Auction 17

Date: 2014-06-25

# Items: 349

Total starting: 27165

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 200 Numistats ref: 178846

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.51 RIC 51 References
Marco Aurelio. Denario. 161-162 d.C. Roma. Rev.: PROV. DEOR. TR. P. XVI. COS. III. Providentia en pie a izquierda con globo y cuerno de la abundacia. Ar. 3,35gr. RIC-51. CH-518. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
42 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 201 Numistats ref: 178845

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.222 RIC 222 References
Marco Aurelio. Denario. 170 d.C. Roma. Rev.: SALVTI. AVG. COS. III. Salus en pie alimentqando serpiente sobre altar y sosteniendo un cetro. Ar. 3,14gr. RIC-222. RC-4927. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
8 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 202 Numistats ref: 178844

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Marco Aurelio. Denario. 170 d.C. Roma. Rev.: SALVTI. AVG. COS. III. Salus en pie con pátera y cetro, a sus pies altar con serpiente. Ar. 3,55gr. RIC-222. RC-4927. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
50 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 203 Numistats ref: 178843

Marco Aurelio. Denario. 161-180 d.C. Roma. Rev.: TR. P. XVII. IMP. V. COS. III. Aequitas en pie con balanza y cuerno de la abundancia. Ar. 2,98gr. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 204 Numistats ref: 178842

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.826 RIC 826 References
Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. 161-162 d.C. Roma. Rev.: CONCORD. AVGVSTOR TR. P. P. P. XVI. Marco Aurelio y Lucio Vero dándose la mano. Ex KünKer. Ae. 27,84gr. RIC-826. CH-54. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
132 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 205 Numistats ref: 178841

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.964 RIC 964 References
Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. 169 d.C. Roma. Rev.: SALVTI. AVG. COS. III. S. C. Salus en pie con cetro y pátera alimentando a serpiente. Ae. 22,84gr. RIC-964. CH-544. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 206 Numistats ref: 178840

Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. 137 d.C. Roma. Rev.: (PI)ETAS TR. POT. COS. II. S. C. Pietas en pie con cetro y niño a sus pies. Oxidación en parte del anverso. Escasa. Ae. 27,36gr. CH-446. BC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 207 Numistats ref: 178839

Faustina Hija. Sestercio. 175-180 d.C. Roma. Rev.: VENVS. Venus en pie a izquierda con manzana y timón. Ex KünKer. Ae. 29,49gr. RIC-1409b. CH-269 similar. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 208 Numistats ref: 178838

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1688 RIC 1688 References
Faustina Hija. Sestercio. 145-146 d.C. Roma. Rev.: VENVS VICTRIX. S. C. Venus en pie con Victoria y apoyada en un escudo. Ae. 25,39gr. RIC-1688. CH-283. BC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
42 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 209 Numistats ref: 178837

Lucio Vero. Denario. 163 d.C. Roma. Rev.: PROV. DEOR. TR. P. COS. VII. Providentia en pie con globo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ar. 3,17gr. RIC-491 similar. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 210 Numistats ref: 178836

Lucila. Sestercio. 164 d.C. Roma. Rev.: VENVS. S. C. Venus en pie a izquierda con manzana y cetro. Ae. 28,45gr. RIC-1763. CH-72. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 211 Numistats ref: 178835

Lucila. Sestercio. 164 d.C. Roma. Rev.: VENVS S. C. Venus sentada a izquierda con Victoria y cetro. Ae. 24,76gr. RIC-1773. CH-83. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
112 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 212 Numistats ref: 178834

Crispina. Denario. 180-182 d.C. Roma. Rev.: CONCORDIA. Concordia en pie con pátera y cuerno de la abundancia. Ar. 3,19gr. RIC-278. SB-5. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
- Estimate

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 213 Numistats ref: 178833

Clodio Albino. Denario. 194 d.C. Roma. Anv.: (D. CL.) SEPT. ALBIN. CAES. Busto con barba a derecha. Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE. Roma sentada a izquierda con paladio, lanza y escudo. Muy escasa. Ar. 3,11gr. RIC-11a. RC-6146. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 214 Numistats ref: 178832

Clodius Albinus Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ca.62 RIC 62 References
Clodio Albino. Sestercio. 194 d.C. Roma. Rev.: CONCORDIA S. C. Concordia sentada a izquierda con pátera y cuerno de la abundancia. Muy escasa. Ae. 22,02gr. RIC-62. RC-6148. CH-7. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
281 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 215 Numistats ref: 178831

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.500 RIC 500 References
Septimio Severo. Denario. 199 d.C. Laodicea. Rev.: AEQVITATI AVGG. Aequitas en pie con balanza y cuerno de la abundancia. Ar. 3,52gr. RIC-500. SB-21. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
17 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 216 Numistats ref: 178830

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Septimio Severo. Denario. 199 d.C. Laodicea. Rev.: AEQVITATI AVGG. Aequitas en pie con balanza y cuerno de la abundancia. Ar. 2,39gr. RIC-500. RC-6259. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
55 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 217 Numistats ref: 178829

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.501 RIC 501 References
Septimio Severo. Denario. 198 d.C. Laodicea. Rev.: ANNONAE AVGG. Annona con espigas y cuerno de la abundancia, pisando una proa. Ar. 3,11gr. RIC-501. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
42 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 218 Numistats ref: 178828

Septimio Severo. Denario. 203 d.C. Roma. Rev.: FORTVNA REDVX. Fortuna sentada a izquierda con timón y cuerno de la abundancia. Ar. 3,62gr. RIC-264a. CH-181. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:SEVERVS PIVS AVG
Obverse Type:Head of Septimius Severus, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:FORTVNA REDVX
Reverse Type:Fortuna, draped, seated left on low seat, holding rudder sometimes set on globe in right hand and cornucopiae in left hand
References:
RIC ric.4.ss.264a RIC 264a See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Reverse Legend:FORTVNAE REDVCI
References:
RIC ric.4.ss.264A RIC 264A See coin

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 219 Numistats ref: 178827

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.265 RIC 265 References
Septimio Severo. Denario. 201 d.C. Roma. Rev.: FVNDATOR PACIS. Septimio Severo en pie togado con una rama. Ar. 3,43gr. RIC-265. RC-6285. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions