Auction 133

Date: 2012-11-15

# Items: 528

Total starting: 159227

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2570 Numistats ref: 134260

AURELIANO. Antoniniano. Serdica. RIC-290. Conserva plateado original. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Aurelian
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:AVRELIANVS AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Aurelian, radiate, cuirassed, right or bust of Aurelian, radiate, left, wearing imperial mantle, holding sceptre surmounted by eagle
Reverse Legend:RESTITVT ORBIS
Reverse Type:Woman, draped, standing right, presenting wreath to Aurelian, standing left, holding sceptre
References:
RIC ric.5.aur.290 RIC 290 See coin

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2569 Numistats ref: 134261

AURELIANO. Antoniniano. Siscia, S/Q. R/El Emperador y la Concordia. RIC-244. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Aurelian
Denomination:Antoninianus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP C AVRELIANVS AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Aurelian, radiate, draped, right or bust of Aurelian, radiate, cuirassed, right or bust of Aurelian, radiate, cuirassed, left
Reverse Legend:CONCORDIA MILITVM
Reverse Type:Aurelian, standing right, clasping hand of Concordia, standing left
References:
RIC ric.5.aur.244 RIC 244 See coin

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2525 Numistats ref: 134305

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.38 RIC 38 References
GORDIANO III. Antoniniano. Roma (238-40). R/Roma sentada a izq. RIC-38. SB-312. EBC Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
20 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2537 Numistats ref: 134293

TRAJANO DECIO. Antoniniano. Roma (249-51). R/ Dacia a izq. RIC-12b. SB-16. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2531 Numistats ref: 134299

FILIPO I. Antoniniano. Roma (244-9). R/ La Felicidad con caduceo y cornucopia. RIC-105A. SB-no. EBC. Escasa. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2564 Numistats ref: 134266

VICTORINO. Antoniniano. Colonia. RIC-122. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2538 Numistats ref: 134292

TRAJANO DECIO. Antoniniano. Roma (249-51). R/ Las dos Panonias. RIC-21b. SB-86. Acuñación floja en el rev. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2526 Numistats ref: 134304

FILIPO I. Antoniniano. Roma (244-9). R/El Emperador sentado a izq. RIC-2b. SB-120. EBC+. Description
EBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
- Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2565 Numistats ref: 134265

TÉTRICO I. Antoniniano. Ceca indeterminada. RIC-102. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2534 Numistats ref: 134296

FILIPO II. Antoniniano. Roma (244-6). R/El Príncipe a der. RIC-218d. SB-48. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
- Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2584 Numistats ref: 134202

PROBO. Antoniniano. Serdica. A/Busto radiado a izq. con manto y cetro con águila. RIC-888 vte. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2605 Numistats ref: 134236

JULIANO II. AE-2. Sirmium, B. RIC-108. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
38 EUR Starting
- Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2529 Numistats ref: 134301

FILIPO I. Antoniniano. Roma (244-9). R/La Equidad a izq. RIC-27b. SB-9. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2524 Numistats ref: 134306

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.34 RIC 34 References
GORDIANO III. Antoniniano. Roma (238-40). R/La Equidad a izq. RIC-34. SB-17. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
- Estimate
40 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2574 Numistats ref: 134212

Aurelian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.5.seva.6 RIC 6 References
SEVERINA, ESPOSA DE AURELIANO. Denario. Roma, D. R/ Venus a izq. RIC-6. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
35 EUR Starting
- Estimate
42 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2453 Numistats ref: 134372

CARACALLA. Denario. Roma (201-10). R/ Caracalla y Plautilla saludándose. RIC-124a. SB-23. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
42 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2447 Numistats ref: 134378

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.233 RIC 233 References
SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. Roma (201-10). RIC-233. SB-539. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
42 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2567 Numistats ref: 134263

QUINTILO. Antoniniano. Mediolanum, P. RIC-49. Leves oxidaciones. MBC+. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2446 Numistats ref: 134379

SEPTIMIO SEVERO. Denario. Roma (201-10). R/Júpiter a izq. RIC-196. SB-489. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Jesús Vico, S.A. - Auction 133 - 2576 Numistats ref: 134210

Aurelian Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.seva.13 RIC 13 References
SEVERINA, ESPOSA DE AURELIANO. Antoniniano. Serdica, S. RIC-13. R/La Concordia a izq. RIC-13. EBC-. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
- Estimate
47 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions