Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2014-12-11

# Items: 259

Total starting: 25152

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2391 Numistats ref: 192070

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.el.268 RIC 268 References
(218-220 d.C.). Julia Maesa. Denario. (Spink 7756) (S. 36) (RIC. 268). 2,57 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
142 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2392 Numistats ref: 192069

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
(218-220 d.C.). Julia Maesa. Denario. (Spink 7756) (S. 36) (RIC. 268). 3,76 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
142 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2393 Numistats ref: 192068

(220-222 d.C.). Julia Maesa. Denario. (Spink 7757 var) (S. 45d) (RIC. falta). Pequeña grieta. 2,39 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2394 Numistats ref: 192067

(229 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7860 var) (S. 32a) (RIC. 190). 2,43 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2395 Numistats ref: 192066

(222 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7868) (S. 70) (RIC. 141). 3,12 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2396 Numistats ref: 192065

(232 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7882) (S. 161a) (RIC. 246). 2,74 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2397 Numistats ref: 192064

(222 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7894) (S. 218a) (RIC. 14). 2,42 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2398 Numistats ref: 192063

(222 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7925) (S. 532a) (RIC. 178). 2,01 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2399 Numistats ref: 192062

Severus Alexander Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.489 RIC 489 References
(229 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. (Spink 7995 var) (Co. 368) (RIC. 489). Pátina verde. 21,88 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2400 Numistats ref: 192061

s/d. Alejandro Severo. Moesia Inferior. Marcianopolis. AE 26. (S.GIC. 3269 var) (BMC. III, 74 var). Pátina verde. 10,67 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2401 Numistats ref: 192060

s/d. Alejandro Severo. Moesia Inferior. Marcianopolis. AE 25. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. III, 73 sim). 9,52 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2402 Numistats ref: 192059

s/d. Alejandro Severo. Tracia. Deultum. AE 24. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. III, falta). 7,64 g. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2403 Numistats ref: 192058

s/d. Alejandro Severo. Bitinia. Nicea. AE 20. (S.GIC. 3287 var) (BMC. XIII, 101 sim). Pátina verde. 4,15 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2404 Numistats ref: 192057

s/d. Alejandro Severo. Samaria. Cesarea. AE 24. (S.GIC. 3374 var) (BMC. XXVII, 122 a 126). Cavidada en anverso. 12,38 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2405 Numistats ref: 192056

(225 d.C.). Orbiana. Denario. (Spink 8191) (S. 1) (RIC. 319). Muy escasa. 3,05 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2406 Numistats ref: 192055

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.362 RIC 362 References
(227 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8218) (S. 85) (RIC. 362). 3,08 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
49 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2407 Numistats ref: 192054

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
(227 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8218) (S. 85) (RIC. 362). 3,15 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
49 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2408 Numistats ref: 191599

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8310) (S. 31a) (RIC. 12). 3,12 g. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2409 Numistats ref: 191598

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8310) (S. 31a) (RIC. 12). 3,17 g. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2410 Numistats ref: 191597

Maximinus Thrax Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.max_i.43 RIC 43 References
(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Sestercio. (Spink 8327) (Co. 10) (RIC. 43). 21,91 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions