Auction 17

Date: 2014-06-25

# Items: 349

Total starting: 27165

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 431 Numistats ref: 177960

Crispo. Follis. 320 d.C. Aquileia. Rev.: CAESARVM NOSTRORVM, dentro de láurea VOT. / V. y en exergo AQS. Plateado original. Ae. CH-44. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 335 Numistats ref: 178233

Julia Mamea. Sestercio. 222-235 d.C. Roma. Rev.: VENERI FELICI S. C. Venus en pie a derecha con cetro y cupido. Grieta. Ae. 23,11gr. RIC-694. CH-62. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 293 Numistats ref: 178753

Eliogábalo. Denario. 222 d.C. Roma. Rev.: P. M. TR. P. IIII. COS. III. P. P. Provicentia en pie con vara y cuerno de la abundancia, a sus pies un globo. Pequeños restos de brillo original. Ar. 3,49gr. RIC-42. SB-189. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 282 Numistats ref: 178764

Geta. Denario. 208 d.C. Roma. Rev.: PONTIF. COS. II. Bonus Eventus en pie velado, sacrificando pátera sobre altar y con un cetro. Ar. 3,34gr. RIC-59a. RC-7187. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 277 Numistats ref: 178769

Caracalla Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.crl.311B RIC 311B References
Caracalla. Denario. 213-217 d.C. Roma. Rev.: VENVS VICTRIX. Venus en pie a izquierda con Victoria y lanza, detrás un escudo. Ar. 2,75gr. RIC-311b. SB-606. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 269 Numistats ref: 178777

Caracalla Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.crl.208a RIC 208a References
Caracalla. Denario. 213 d.C. Roma. Rev.: P. M. TR. P. XVI. COS. IIII. P. P. Serapis en pie con su mano alzada y un cetro. Ar. 2,97gr. RIC-208a. SB-211. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 217 Numistats ref: 178829

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.501 RIC 501 References
Septimio Severo. Denario. 198 d.C. Laodicea. Rev.: ANNONAE AVGG. Annona con espigas y cuerno de la abundancia, pisando una proa. Ar. 3,11gr. RIC-501. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
42 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 208 Numistats ref: 178838

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1688 RIC 1688 References
Faustina Hija. Sestercio. 145-146 d.C. Roma. Rev.: VENVS VICTRIX. S. C. Venus en pie con Victoria y apoyada en un escudo. Ae. 25,39gr. RIC-1688. CH-283. BC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
42 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 200 Numistats ref: 178846

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.51 RIC 51 References
Marco Aurelio. Denario. 161-162 d.C. Roma. Rev.: PROV. DEOR. TR. P. XVI. COS. III. Providentia en pie a izquierda con globo y cuerno de la abundacia. Ar. 3,35gr. RIC-51. CH-518. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
42 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 199 Numistats ref: 179911

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.252 RIC 252 References
Marco Aurelio. Denario. 172 d.C. Roma. Rev.: IMP. VI. COS. III. Aequitas en pie con balanza y cuerno de la abundancia. Ar. 3,44gr. RIC-252. SB-257. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
42 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 165 Numistats ref: 179945

Trajano. Denario. 107 d.C. Roma. Rev.: S. P. Q. R. OPTIMO PRINCIPI. Marte avanzando a derecha en vestimenta militar con laza y trofeo. Ar. 3,41gr. RIC-114. RC-3119. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Status:Rejected
Authority:Trajan
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P
Obverse Type:Bust of Trajan, laureate, draped on left shoulder, right
Reverse Legend:COS V P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC
Reverse Type:Mars, helmeted, in military dress, advancing left, holding Victory in right hand and trophy in left
References:
RIC ric.2.tr.114 RIC 114 See coin

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 369 Numistats ref: 178200

Filipo I. Antoniniano. 247 d.C. Roma. Rev.: LIBERALITAS AVGG. II. Libertas en pie con ábaco y cuerno de la abundancia. Ar. 4,18gr. SB-87. RIC-38b. SC-. Description
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
42 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 279 Numistats ref: 178767

Geta. Denario. 203 d.C. Roma. Rev.: FELICITAS PVBLICA. Felicitas en pie con cadudeo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ar. 3,61gr. RIC-9a. RC-7173. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
42 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 371 Numistats ref: 178198

Filipo I. Antoniniano. 247 d.C. Roma. Rev.: P. M. TR. P. IIII. COS. II. P. P. Felicitas en pie a izquierda con cadúceo y cuerno de la abundancia. Ar. 4,44gr. RIC-4. SB-136. SC-/EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
44 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 353 Numistats ref: 178215

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.130 RIC 130 References
Gordiano III. Denario. 241-242 d.C. Roma. Rev.: SECVRITAS PVBLICA. Securitas sentado a izquierda con un cetro y mano sobre su cabeza. Ar. 2,88gr. RIC-130. SB-340. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
44 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 235 Numistats ref: 178811

Septimio Severo. Denario. 197 d.C. Laodicea. Rev.: PROVIDENTIA AVG. Providentia en pie con vara y cetro, a sus pies un globo. Ar. 3,37gr. RIC-167a. RC-6357. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 231 Numistats ref: 178815

Septimio Severo. Denario. 208 d.C. Rev.: P. M. TR. P. XVI. COS. III. P. P. Genio en pie a izquierda con pátera y cuerno de la abundancia. Buen ejemplar. Ex. Busso Peus. Ar. 3,88gr. RIC-219. CH-504. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:ANTONINVS PIVS AVG BRIT
Obverse Type:Head of Caracalla, laureate, bearded, right
Reverse Legend:LIBERALITAS AVG VIII
Reverse Type:Liberalitas, draped, standing left, holding abacus in right hand and cornucopiae in left hand
References:
RIC ric.4.crl.219 RIC 219 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:SEVERVS PIVS AVG
Obverse Type:Head of Septimius Severus, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:P M TR P XVI COS III P P
Reverse Type:Genius, standing left, sacrificing with patera in right hand and holding double cornucopiae in left hand
References:
RIC ric.4.ss.219 RIC 219 See coin

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 228 Numistats ref: 178818

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.211 RIC 211 References
Septimio Severo. Denario. 207 d.C. Roma. Rev.: P. M. TR. P. XV. COS. III. P. P. Victoria en pie a derecha inscribiendo en un escudo sobre palmera y con su pie sobre un casco. Ar. 3,24gr. RIC-211. RC-6340. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 148 Numistats ref: 179962

Domiciano. Denario. 80 d.C. Roma. Rev.: PRINCEPS IVVENTVTIS. Altar adornado e iluminado. Ar. 3,14gr. RIC-50. RC-2676. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Domitian
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP CAES DIVI VESP F DOMITIAN AVG P M
Obverse Type:Head of Domitian, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:TR P COS VII DES VIII P P
Reverse Type:Wreath above curule chair
References:
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.50 RIC 50 See coin

ibercoin - Auction 17 - 373 Numistats ref: 178196

Filipo I. Antoniniano. 245-247 d.C. Roma. Rev.: ROMAE AETERNAE. Roma sentada a izquierda con Victoria y cetro. Ar. 3,22gr. RIC-44b. SB-169. SC-. Description
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized