Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Date: 2024-06-24

# Items: 401

Total starting: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1192
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Real d´or (Ducat). Navarre. (Ros-3.14.2). (Duplessy-42). Anv.: KROLVS : DEI : GRA - NAVRORV : REX. Crowned king standing head-on, carrying scepter with fleur-de-lis, under a Gothic canopy. Rev.: XPC (: VINC)IT : XPC : REGNAT : XPC IMPERAT. Flowered cross, cantoned with four fleurs-de-lys inside a lobuled with sixteen arches. Au. 3,53 g. Extremely rare. XF. Est...20000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Real de oro (Ducado). Navarra. (Ros-3.14.2). (Duplessy-42). Anv.: KROLVS : DEI : GRA - NAVRORV : REX. Rey coronado en pie de frente, portando cetro con flor de lis, bajo un dosel gótico. Rev.: XPC (: VINC)IT : XPC : REGNAT : XPC IMPERAT. Cruz floreada, cantoneada de cuatro flores de lis en el interior de un lobulado de dieciséis arcos. Au. 3,53 g. Extremadamente rara. EBC. Est...20000,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1351
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). Double ducat. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.3, plate coin). (Tauler-715, plate coin). (Cal-129, plate coin). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : D : G : R : NAVARRE : ET : AR. Crowned bust on the right. Rev.: + SIT : NOMEN : DOMIN : BENEDICTVN : ES. Shield of Navarra crowned and framed that does not cut the legend. Au. 6,95 g. Minor scratch on obverse. Extremely rare. Ex Caballero de las Yndias (22/10/2009), lot 1667. Almost XF. Est...35000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). Doble ducado. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.3, mismo ejemplar). (Tauler-715, mismo ejemplar). (Cal-129, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + FERNANDVS : D : G : R : NAVARRE : ET : AR. Busto coronado a la derecha. Rev.: + SIT : NOMEN : DOMIN : BENEDICTVN : ES. Armas de Navarra coronadas y enmarcadas que no cortan la leyenda. Au. 6,95 g. Magnífico ejemplar. Leve roce en anverso. Extremadamente rara. Ex Caballero de las Yndias (22/10/2009), lote 1667. EBC-. Est...35000,00.