Auction 137 - Mail Auction

Date: 2014-03-06

# Items: 297

Total starting: 24555

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3207 Numistats ref: 168921

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.216Aa RIC 216Aa References
ANTONINO PÍO. Denario. Roma (151-52). R/ La Paz a izq. RIC-216aa. SB-585. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
65 EUR Starting
- Estimate
76 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3208 Numistats ref: 168920

ANTONINO PÍO. Similar a la anterior. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
66 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3210 Numistats ref: 168918

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.441 RIC 441 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Denario. Roma. Acuñación bajo Marco Aurelio. R/ Ara. RIC-M441. SB-357. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3211 Numistats ref: 168917

ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma (140-44). R/ La Moneda a izq. RIC-610. CH-556. BC+. Description
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3212 Numistats ref: 168916

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.579 RIC 579 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma (139). R/ Asia a izq. RIC-579. CH-64. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3214 Numistats ref: 168914

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.619 RIC 619 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma (140-44). R/ El Emperador colocando la tierra sobre la cabeza del Rey de Armenia; REX ARMENIIS DATVS, S.C. RIC-619. CH-686. Campos ligeramente repasados. Pátina verde rugosa. MBC. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3215 Numistats ref: 168913

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.626 RIC 626 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma (140-44). R/ La Esperanza a izq. con una flor; S.C. RIC-626. CH.-754. Cospel abierto. Leves concreciones. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3217 Numistats ref: 168911

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.777 RIC 777 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma (145-61). R/La Paz a izq. con antorcha hacia abajo y cornucopia. RIC-777. CH-594. Campos repasados. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3220 Numistats ref: 168908

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.417A RIC 417A References
ANTONINO PÍO Y MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma. RIC-417a. SB-15. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
160 EUR Realized
113 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3221 Numistats ref: 168907

FAUSTINA MADRE (ESPOSA DE ANTONINO PÍO). Denario. Roma. R/La Eternidad a izq. RIC-350 vte. SB-34. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
56 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3222 Numistats ref: 168906

FAUSTINA MADRE (ESPOSA DE ANTONINO PÍO). Denario. Roma. R/ Ceres a izq. RIC-361. SB-101a. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3224 Numistats ref: 168711

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.377 RIC 377 References
FAUSTINA MADRE (ESPOSA DE ANTONINO PÍO). Denario. Roma. R/ Trono y cetro. RIC-377. SB-131. Pequeñas marcas. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
57 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3225 Numistats ref: 168710

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.382B RIC 382B References
FAUSTINA MADRE (ESPOSA DE ANTONINO PÍO). Denario. Roma. R/ La ¿Eternidad? a izq. RIC-382b vte. SB-165a. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
50 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3226 Numistats ref: 168709

FAUSTINA MADRE (ESPOSA DE ANTONINO PÍO). Denario. Roma R/ Pavo a der. RIC-384. SB-175. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3227 Numistats ref: 168708

FAUSTINA MADRE (ESPOSA DE ANTONINO PÍO). Sestercio. Roma. R/ Juno a izq. RIC-1102. CH-28. Grieta. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3228 Numistats ref: 168707

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.22 RIC 22 References
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (161-2). R/ La Providencia a izq. RIC-22. SB-507. Defecto de cospel en el anv. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
38 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3229 Numistats ref: 168706

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.50 RIC 50 References
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (162-3). R/ La Providencia a izq. RIC-50. SB-519. Rayitas. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
80 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3230 Numistats ref: 168705

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.58 RIC 58 References
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (162-3). R/ La Concordia sentada a izq. RIC-58. SB-39. Fina grieta y raya. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
38 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3231 Numistats ref: 168704

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.59 RIC 59 References
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (162-3). R/ La Concordia sentada a izq. RIC-59. SB-37. Pequeñas concreciones. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3232 Numistats ref: 168703

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.70 RIC 70 References
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (162-63). R/ La Providencia a izq. RIC-70. SB-526. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
60 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions