Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2

Date: 2014-03-20

# Items: 280

Total starting: 50930

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3378 Numistats ref: 169998

(269 d.C.). Claudio II. Antoniniano. (Spink 11381) (Co. 308 var) (RIC. 252 var). 4,26 grs. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3397 Numistats ref: 169979

(300-303 d.C.). Galerio Maximiano. Roma. Follis. (Spink 14397) (Co. 189) (RIC. 102b). 8,94 grs. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3398 Numistats ref: 169978

(308 d.C.). Galeria Valeria. Cyzicus. Follis. (Spink 14596) (Co. 2) (RIC. 38). 6 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3403 Numistats ref: 169973

(310-313 d.C.). Constantino I. Treveri. Follis. (Spink 16060) (Co. 525) (RIC. 873). 4,97 grs. Restos del plateado original. EBC-/MBC. Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3410 Numistats ref: 169966

(348-350 d.C.). Constante. Siscia. AE 20. (Co. 22) (RIC. 241). 2,29 grs. MBC+/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3419 Numistats ref: 169957

(365-366 d.C.). Procopio. Constantinopla. AE 18. (Co. 8) (RIC. 17a). 2,84 grs. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3420 Numistats ref: 169956

(367-375 d.C.). Graciano. Treveri. Siliqua. (S. 86a) (RIC. 27f). 2,28 grs. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3421 Numistats ref: 169955

(378-383 d.C.). Graciano. Treveri. Siliqua. (S. 87b) (RIC. 64a). 1,85 grs. Pequeña grieta radial. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate