Auction 137 - Mail Auction

Date: 2014-03-06

# Items: 297

Total starting: 24555

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3350 Numistats ref: 168398

FILIPO I. Sestercio. Roma (244). R/ La Fidelidad a izq.;P. M. TR. P. IIII COS. II P. P. , S.C. RIC-150a. CH-138. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3280 Numistats ref: 168655

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Sestercio. Roma (195). R/ La Felicidad a izq. RIC-692. CH-630. Flan pequeño. Pátina verde. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3213 Numistats ref: 168915

ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma (140-41). R/ Genio del Senado a izq. RIC-605. CH-400. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3348 Numistats ref: 168400

GORDIANO III Y TRANQUILINA. 5 assaria. R/ Zeus Tratios a izq. COP-no. SBBI-no. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3347 Numistats ref: 168401

GORDIANO III. Sestercio. Roma (238-39). R/ La Victoria a izq. RIC-337a. CH-351. Pátina rojiza. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3346 Numistats ref: 168402

Gordian III Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.336 RIC 336 References
GORDIANO III. Sestercio. Roma (238-39). R/ La Seguridad a izq.; SECVRITAS. RIC-336. CH-337. Pátina verde. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3209 Numistats ref: 168919

ANTONINO PÍO. Similar a la anterior. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3345 Numistats ref: 168403

GORDIANO III. Sestercio. Roma (238-39). R/ La Seguridad a izq. RIC-335a. CH-329. Pátina oscura con tonos rojos. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3275 Numistats ref: 168660

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.211 RIC 211 References
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. Roma (201-10). R/ La Victoria con escudo a der. RIC-211. SB-489. Pequeña grieta. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
38 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3344 Numistats ref: 168404

Gordian III Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.333 RIC 333 References
GORDIANO III. Sestercio. Roma 238-39). R/ Marte a der. RIC-333. CH-161. Campos retocados. Pátina verde. MBC-/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3206 Numistats ref: 168922

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.203 RIC 203 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Denario. Roma (152). R/ Vesta a izq. RIC-203. SB-196. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
22 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3342 Numistats ref: 168406

GORDIANO III. Sestercio. Roma (238-39). RIC-304a. CH-273. Pátina verde. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3205 Numistats ref: 168923

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.205 RIC 205 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Denario. Roma (152). R/ La Fortuna a izq. con timón y cornucopia. RIC-205. SB-267. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
7 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3271 Numistats ref: 168664

CÓMODO. Sestercio. Roma (179). R/Minerva a izq. ante altar. RIC-1607. CH-234. Campos repasados. Pátina verde. MBC/BC+. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3340 Numistats ref: 168408

GORDIANO III. Sestercio. Roma (238-39). R/ Apolo sentado a izq. RIC-303a. CH-262. Pátina marrón. Campos repasados. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3269 Numistats ref: 168666

Commodus Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.608a RIC 608a References
CÓMODO. Sestercio. Roma (192). R/ La Fidelidad y Roma. RIC-608a. CH-588. Campos repasados. MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3202 Numistats ref: 168926

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.136 RIC 136 References
ANTONINO PÍO. Denario. Roma (139-61). R/ Manos saludándose, detrás espigas. RIC-136. SB-344. Pequeñas oxidaciones. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
73 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3337 Numistats ref: 168411

GORDIANO III. Sestercio. Roma (240). R/Júpiter a der. RIC-298a. CH-111. Campos repasados. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3336 Numistats ref: 168412

GORDIANO III. Sestercio. Roma (240). R/La Alegría a izq. RIC-297a. CH-43. Pátina verde. BC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Mail Auction - 3266 Numistats ref: 168669

CÓMODO. Denario. Roma (184-6). R/La Equidad a izq. RIC-164. SB-538. EBC-/MBC. Description
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate