábalo. Moesia Inferior. Nicopolis as Istrum. AE 26. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. III, falta). 12,94 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2390 Numistats ref: 192071

(220 d.C.). Julia Paula. Denario. (Spink 7655) (S. 6c) (RIC. 211). 2,34 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2391 Numistats ref: 192070

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.el.268 RIC 268 References
(218-220 d.C.). Julia Maesa. Denario. (Spink 7756) (S. 36) (RIC. 268). 2,57 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
142 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2401 Numistats ref: 192060

s/d. Alejandro Severo. Moesia Inferior. Marcianopolis. AE 25. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. III, 73 sim). 9,52 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2403 Numistats ref: 192058

s/d. Alejandro Severo. Bitinia. Nicea. AE 20. (S.GIC. 3287 var) (BMC. XIII, 101 sim). Pátina verde. 4,15 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2405 Numistats ref: 192056

(225 d.C.). Orbiana. Denario. (Spink 8191) (S. 1) (RIC. 319). Muy escasa. 3,05 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2411 Numistats ref: 191722

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.156 RIC 156 References
(243-244 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8663) (S. 353) (RIC. 156). 3,71 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2414 Numistats ref: 191719

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.129A RIC 129A References
(241-242 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8681) (S. 325) (RIC. 129A). 3,05 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2415 Numistats ref: 191718

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.116 RIC 116 References
(241 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8684) (S. 403) (RIC. 116). 2,79 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions