Auction 136 - Room Auction

Date: 2013-11-07

# Items: 312

Total starting: 157792

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 357 Numistats ref: 159154

41 denarios diferentes de Adriano. Calidad media MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
1250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1900 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 358 Numistats ref: 159153

94 denarios diferentes: Vespasiano (5), Domiciano (5), Trajano (8), Adriano (2), A. Pío (2), M. Aurelio, S. Severo (8), J. Domna (3), Caracalla (20), Geta (4), Heliogábalo (6), J. Soemias, J. Maesa (4), A. Severo (12), J. Mamea (6), Maximino I (3), Gordiano III (4). Calidad media MBC. Description
MBC Grade
3300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3300 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 359 Numistats ref: 159152

70 denarios diferentes: Vespasiano (3), Domiciano (5), Trajano (6), Adriano, A. Pío, M. Aurelio, S. Severo (8), J. Domna, Caracalla (15), Geta (3), Heliogábalo (5), J. Soemias, J. Maesa (3), A. Severo (7), J. Mamea (4), Maximino I (2) y Gordiano III (4). Calidad media MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
2450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2450 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 360 Numistats ref: 159151

48 denarios diferentes: Vespasiano (2), Domiciano (3), Trajano (4), A. Pío, M. Aurelio, S. Severo (6), J. Domna, Caracalla (9), Geta (2), Heliogábalo (3), J. Soemias, J. Maesa (2), A. Severo (5), J. Mamaea (3), Maximino I (2), Gordiano III (3). Calidad media MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
1700 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1700 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 361 Numistats ref: 159150

144 denarios diferentes: Vespasiano (5), Domiciano (10), Trajano (10), Adriano (2), A. Pío (2), Faustina madre, M. Aurelio (2), Faustina hija, S. Severo (10), J. Domna (6), Caracalla (25), Geta (5), Heliogábalo (14), J. Soemias (2), J. Maesa (5), A. Severo (19), J. Mamea (10), Maximino I (6) y Gordiano III (9). Calidad media MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
5000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
5000 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 362 Numistats ref: 159149

38 denarios: Vespasiano (2), Domiciano (2), Trajano (6), Adriano (2), S. Severo (8), J. Domna (2), J. Soemias, J. Mamea, Maximino I, A. Severo (4), Heliogábalo, Caracalla (8). BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
525 EUR Starting
- Estimate
610 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 363 Numistats ref: 159148

59 denarios: Domiciano (11), Trajano (8), Adriano (19), A. Pío (12), M. Aurelio (3), Faustina madre (6). MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
1800 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1900 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 364 Numistats ref: 159147

22 denarios de 22 emperadores y augustas diferentes: Vespasiano, Tito, Domiciano, Nerva, Trajano, Adriano, A. Pío, M. Aurelio, Faustina madre, Faustina hija, Cómodo, S. Severo, Caracalla, J. Soemias, J. Maesa, J. Mamea, Geta, Heliogábalo, J. Domna, A. Severo, Maximino I y Gordiano III. De MBC- a EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
700 EUR Starting
- Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 365 Numistats ref: 159146

80 denarios: Vespasiano, Tito, Domiciano (3), Trajano (3), Adriano (4), A. Pío (4), M. Aurelio (2), Fasutina madre (3), Faustina hija, Cómodo, S. Severo (6), Caracalla (10), Geta (3), Heliogábalo (5), J. Domna (4), A. Severo (14), J. Mamea (4), J. Soemias, J. Maesa (3), Maximino I (3) y Gordiano III (4). MBC-/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
2400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2400 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 366 Numistats ref: 159145

60 denarios: Vespasiano, Domiciano (2), Trajano (2), Adriano (3), A. Pío (3), M. Aurelio, Faustina madre (2), Faustina hija, S. Severo (5), Caracalla (8), Geta (2) Heliogábalo (5), J. Domna (3), A. Severo (11), J. Mamea (3), J. Maesa (2), Maximino I y Gordiano III (5). MBC-/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
1800 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1800 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 367 Numistats ref: 159144

40 denarios: Vespasiano, Domiciano (2), Trajano (2), Adriano (2), A. Pío (2), M. Aurelio, Faustina madre (2), Faustina hija, S. Severo (3), Caracalla (5), Geta (2), Heliogábalo (3), J. Domna (2), A. Severo (6), J. Mamea, J. Maesa, Maximino I y Gordiano III (3). Calidad media MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
1200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1200 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 368 Numistats ref: 159143

111 denarios: Vespasiano (7), Domiciano (4), Trajano (14), Adriano (4), A. Pío (14), Faustina madre, M. Aurelio, Faustina hija, Cómodo, S. Severo (5), J. Mamea (4), J. Soemias (2), Caracalla (10), Geta (10), Heliogábalo (4), J. Domna (10), Maximino I (4), A. Severo (9) y Gordiano III (6). MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
2700 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3000 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 369 Numistats ref: 159142

81 denarios:Vespasiano (5), Domiciano (3), Trajano (10), Adriano (3), A. Pío (11), Faustina I, M. Aurelio, Faustina hija, Cómodo, S. Severo (4), J. Mamea (2), J. Soemias, Caracalla (8), Geta (6), Heliogábalo (3), J. Domna (8), Maximino I (2), A. Severo (6) y Gordiano III (5). MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
2000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2000 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 370 Numistats ref: 159141

58 denarios: Vespasiano (3), Domiciano (2), Trajano (8), Adriano (2), A. Pío (7), M. Aurelio, Faustina hija, Cómodo, S. Severo (2), J. Mamea (2), J. Soemias, Caracalla (7), Geta (4), Heliogábalo (2), J. Domna (5), Maximino I (2), A. Severo (4) y Gordiano III (4). MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
1450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1450 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 371 Numistats ref: 159140

36 denarios: Vespasiano (2), Domiciano, Trajano (5), Adriano (2), A. Pío (5), Cómodo, S. Severo, J. Mamea, J. Soemias, Caracalla (4), Geta (2), Heliogábalo, J. Domna (4), Maximino I, A. Severo (3), Gordiano III (2). MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
925 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 372 Numistats ref: 159139

61 denarios: Vespasiano (4), Domiciano (4), Trajano (9), Adriano (3), Sabina, S. Severo (12), J. Domna (4), J. Maesa, J. Mamea (2), Maximino I, A. Severo (6), Heliogábalo (2) y Caracalla (12). BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1100 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 373 Numistats ref: 159138

20 denarios de 20 emperadores y augustas diferentes: Vespasiano, Domiciano, Trajano, Adriano, A. Pío, Faustina madre, M. Aurelio, Faustina hija, Cómodo, S. Severo, J. Domna, J. Mamea, J. Maesa, J. Soemias, Caracalla, Geta, Heliogábalo, Maximino I, A. Severo y Gordiano III. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
700 EUR Starting
- Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 374 Numistats ref: 159137

21 denarios de 21 emperadores y augustas diferentes: Vespasiano, Domiciano, Trajano, Adriano, A. Pío, Faustina madre, M. Aurelio, Faustina hija, L. Vero, Cómodo, S. Severo, J. Domna, J. Mamea, J. Maesa, J. Soemias, Caracalla, Geta, Heliogábalo, Maximino I, A. Severo y Gordiano III. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
750 EUR Starting
- Estimate
775 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 375 Numistats ref: 159136

113 denarios diferentes: Vespasiano (5), Domiciano (7), Trajano (8), Adriano (2), A. Pío (2), Faustina madre, M. Aurelio (2). S. Severo (8), J. Domna (4), Caracalla (21), Geta (4), Heliogábalo (9), J. Soemias, J. Maesa (4), A. Severo (15), J. Mamea (7), Maximino I (6), Gordiano III (7). Calidad media MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
4000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4000 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 136 - Room Auction - 376 Numistats ref: 159135

8 denarios diferentes: Domiciano (2), A. Pío, Lucilla, S. Severo y Alejandro Severo (3). MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
260 EUR Realized