Auction 137 - Mail Auction

Date: 2014-03-06

# Items: 297

Total starting: 24555

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3256 Numistats ref: 168679

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1715 RIC 1715 References
FAUSTINA HIJA, ESPOSA DE MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma. R/ Diana a der.; SIDERIBVS RECEPTA, S.C. RIC-1715. CH-215. Porosidades. Pátina marrón. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
135 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3257 Numistats ref: 168678

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.482 RIC 482 References
LUCIO VERO. Denario. Roma (161-2). R/ La Providencia a izq. RIC-482. SB-155. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
50 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3258 Numistats ref: 168677

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.491 RIC 491 References
LUCIO VERO. Denario. Roma (166-68). R/ La Providencia a izq. RIC-491. SB-156. Leves oxidaciones. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
- Estimate
67 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3259 Numistats ref: 168676

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1342 RIC 1342 References
LUCIO VERO. Sestercio. Roma (163-63). R/ La Fortuna sentada a izq. RIC-1342. CH-91. Pátina con tonos verdes. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
165 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3260 Numistats ref: 168675

LUCIO VERO. Sestercio. Roma (162-63). R/La Fortuna sentada a izq. RIC-1346. CH-95. BC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Marcus Aurelius
Denomination:Sestertius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP CAES L AVREL VERVS AVG
Obverse Type:Head of Lucius Verus, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:FORT RED TR POT III COS II S C
Reverse Type:Fortuna, draped, seated left on low seat, holding rudder set on globe in right hand and cornucopiae in left hand
References:
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1346 RIC 1346 See coin

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3261 Numistats ref: 168674

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.759 RIC 759 References
LUCIO VERO. Denario. Roma. R/ La Concordia sentada a izq. RIC-759. SB-7. EBC-/MBC. Description
EBC Grade
85 EUR Starting
- Estimate
24 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3262 Numistats ref: 168673

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.770 RIC 770 References
LUCILLA, ESPOSA DE LUCIO VERO. Denario. Roma. R/ Juno a izq. RIC-770. SB-36. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
32 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3263 Numistats ref: 168672

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.788 RIC 788 References
LUCILLA, ESPOSA DE LUCIO VERO. Denario. Roma. R/ Vesta a izq. RIC-788. SB-92. MBC+/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
23 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3264 Numistats ref: 168671

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1751 RIC 1751 References
LUCILLA, ESPOSA DE LUCIO VERO. Sestercio. Roma. R/ Juno a izq. con pátera y cetro, delante pavo; IVNO REGINA. RIC-1751. CH-43. Pequeñas concreciones. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
110 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3265 Numistats ref: 168670

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1756 RIC 1756 References
LUCILLA, ESPOSA DE LUCIO VERO. Sestercio. Roma. R/ La Piedad a izq., delante altar. RIC-1756. CH-54. Bonita pátina verde en el anv. Pequeñas marcas. MBC/BC-. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
36 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3266 Numistats ref: 168669

CÓMODO. Denario. Roma (184-6). R/La Equidad a izq. RIC-164. SB-538. EBC-/MBC. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3267 Numistats ref: 168668

Commodus Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.325A RIC 325A References
CÓMODO. Sestercio. Roma (181-82). R/ La Feracidad a izq. entre modius y proa. RIC-325a. CH-836. Campos repasados. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3268 Numistats ref: 168667

Commodus Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.525 RIC 525 References
CÓMODO. Sestercio. Roma (188-89). R/ Ley.: IOVI IVVENT. TR. P. XVIIII IMP. VIII COS. V P. P. RIC-525. CH-253. MBC-/MBC. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
130 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3269 Numistats ref: 168666

Commodus Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.608a RIC 608a References
CÓMODO. Sestercio. Roma (192). R/ La Fidelidad y Roma. RIC-608a. CH-588. Campos repasados. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3270 Numistats ref: 168665

CÓMODO. Sestercio. Roma (172-73). R/ El Emperador a izq., detrás trofeo. RIC-1518. CH-610. Campos repasados. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
155 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3271 Numistats ref: 168664

CÓMODO. Sestercio. Roma (179). R/Minerva a izq. ante altar. RIC-1607. CH-234. Campos repasados. Pátina verde. MBC/BC+. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3272 Numistats ref: 168663

CRISPINA, ESPOSA DE CÓMODO. Sestercio. Roma. R/La Salud sentada a izq. RIC-672. CH-33. BC+. Description
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3273 Numistats ref: 168662

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. Roma (201-10). R/ La Fortuna sentada a izq. RIC-189b. SB-461. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
115 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3274 Numistats ref: 168661

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.197 RIC 197 References
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. Roma (201-10). R/ Roma a izq. RIC-197. SB-470. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
50 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3275 Numistats ref: 168660

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.211 RIC 211 References
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. Roma (201-10). R/ La Victoria con escudo a der. RIC-211. SB-489. Pequeña grieta. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
38 Past auctions