Auction 137 - Mail Auction

Date: 2014-03-06

# Items: 297

Total starting: 24555

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3196 Numistats ref: 168932

ADRIANO. Sestercio. Roma (134-38). R/ La Felicidad a izq. con rama y caduceo. RIC-750. CH-618. Concreciones en el anv. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3197 Numistats ref: 168931

ADRIANO. Sestercio. Roma (134-38). R/La Felicidad a izq. con rama y cetro; FELICITAS AVG., S.C. RIC-752. CH-623. Pátina oscura. MBC-/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Hadrian
Denomination:Sestertius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:HADRIANVS AVG COS III P P
Obverse Type:Bust of Hadrian, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:FELICITAS AVG S C
Reverse Type:Felicitas, draped, standing left, holding branch extended in right hand and sceptre in left
References:
RIC ric.2.hdn.752 RIC 752 See coin

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3198 Numistats ref: 168930

ADRIANO. Sestercio. Roma (134-38). R/ Nemésis a izq. RIC-779. CH-1374. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3199 Numistats ref: 168929

ADRIANO. Sestercio. Roma (125-28). R/ La Fortuna sentada a izq. RIC-970. CH-730. Oxidaciones en el rev. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3200 Numistats ref: 168928

AELIO. Sestercio. Roma (137). R/ La Concordia sentada a izq. RIC-1057. CH-6. BC. Escasa. Description
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3201 Numistats ref: 168927

ANTONINO PÍO. Denario. Roma. R/ Apolo a izq. RIC-63b. SB-59. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3202 Numistats ref: 168926

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.136 RIC 136 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Denario. Roma (139-61). R/ Manos saludándose, detrás espigas. RIC-136. SB-344. Pequeñas oxidaciones. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
73 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3203 Numistats ref: 168925

ANTONINO PÍO. Denario. Roma (139-61). R/ Manos saludándose sobre caduceo y espigas. RIC-136 vte. SB.344a. MBC+. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3204 Numistats ref: 168924

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.181 RIC 181 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Denario. Roma (149). R/ La Salud a izq. con pátera y timón. RIC-181. SB-281. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
78 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3205 Numistats ref: 168923

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.205 RIC 205 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Denario. Roma (152). R/ La Fortuna a izq. con timón y cornucopia. RIC-205. SB-267. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
7 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3206 Numistats ref: 168922

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.203 RIC 203 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Denario. Roma (152). R/ Vesta a izq. RIC-203. SB-196. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
22 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3207 Numistats ref: 168921

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.216Aa RIC 216Aa References
ANTONINO PÍO. Denario. Roma (151-52). R/ La Paz a izq. RIC-216aa. SB-585. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
- Estimate
76 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3208 Numistats ref: 168920

ANTONINO PÍO. Similar a la anterior. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
66 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3209 Numistats ref: 168919

ANTONINO PÍO. Similar a la anterior. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3210 Numistats ref: 168918

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.441 RIC 441 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Denario. Roma. Acuñación bajo Marco Aurelio. R/ Ara. RIC-M441. SB-357. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3211 Numistats ref: 168917

ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma (140-44). R/ La Moneda a izq. RIC-610. CH-556. BC+. Description
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3212 Numistats ref: 168916

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.579 RIC 579 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma (139). R/ Asia a izq. RIC-579. CH-64. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3213 Numistats ref: 168915

ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma (140-41). R/ Genio del Senado a izq. RIC-605. CH-400. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3214 Numistats ref: 168914

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.619 RIC 619 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma (140-44). R/ El Emperador colocando la tierra sobre la cabeza del Rey de Armenia; REX ARMENIIS DATVS, S.C. RIC-619. CH-686. Campos ligeramente repasados. Pátina verde rugosa. MBC. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3215 Numistats ref: 168913

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.626 RIC 626 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma (140-44). R/ La Esperanza a izq. con una flor; S.C. RIC-626. CH.-754. Cospel abierto. Leves concreciones. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions