Auction 137 - Room Auction

Date: 2014-03-06

# Items: 249

Total starting: 91425

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 390 Numistats ref: 167509

FAUSTINA MADRE, ESPOSA DE ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma. R/ La ¿Eternidad? a izq. con globo y cetro. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 391 Numistats ref: 167508

FAUSTINA MADRE, ESPOSA DE ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma. RIC-1116. CH-79. Concreciones en el canto. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 392 Numistats ref: 167507

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.35 RIC 35 References
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (161-62). R/ La Concordia sentada a izq. RIC-35. SB-35. SC. Description
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 393 Numistats ref: 167506

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.59 RIC 59 References
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (162-3). R/ La Concordia sentada a izq. RIC-59. SB-37. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
80 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 394 Numistats ref: 167505

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.80 RIC 80 References
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (164-65). R/ Armenia recostada a izq. RIC-80. SB-8. SC. Description
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
390 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

All grades

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 395 Numistats ref: 167504

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.908 RIC 908 References
MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma (164-65). R/ El Emperador a izq. con vestimenta militar y asta, entre insignias militares; TR. POT. XIX IMP. II COS. III, S.C. RIC-908. CH-804. Pátina oscura. MBC+/EBC-. Muy escasa. Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 396 Numistats ref: 167503

MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma (170-71). R/ La Victoria a der. con escudo con ley.: VIC. GER. RIC-1001. CH-269. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Marcus Aurelius
Denomination:Sestertius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXV
Obverse Type:Head of Marcus Aurelius, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:IMP VI COS III S C
Reverse Type:Victory, winged, naked to waist, standing front, head right, setting on palm-tree right, shield inscribed VIC GER
References:
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1001 RIC 1001 See coin

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 397 Numistats ref: 167502

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1063 RIC 1063 References
MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma (172-73). R/ Júpiter sentado a izq. RIC-1063. CH-247. Bonita pátina verde en el anv. EBC-/MBC-. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 398 Numistats ref: 167501

MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma (153-54). A/ Busto desnudo, drapeado y con coraza a der.; AVRELIVS CAESAR AVG. PII FIL. R/ Minerva sentada a der. con asta y escudo; TR. POT. VIII COS. II, S.C. RIC-1315. CH-668 vte. Pátina verde oscuro. Bonito retrato. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
425 EUR Starting
- Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Marcus Aurelius
Denomination:As
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP CAES L AVREL VERVS AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Lucius Verus, laureate, cuirassed, right
Reverse Legend:CONCORD AVGVSTOR TR P II COS II S C
Reverse Type:Marcus Aurelius and Lucius Verus, togate, standing left and right, facing one another and clasping right hands; Marcus Aurelius holds scroll in left hand
References:
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1315 RIC 1315 See coin

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 399 Numistats ref: 167500

FAUSTINA HIJA, ESPOSA DE MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma. R/ La Concordia sentada a izq. RIC-A502a. SB-54. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 400 Numistats ref: 167499

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1371 RIC 1371 References
FAUSTINA HIJA, ESPOSA DE MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma. R/La Esperanza a izq. RIC-1371. CH-25. Pátina verde oliva con concreciones verdes. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
5 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 401 Numistats ref: 167498

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1706 RIC 1706 References
FAUSTINA HIJA, ESPOSA DE MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma. A/Busto drapeado a der.; DIVA FAVSTINA PIA. R/Altar decorado con palmas; CONSECRATIO, S.C. RIC-1706. CH-76. Rayitas. Pátina marrón. Bonito retrato. EBC/MBC. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
640 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 402 Numistats ref: 167497

LUCIO VERO. Áureo híbrido. Roma (164). A/ Busto laureado, drapeado y con coraza a der.; L. VERVS AVG. ARMENIACVS. R/ La Victoria a der. con escudo con ley.: VIC AVG., sobre palmera; P. M. TR. P. XVIII IMP. II COS. III. Anv. de Lucio Vero. Rev. de Marco Aurelio. RIC-no. BMC-no. CH-no. MBC+/EBC-. Muy rara. Anverso RIC III Marco Aurelio 511 (reverso con imagen del nombramiento del nuevo rey de Armenia por Lucio Vero). Reverso RIC III Marco Aurelio 88-90 (anverso del emperador Marco Aurelio con el título Armeniacus). Description
EBC Grade
2500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
5600 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 403 Numistats ref: 167496

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.576 RIC 576 References
LUCIO VERO. Denario. Roma (165-69). R/ La Equidad a izq. RIC-576. SB-297. SC. Description
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
250 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

All grades

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 404 Numistats ref: 167495

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1370 RIC 1370 References
LUCIO VERO. Sestercio. Roma (163-64). R/ El Emperador sentado a izq. sobre estrado, detrás prefecto y dos soldados, a los pies del estrado el rey de Armenia con un asta; REX ARME(N. DAT.) TR. P. IIII IMP. II COS. II, S.C. RIC-1370. CH-159. Pequeña grieta. Pátina oscura rugosa. EBC-/MBC+. Rara. Description
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 405 Numistats ref: 167494

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1478 RIC 1478 References
LUCIO VERO. Sestercio. Roma (168). R/ La Victoria avanzando a izq. con corona y palma; TR. POT. VIII IMP. V COS. III, S.C. RIC-1478. CH-213. Bonita pátina verde. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
225 EUR Starting
- Estimate
225 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 406 Numistats ref: 167493

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1747 RIC 1747 References
LUCILLA, ESPOSA DE LUCIO VERO. Sestercio. Roma. R/ Juno sentada a izq. con flor y niño: IVNONI LVCINAE, S.C. RIC-1747. CH-37. Vano en el rev. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
16 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 407 Numistats ref: 167492

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.637 RIC 637 References
CÓMODO. Denario. Roma (177). R/ Júpiter sentado a izq. Acuñación bajo Marco Aurelio. RIC-M637. SB-744. Bonito retrato. EBC-/MBC+. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
155 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 408 Numistats ref: 167491

CÓMODO. Sestercio. Roma (183). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; M. COMMODVS ANTONINVS AVG. PIVS. R/ El Emperador en cuádriga triunfal a izq. con cetro, surmontado de águila; TR. P. VIII IMP. VI COS. IIII P. P., S.C. AE 27,0 g. RIC-376. CH-911. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Rara. Description
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 409 Numistats ref: 167490

CÓMODO. Sestercio. Roma (183-84). R/ Hércules a der. con maza y arco; P. M. TR. P. VIIII IMP. VI COS. IIII P. P., S.C. RIC-399b. CH-no. Pátina oscura. MBC+/MBC. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
210 EUR Realized