Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2014-12-11

# Items: 259

Total starting: 25152

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2291 Numistats ref: 192529

(80 d.C.). Tito. Denario. (Spink 2518 var) (S. 321) (RIC. 27a). Pequeñas incrustaciones en reverso. 3,08 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2292 Numistats ref: 192528

(80 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2569) (S. 497) (RIC. 63, Tito). 3,27 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Vespasian
Denomination:As
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP CAESAR VESPASIANVS AVG P M TR P
Obverse Type:Head of Vespasian, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:LIBERTAS PVBLICA S C
Reverse Type:Libertas standing left, holding pileus and rod
References:
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.63 RIC 63 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2293 Numistats ref: 192527

(76 d.C.). Domiciano. Áureo. (Spink 2619) (Co. 46) (RIC. 237, de Vespasiano) (Calicó 817). 6,59 g. BC+. Description
800 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2294 Numistats ref: 192526

(76 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2637) (S. 47) (RIC. 238, de Vespasiano). Pequeña grieta radial. 3,04 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2295 Numistats ref: 192525

(77-78 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2638) (S. 49) (RIC. 242, de Vespasiano). 3,13 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2296 Numistats ref: 192524

(88 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2729 var) (S. 235 var) (RIC. 107). 3,27 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2297 Numistats ref: 192523

(92-93 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2734 var) (S. 280) (RIC. 171). 3,46 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2298 Numistats ref: 192522

(92-93 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2735 var) (S. 281) (RIC. 172). Oxidaciones superficiales. 3,37 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2299 Numistats ref: 192521

(90-91 d.C.). Domiciano. Sestercio. (Spink 2766 var) (Co. 314) (RIC. 388). 21,41 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2300 Numistats ref: 192520

(85 d.C.). Domiciano. As. (Spink 2806) (Co. 303) (RIC. 300). Pátina verde. 10,82 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2301 Numistats ref: 192519

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.119 RIC 119 References
(108 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3123) (S. 86) (RIC. 119). 3,39 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2302 Numistats ref: 192518

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.127 RIC 127 References
(107 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3127) (S. 84) (RIC. 127). 2,82 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2303 Numistats ref: 192517

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.130 RIC 130 References
(111 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3128 var) (S. 80a) (RIC. 130). 3,22 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2304 Numistats ref: 192516

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.99 RIC 99 References
(109 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3137) (S. 121) (RIC. 99). 3,38 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2305 Numistats ref: 192515

(117 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3140) (S. 189a) (RIC. 329 var). Muy escasa. 3,01 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2306 Numistats ref: 192514

Trajan Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.667 RIC 667 References
(116 d.C.). Trajano. Sestercio. (Spink 3191) (Co. 328) (RIC. 667). Pátina verde. Muy escasa. 23,77 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
39 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2307 Numistats ref: 192513

(101 d.C.). Trajano. As. (Spink 3242 var) (Co. 640 var) (RIC. 434 var). 9,76 g. BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2308 Numistats ref: 192512

(136 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3459 var) (S. 138) (RIC. 299). 2,88 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2309 Numistats ref: 192511

(124 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3463) (S. 214) (RIC. 117). 2,58 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2310 Numistats ref: 192510

(117 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3465 var) (S. 255d) (RIC. 118). 3,12 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized