Auction 137 - Room Auction

Date: 2014-03-06

# Items: 249

Total starting: 91425

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 293 Numistats ref: 167743

20 antoninianos: Caracalla (2), Trajano Decio (2). Herennia Etruscilla (2), Filipo I (6), Filipo II (2), Gordiano III (6). Calidad media MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 270 Numistats ref: 167766

14 denarios: Trajano (2), Caracalla (6), Heliogábalo (6). Calidad media MBC. Description
MBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
350 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 382 Numistats ref: 167516

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.717A RIC 717A References
ANTONINO PÍO. Sestercio. Roma (143-44). R/ La Victoria a der. sujetando con las dos manos un trofeo; IMPERATOR II, S.C. RIC-717a. CH-433. Pátina oscura. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
350 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 339 Numistats ref: 167697

DOMICIANO. Sestercio. Roma (86). R/ Júpiter sentado a izq. con pequeña Victoria y lanza; IOVI (VICT)ORI, S.C. RIC-313. CH-310. Marcas. Pátina rojiza con tonos verdes. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
350 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 328 Numistats ref: 167708

VESPASIANO. Dupondio. Roma (74). A/Cabeza radiada a der.; IMP. CAES. VESP. AVG. P. M. TR. P. COS. V CENS. R/ La Felicidad a izq. con caduceo y cornucopia; FELICITAS PVBLICA, S.C. RIC-554. CH-152. Pequeñas marcas. Pátina verde. EBC/EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
350 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 443 Numistats ref: 167456

DIADUMENIANO. Sestercio. Roma (218). R/ Diadumeniano a izq., con estandarte y cetro, detrás dos estandartes; (PRI)NC. IVVENTVTIS, S.C. RIC-211. CH-7. Pátina oscura. BC+. Rara. Description
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
350 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Diadumenian
Denomination:Sestertius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:M OPEL ANTONINVS DIADVMENIANVS CAES
Obverse Type:Bust of Diadumenian, bare-headed, draped, cuirassed, right
Reverse Legend:PRINC IVVENTVTIS S C
Reverse Type:Diadumenian, standing front, head right, holding standard in right hand and sceptre in left hand; on right, two standards
References:
RIC ric.4.mcs.211 RIC 211 See coin

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 435 Numistats ref: 167464

CARACALLA. Sestercio. Roma (210-13). R/La Providencia a izq. con vara, cetro y globo delante; PROVIDENTIAE DEORVM, S.C. RIC-511a. CH-532. Campos algo repasados. Pátina marrón. MBC+. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
350 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 238 Numistats ref: 167796

SEXTO POMPEYO. Denario. Sicilia. (42-40 a.C.). A/ Estatua ecuestre sobre el faro de Mesina, a izq. águila legionaria y a der. acrostolium; (MAG.PIV)S IMP. ITER. R/ El Monstruo de Schylla con un timón; PRAEF. CLAS. ET (ORAE MARIT. EX S.C.). FFC-6. SB-2. Contramarcas. MBC/MBC-. Muy escasa. Description
MBC Grade
325 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 325 Numistats ref: 167711

VESPASIANO. Similar a la anterior. Campos repasados. Pátina oscura. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 422 Numistats ref: 167477

Clodius Albinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ca.7 RIC 7 RSC 48 References
CLODIO ALBINO. Denario. Roma (193). A/ Cabeza desnuda a der. ; D. CLOD SEPT. ALBIN. CAES. R/ Minerva a izq. con rama, lanza y escudo: MINER. PACIF. COS. II. RIC-7. SB-48. Atractivo retrato. MBC+/MBC. Escasa. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
175 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 254 Numistats ref: 167782

10 denarios:Vespasiano, Domiciano, Trajano, Julia Domna, Julia Soemias, Alejandro Severo, Caracalla (2) y Heliogábalo (2). De MBC a EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
340 EUR Starting
- Estimate
375 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 394 Numistats ref: 167505

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.80 RIC 80 References
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (164-65). R/ Armenia recostada a izq. RIC-80. SB-8. SC. Description
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
390 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 344 Numistats ref: 167692

TRAJANO. Tetradracma. Tiro (103-109). AR 14,9 g. PR-1495. Pequeños defectos del cospel. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
275 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 334 Numistats ref: 167702

Domitian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.40 RIC 40 References
DOMICIANO. Denario. Roma (81-4). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; IMP. CAES. DOMITIANVS AVG. P. M. R/ Águila explayada de frente y mirando a izq.; IVPPITER CONSERVATOR. RIC-40. SB-320. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 410 Numistats ref: 167489

Commodus Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.513 RIC 513 References
CÓMODO. Sestercio. Roma (186-87). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; M. COMMODVS ANT. P. FELIX AVG. BRIT. R/La Fortuna sentada a izq. con timón sobre globo y cornucopia; FOR. RED. P. M. TR. P. XIII IMP. VIII COS. V P. P., S.C. RIC-513. CH-153. Pátina marrón. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 408 Numistats ref: 167491

CÓMODO. Sestercio. Roma (183). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; M. COMMODVS ANTONINVS AVG. PIVS. R/ El Emperador en cuádriga triunfal a izq. con cetro, surmontado de águila; TR. P. VIII IMP. VI COS. IIII P. P., S.C. AE 27,0 g. RIC-376. CH-911. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Rara. Description
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 395 Numistats ref: 167504

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.908 RIC 908 References
MARCO AURELIO. Sestercio. Roma (164-65). R/ El Emperador a izq. con vestimenta militar y asta, entre insignias militares; TR. POT. XIX IMP. II COS. III, S.C. RIC-908. CH-804. Pátina oscura. MBC+/EBC-. Muy escasa. Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 392 Numistats ref: 167507

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.35 RIC 35 References
MARCO AURELIO. Denario. Roma (161-62). R/ La Concordia sentada a izq. RIC-35. SB-35. SC. Description
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

All grades

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 260 Numistats ref: 167776

15 denarios: Heliogábalo, Caracalla, Faustina hija, Trajano, Geta, Alejandro Severo, Vespasiano (2), Julia Domna (2), Julia Mamea (3), Maximino I y Domiciano; 1 antoniniano de Filipo I. Total 16 monedas. MBC-/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
425 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 137 - Room Auction - 322 Numistats ref: 167714

Vespasian Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.433 RIC 433 References
VESPASIANO. Sestercio. Roma (71). A/ Cabeza laureada a der.; IMP. CAES. VESPAS. AVG. P. M. TR. P. P. P. COS. III. R/ Marte avanzando a izq. con trofeo;MARS VICTOR, S.C. RIC-433. CH-265. Pátina oscura. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
425 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions