Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2014-12-11

# Items: 259

Total starting: 25152

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2408 Numistats ref: 191599

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8310) (S. 31a) (RIC. 12). 3,12 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2409 Numistats ref: 191598

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8310) (S. 31a) (RIC. 12). 3,17 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2410 Numistats ref: 191597

Maximinus Thrax Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.max_i.43 RIC 43 References
(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Sestercio. (Spink 8327) (Co. 10) (RIC. 43). 21,91 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2412 Numistats ref: 191721

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.127 RIC 127 References
(241-242 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8673) (S. 69) (RIC. 127). 2,50 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
89 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2413 Numistats ref: 191720

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.81 RIC 81 References
(240 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8678) (S. 234) (RIC. 81). 3,40 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
59 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2416 Numistats ref: 191717

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.116 RIC 116 References
(241 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8684) (S. 403) (RIC. 116). 2,43 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
35 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2417 Numistats ref: 191716

(239 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8713) (Co. 136) (RIC. 269a). 17,72 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2418 Numistats ref: 191715

s/d. Gordiano III. Bitinia. Nicea. AE 18. (S.GIC. 3671 var) (BMC. XIII, 124). 2,69 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2419 Numistats ref: 191714

(245-247 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8922) (S. 25) (RIC. 28c). 2,91 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2420 Numistats ref: 191713

(247 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8954) (S. 170) (RIC. 45). 3,89 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2421 Numistats ref: 191712

(247 d.C.). Filipo I. Sestercio. (Spink 9005) (Co. 138) (RIC. 150a). Pátina verde. 14,52 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2422 Numistats ref: 191711

s/d. Filipo I. Siria. Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. XX, 511 sim). 12,44 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2423 Numistats ref: 191710

s/d. Filipo I. Siria. Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S.GIC. 3958 var) (BMC. XX, 515 sim). 11,96 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2424 Numistats ref: 191709

s/d. Filipo I. Siria. Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S.GIC. 3958 var) (BMC. XX, 515 var). 11,53 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2425 Numistats ref: 191708

s/d. Filipo I. Siria Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S.GIC. 3958 var) (BMC. XX, 517 var). 12,97 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2427 Numistats ref: 191706

(247 d.C.). Filipo II. Antoniniano. (Spink 9268 var) (S. 34) (RIC. 233). Pequeña grieta radial. 2,68 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2430 Numistats ref: 191703

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9364) (S. 2) (RIC. 10b). 2,79 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2431 Numistats ref: 191702

(250-251 d.C.) Trajano Decio. Sestercio. (Spink 9404) (Co. 53 var) (RIC. 117a). 13,69 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2434 Numistats ref: 191699

s/d. Volusiano. Pisidia. Antioquía. AE 21. (S.GIC. 4381 var) (BMC. XIX, 135). 5,42 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2435 Numistats ref: 191698

(256-258 d.C.). Valeriano I. Antoniniano. (Spink 9967) (S. 189) (RIC. 287). Grieta. 3,34 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Valerian
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP C P LIC VALERIANVS P F AVG
Obverse Type:Turreted woman (the Orient), draped, standing right, presenting wreath to emperor, standing left, holding spear in left hand
Reverse Legend:RESTITVT ORIENTIS
Reverse Type:Bust of Valerian, radiate, draped, cuirassed, right
References:
RIC ric.5.val_i.287 RIC 287 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Valerian
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP C P LIC GALLIENVS AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Gallienus, radiate, draped, right
Reverse Legend:P M TR P II COS P P
Reverse Type:Gallienus, sacrificing at altar
References:
RIC ric.5.gall(1).287 RIC 287 See coin