Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2014-12-11

# Items: 259

Total starting: 25152

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2381 Numistats ref: 192080

(220-221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7523 var) (S. 92) (RIC. 107). 3,62 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2365 Numistats ref: 192096

(201 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6853) (S. 175) (RIC. 54b). 3,10 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2364 Numistats ref: 192097

Caracalla Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.crl.254 RIC 254 References
(215 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6835) (S. 282) (RIC. 254). 3,27 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
50 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2361 Numistats ref: 192100

(203 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6601) (S. 156) (RIC. 574). 3,59 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2356 Numistats ref: 192105

s/d. Septimio Severo. Moesia Inferior. Nicopolis ad Istrum. AE 27. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. III, falta). 12,26 g. BC+. Description
35 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2462 Numistats ref: 191611

(296-297 d.C.) Diocleciano. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 12787) (Co. 106) (RIC. 17a). Doble acuñación. 10,17 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2419 Numistats ref: 191714

(245-247 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8922) (S. 25) (RIC. 28c). 2,91 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2398 Numistats ref: 192063

(222 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7925) (S. 532a) (RIC. 178). 2,01 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2300 Numistats ref: 192520

(85 d.C.). Domiciano. As. (Spink 2806) (Co. 303) (RIC. 300). Pátina verde. 10,82 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2387 Numistats ref: 192074

(220-221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7554 var) (S. 300) (RIC. 161). 2,87 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2384 Numistats ref: 192077

(218-219 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7526 var) (S. 109) (RIC. 121). 2,03 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2382 Numistats ref: 192079

(220-221 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7523 var) (S. 92) (RIC. 107). Grieta radial. 2,46 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2369 Numistats ref: 192092

(206 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6909 var) (S. 689) (RIC. 179). 3,39 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2366 Numistats ref: 192095

(201 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6853 var) (S. 178) (RIC. 63). 3,40 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2362 Numistats ref: 192099

(204 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6806) (S. 97) (RIC. 130a). 2,84 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2271 Numistats ref: 192549

Nero Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.543 RIC 543 References
(66 d.C.). Nerón. As. (Spink 1976 var) (Co. 302) (RIC. 543). 10,05 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
63 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2270 Numistats ref: 192550

(65 d.C.). Nerón. As. (Spink. 1976) (Co. 288) (RIC. 312). 11,75 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Status:Rejected
Authority:Nero
Denomination:As
Mint:
Obverse Legend:NERO CAESAR AVG GERM IMP
Obverse Type:Head of Nero, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:S C
Reverse Type:Victory, winged, draped, moving left, holding in both hands shield inscribed S P Q R
References:
RIC ric.1(2).ner.312 RIC 312 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2357 Numistats ref: 192104

(202 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6585) (S. 76) (RIC. 555). 3,66 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2352 Numistats ref: 192109

(200 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6387) (S. 761) (RIC. 171a). 3,39 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2351 Numistats ref: 192110

(207 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6358) (S. 606) (RIC. 288). 3,20 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate