Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Date: 2024-06-24

# Items: 401

Total starting: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1398
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Charles IV (1322-1328). Maille blanche. 3rd Emission. (July 24, 1326). (Duplessy-243d). (Ciani-256). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ NOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI / + KAROLVS ✶ RE · X · . Cross pattée. Rev.: + FRANCORVM✤. Châtel tournois; border of twelve lis. Ag. 1,84 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Carlos IV (1322-1328). Maille blanche. 3ª Emisión (24 Julio 1326). (Duplessy-243d). (Ciani-256). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ NOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI / + KAROLVS ✶ RE · X · . Cruz patada. Rev.: + FRANCORVM✤. Castillo de Tournois; alrededor doce flores de lis. Ag. 1,84 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1267
Juan and Blanca (1425-1441). Cornado. (Ros-3.16.7). (Cru V.S-257). Anv.: + I ✱ Z ✱ B ✱ REX ✱ RENA. Royal Crown. Rev.: (+ (Crown) NA)VARRE ✱. Cross within double lobular round frame . Bi. 0,96 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan y Blanca (1425-1441). Cornado. (Ros-3.16.7). (Cru V.S-257). Anv.: + I ✱ Z ✱ B ✱ REX ✱ RENA. Corona Real. Rev.: (+ (Corona) NA)VARRE ✱. Cruz dentro de doble gráfila lobular. Ve. 0,96 g. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1170
Teobaldo II (1253-1270). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.11.1/2). Anv.:  ⋮ TIOBALD,REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + DE NAVARIE︙ . Castle with three towers, crescent below. Bi. 1,00 g. Pellet to the right of the crescent. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Teobaldo II (1253-1270). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.11.1/2). Anv.:  ⋮ TIOBALD,REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + DE NAVARIE ⋮ . Castillo de tres torres, debajo creciente. Ve. 1,00 g. Punto a la derecha de la creciente. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1234
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Dinero Carlin. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.19 var). (Cru V.S-235 var). Anv.: KAROLVS : REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: : NAVARRE : . Châtel tournois. Bi. 0,91 g. Castle towers crowned with fleurs-de-lis and crown in the begining of the obverse legend. Choice VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Dinero Carlín. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.19 var). (Cru V.S-235 var). Anv.: KAROLVS : REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: : NAVARRE : . Castillo de Tournois. Ve. 0,91 g. Torres del castillo rematadas por lises y corona al comienzo de la leyenda de anverso. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1060
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,53 g.  Light planchet break with delicate crack. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,53 g. Cospel algo faltado con delicada grieta. Rara. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1078
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS·REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with stars on each side. Bi. 0,89 g. 5 pointed stars in reverse and no laying "S". Flan crack. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas a cada lado. Ve. 0,89 g. Estrellas de 5 puntas en el reverso y las "S" no tumbadas. Grieta. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1088
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5-pointed stars on each side. Bi. 0,89 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.3). Anv.: : SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de 5 puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,89 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1253
Juan and Blanca (1425-1441). Blanca. Navarre. (Ros-3.16.3 var). (Cru V.S-254.1). Anv.: ... EI GRA * REX Z RGA NAVA ... . YB crowned. Rev.: ... DOMINI ∗ BENEDICTVM. Cross, with royal crowns in the interior quarters. Ag. 2,79 g. Scarce. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan y Blanca (1425-1441). Blanca. Navarra. (Ros-3.16.3 var). (Cru V.S-254.1). Anv.: ... EI GRA * REX Z RGA NAVA ... . YB coronadas. Rev.: ... DOMINI ∗ BENEDICTVM. Cruz, con coronas reales en los cuartos interiores. Ag. 2,79 g. Escasa. MBC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1131
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS : REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,20 g. Light planchet break. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS : REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,20 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado, pero bonito ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1133
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,35 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.7 var). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,35 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1274
Juan and Blanca (1425-1441). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.16.8/2). Anv.: + REX ✱ Z ✱ RENA. Royal Crown. Rev.: + ✿ NAVARRE ·:· . Cross. Bi. 0,75 g. Small crown. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan y Blanca (1425-1441). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.16.8/2). Anv.: + REX ✿ Z ✿ RENA. Corona Real. Rev.: + ✿ NAVARRE ·:· . Cruz. Ve. 0,75 g. Corona pequeña. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1142
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.8/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,35 g. Hollow crescent. Light planchet break. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.8/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,35 g. Luna hueca. Cospel ligeramente faltado. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1174
Teobaldo II (1253-1270). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.11.1/2 var). Anv.: ︙TIOBALD,REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + DE NAVARIE︙ . Castle with three towers, crescent below. Bi. 0,93 g. Two pellets to the right of the crescent, may be a mintmark. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Teobaldo II (1253-1270). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.11.1/2 var). Anv.: ⋮ TIOBALD,REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + DE NAVARIE ⋮ . Castillo de tres torres, debajo creciente. Ve. 0,93 g. Dos puntos a la derecha del creciente, podría tratarse de una marca de taller. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1390
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Philippe IV, le Bel (1285-1314). Double tournois. (Duplessy-229). Anv.: + PHIL*IPPVS REX ˙ , Cross pattée; fleur de lis in first quarter. Rev.: + MON DVPLEX REGAL ˙ , châtel tournois; fleur de lis on each side. Bi. 1,57 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Felipe IV, El hermoso (1285-1314). Doble tournois. (Duplessy-229). Anv.: + PHIL*IPPVS REX ˙ , Cruz patada; Flor de lis en el primer cuarto. Rev.: + MON DVPLEX REGAL ˙ , Castillo de tournois; flor de lis a cada lado. Ve. 1,57 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1332
Juan y Catalina (1483-1512). Tarja. Pamplona. (Ros-3.20.17/2 var). (Cru V.S-292 var). Anv.: + : IOHANES : ET : KATHERINA ... . Gothic IK crowned, acoted by roundels, below P. Rev.: + : SIT : NOMEN DOMINI : BENEDICTV. Cross with I in the 2nd quarter, K in the 3rd quarter and crowns in the 1st and 4th quarter. Bi. 2,29 g. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan y Catalina (1483-1512). Tarja. Pamplona. (Ros-3.20.17/2 var). (Cru V.S-292 var). Anv.: + : IOHANES : ET : KAThERINA ... . IK góticas coronadas, acotadas por roeles, debajo P. Rev.: + : SIT : NOMEN DOMINI : BENEDICTV. Cruz con I en el 2º cuartel, K en el 3º cuartel y coronas en el 1º y 4º cuartel. Ve. 2,29 g. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1122
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,85 g. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.3 var). Anv.: SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,85 g. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1074
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with five-pointed stars. Bi. 0,83 g. No laying "S". Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de cinco puntas. Ve. 0,83 g. Las letras "S" no tumbadas. BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1228
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Dinero Carlin. (Ros-3.14.18/5). (Duplessy-48 var.). Anv.: + KAROLVS : REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + DE : NAVARRE. Châtel tournois. Bi. 0,70 g. Two stars inside the castle. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Dinero Carlín. (Ros-3.14.18/5). (Duplessy-48 var). Anv.: + KAROLVS : REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + DE : NAVARRE. Castillo de Tournois. Ve. 0,70 g. Dos estrellas en el interior del castillo. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1244
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Catherine de Foix (1483-1516). Blanca. Bearn. (Duplessy-1273). (Poey d'Avant-3299). Anv.: + PAX : ET : (HONOR: FO)RQVIE : MO(R). Cross. Rev.: (+ KATHERI)NA : DEI : ... EAR. Two cows inside shield surmounted by a royal crown. Bi. 2,06 g. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Catalina de Foix (1483-1516). Blanca. Bearn. (Duplessy-1273). (Poey d'Avant-3299). Anv.: (+ KATHERI)NA : DEI : ... EAR. Dos vacas dentro de escudo superado por una corona real. Rev.: + PAX : ET : (HONOR : FO)RQVIE : MO(R). Cruz. Ve. 2,06 g. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1321
Juan y Catalina (1483-1512). Tarja. Navarre. (Ros-3.20.12 var). Anv.: + : (IO)HAN ... S. Crowned gothic I-K, acoted by roundels. Rev.: ... NOMEN : DOMINI : BE ... . Cross. Bi. 1,60 g. The letters O's on the reverse have a divided interior. Triangular Navarra shield countermark without crown on the reverse. Very rare. F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan y Catalina (1483-1512). Tarja. Navarra. (Ros-3.20.12 var). Anv.: + : (IO)HAN ... S. I-K góticas coronadas, acotadas por roeles. Rev.: ... NOMEN : DOMINI : BE ... . Cruz. Ve. 1,60 g. Las "O" del reverso tienen el interior dividido. Resello triangular con las armas de Navarra sin coronar en el reverso. Muy rara. BC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1099
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,43 g. Flan crack. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,43 g. Grieta. MBC+. Est...150,00.