Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Date: 2024-06-24

# Items: 401

Total starting: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1294
Charles IV, Prince of Viana (1441-1461). Gross. Navarre. (Ros-3.18.1/2). (Cru V.S-258 var). Anv.: + KARTVƧ : D : PROPRIETARIVƧ : NAVR. Crowned Gothic K, between by simple triquettes. Rev.: + ƧIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BENEDICTM. Central cross with Shields of Navarra in the 1st and 4th quarters and fleurs-de-lis in the 2nd and 3rd quarters. Ag. 2,29 g. Inverted "S" in legend. Flan crack. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos IV, Príncipe de Viana (1441-1461). Gross. Navarra. (Ros-3.18.1/2). (Cru V.S-258 var). Anv.: + KARTVƧ : D : PROPRIETARIVƧ : NAVR. K gótica coronada, acotada por triquetas simples. Rev.: + ƧIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BENEDICTM. Cruz central con Escudos de Navarra en el 1º y 4º cuartel y flores de lis en el 2º y 3º cuartel. Ag. 2,29 g. Las "S" invertidas. Grieta. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1365
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.10/30). Anv.: FERNANDVS : D : G : R : NA. Coat of arms of Navarra crowned. Rev.: : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁ICTVM. Central cross, around double lobular linea with roundel and one roundel at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position C-1. Ag. 3,07 g. Crown with 4 trefoils and closer shield. The vertical axis ends with two roundels and the horizontal axis ends with one, mixing the C-1 and C-2 types. The letters "D" on the reverse are inverted "G". Very rare. Choice VF. Est...700,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.10/30). Anv.: FERNANDVS : D : G : R : NA. Escudo de Navarra coronado. Rev.: : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁ICTVM. Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con roel y un roel en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición C. Ag. 3,07 g. Corona con 4 tréboles y escudo más estrecho. Los extremos verticales con dos roeles y los horizontales con uno, combinando los tipos C-1 y C-2. Las letras "D" del reverso son "G" invertidas. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1195
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Gros. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.10). (Duplessy-1356). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : N : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOMO / + KAROLVS ·.· DEI ·.· GRA. Cross pattée. Rev.: + NAVAR-RE: REX. Bust crowned from the front, around 11 fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 3,29 g. Secret mintmark on "G" in the shape of a triangle. Attractive. Rare, even more so in this grade. XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Gros. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.10). (Duplessy-1356). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : N : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOMO / + KAROLVS ·.· DEI ·.· GRA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + NAVAR-RE : REX. Busto coronado de frente, alrededor 11 flores de lis. Ag. 3,29 g. Marca secreta de taller sobre "G" en forma de triángulo. Atractiva. Rara, más en esta conservación. EBC. Est...1800,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1197
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Gros. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.10/1). (Duplessy-1356 var.). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : N : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOMO / + KAROLVS ·.· DE ·.· GRA. Cross pattée. Rev.: + NAVAR-RE: REX. Bust crowned from the front, around 11 fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 3,26 g. Variety with legend DE instead of DEI. Rare, even more in this condition. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Gros. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.10/1). (Duplessy-1356 var.). Anv.: + DNS : M : AIVTOR : N : TIMEBO : G : EAC : MICHI : HOMO / + KAROLVS ·.· DE ·.· GRA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + NAVAR-RE : REX. Busto coronado de frente, alrededor 11 flores de lis. Ag. 3,26 g. Variante con leyenda DE en lugar de DEI. Rara, más así. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1055
García Ramírez IV, the Restorer (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.7.9 var). Anv.: GARCIA REX. Bust to left. Rev.: N▸AVARA. Cross on mound made with triangles. Stars in the upper quarters. Bi. 0,59 g. Six-pointed star behind the bust. Extremely rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. García Ramírez IV, el Restaurador (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.7.9 var). Anv.: GARCIA REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Cruz sobre montículo realizado con triángulos. Estrellas en los cuartos superiores. Ve. 0,59 g. Estrella de seis puntas detrás del busto. Extremadamente rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1241
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Real d´or (Ducat). (Duplessy-360). (Fried-284). Anv.: KAROLVS ✤ DI ✤ GR - FRANCORV ✤ REX. Crowned king standing face to face, dressed in chain mail, carrying a sword and scepter topped by the hand of justice; flanked by fleurs-de-lis and under a Gothic canopy. Rev.: XPC ✱ VINCIT ✱ XPC ✱ REGNAT ✱ XPC ✱ IMPERAT. Cross topped with clovers, in the quarters alternating fleurs-de-lis and royal crowns; fleurs-de-lis in the quadrilobed. Au. 3,79 g. Almost XF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Real de oro (Ducado). (Duplessy-360). (Fried-284). Anv.: KAROLVS ✤ DI ✤ GR - FRANCORV ✤ REX. Rey coronado en pie de frente, vestido con cota de malla, portando una espada y cetro rematado por la mano de la justicia; flanqueado por flores de lis y bajo un dosel gótico. Rev.: XPC ✱ VINCIT ✱ XPC ✱ REGNAT ✱ XPC ✱ IMPERAT. Cruz rematada en tréboles, en los cuartos alternan flores de lis y coronas reales; flores de lis en el cuatrilobulado. Au. 3,79 g. EBC-. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1019
Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.6 var). (Cru V.S-200). Anv.: ︙SANCVS · REX. Head to the right. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,92 g. SANCVS legend. Very attractive. Nice example. Some original luster remaining. Possibly unique with this legend. AU/XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.6 var). (Cru V.S-200). Anv.: ︙SANCVS · REX. Cabeza a la derecha. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,92 g. Leyenda SANCVS. Muy atractiva. Precioso ejemplar. Parte de brillo original. Posiblemente única con esta leyenda. EBC+/EBC. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1328
Juan y Catalina (1483-1512). Tarja. Pamplona. (Ros-3.20.16/1 var.). (Cru V.S-291 var.). Anv.: + : IOHANES : ET : K · · ATHERINA : RE. Gothic IK crowned, acoted by roundels, below P. Rev.: + : SIT : NOMEN DOMIN(I :) BENEDICTV. Cross with I in the 1st quarter, K in the 4th quarter and crowns in the 2nd and 3rd quarter. Bi. 2,25 g. Magnificent specimen with full legends and sharply struck. Probably one of the best known specimens. Very rare in this grade. XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan y Catalina (1483-1512). Tarja. Pamplona. (Ros-3.20.16/1 var.). (Cru V.S-291 var.). Anv.: + : IOHANES : ET : K · · ATHERINA : RE. IK góticas coronadas, acotadas por roeles, debajo P. Rev.: + : SIT : NOMEN DOMIN(I :) BENEDICTV. Cruz con I en el 1º cuartel, K en el 4º cuartel y coronas en el 2º y 3º cuartel. Ve. 2,25 g. Magnífico ejemplar con las leyendas completas y con una acuñación muy nítida. Probablemente unos de los mejores ejemplares conocidos. Muy rara, más en esta conservación. EBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1250
Juan and Blanca (1425-1441). Gros. Navarre. (Ros-3.16.2 var). (Cru V.S-253 var). Anv.: + I · Z · B : DEI GRA : REX : Z : RGA NAVARE. Royal crown. Rev.: + SIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BENEDICTVM. Cental cross, within a pelleted round frame attached to six fleurs-de-lys on double lobular linea. Ag. 2,86 g.  Wide crown. Nice specimen. Very rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan y Blanca (1425-1441). Gros. Navarra. (Ros-3.16.2 var). (Cru V.S-253 var). Anv.: + I · Z · B : DEI GRA : REX : Z : RGA NAVARE. Corona Real. Rev.: + SIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BENEDICTVM. Cruz central, dentro de gráfila de puntos unida a seis flores de lis sobre gráfilas lobulares dobles. Ag. 2,86 g. Corona ancha. Bonito ejemplar. Muy rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1383
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-4.2.5/1). Anv.: FERИAИDVS ♣ D ♣ RX ♣ ИA ♣ . Coat of arms of Navarra crowned. Rev.: X SIT : ИOMEИ : DOMIИI : BEИEDIT. Central cross, around double lobular border with pellets and oak leaves at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position 3-B. Ag. 3,28 g. In the name of Ferdinand The Catholic King. The letters F without the upper crossbar. The inverted letters N are made with two letters I that are joined together. The O on the reverse are slightly rhomboidal and the M is rectified on another M. Knock on reverse. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.2.5/1). Anv.: FERИAИDVS ♣ D ♣ RX ♣ ИA ♣ . Escudo de Navarra coronado. Rev.: X SIT : ИOMEИ : DOMIИI : BEИEDIT. Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con puntos y hojas de roble en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición 3-B. Ag. 3,28 g. A nombre de Fernando el Católico. Las F sin el travesaño superior. Las N invertidas están realizadas con dos letras I unidas entre ellas. Las O del reverso son ligeramente romboidales y la M está rectificada sobre otra M. Fina grieta y roce en reverso. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1205
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). "Sueldo" or Silver crown. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.14). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRE : REX. Royal Crown. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cross topped with fleurs-de-lis, from the center in the inner quarters scepters topped with fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 1,96 g. Fine style. Attractive specimen. Rare, even more so in this grade. XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Corona de plata o Sueldo. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.14). Anv.: + K : DI : GA : NAVARRE : REX. Corona real. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cruz rematada en flores de lis, desde el centro en los cuartos interiores cetros rematados en flores de lis. Ag. 1,96 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Ligera doble acuñación en anverso. Rara, más en esta conservación. EBC. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1050
García Ramírez IV, the Restorer (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.7.2 plate coin). Anv.:  ⋮ GARCIA REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NA-VAR. Tree crowned by a cross and 6 pointed stars on both sides. Bi. 1,11 g. Extremely rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. García Ramírez IV, el Restaurador (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.7.2 mismo ejemplar). Anv.: ⋮ GARCIA REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NA-VAR. Árbol coronado por una cruz y estrellas de seis puntas a ambos lados. Ve. 1,11 g. Rarísima. MBC+/EBC-. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1002
Sancho IV, of Peñalen (1054-1076). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.3.1). (Cru V.S-193 var). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. bust to left. Rev.:  NAV-ARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 1,01 g. Beautiful specimen. Soft tone. Very rare, even more in this grade. Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho IV, de Peñalen (1054-1076). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.3.1). (Cru V.S-193 var). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAV-ARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 1,01 g. A y R sin nexar. Precioso ejemplar. Suave tono. Muy rara, más en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...1500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1053
García Ramírez IV, the Restorer (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.7.5 var). Anv.: ︙GARCIA REX. Bust to left. Rev.: NAV-ARA. Between the upper and lower branches of a tree topped by a cross. Stars among the upper branches. Bi. 0,78 g. We have not found any auctioned specimens in the last 20 years. Extremely rare. Choice VF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. García Ramírez IV, el Restaurador (1134-1150). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.7.5 var). Anv.: ︙GARCIA REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAV-ARA. Entre las ramas superiores e inferiores de un árbol rematado por una cruz. Estrellas entre las ramas superiores. Ve. 0,78 g. No hemos encontrado ningún ejemplar subastado en los últimos 20 años. Extremadamente rara. MBC+. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1201
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Gros. (Ros-3.14.8/1 var). Anv.: + (BENEDIC)TV ⋮ SIT ⋮ NOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ H ... / + KOLLVS (Flower with three petals) DEI (Flower with three petals) GRA. Cross pattée. Rev.: + / NAVARORV / M. Royal crown in the center, below REX, around 12 fleurs-de-lis. Ag. 3,29 g. Some area of weak strike. Very few known specimens. Extremely rare. Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (HSA-10180). Choice VF. Est...4000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Gros. (Ros-3.14.8/1 var). Anv.: + (BENEDIC)TV ⋮ SIT ⋮ NOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ H ... / + KOLLVS (Flor de tres pétalos) DEI (Flor de tres pétalos) GRA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + / NAVARORV / M. Corona real en el centro, debajo REX y alrededor doce flores de lis. Ag. 3,29 g. Algunos vanos de acuñación. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Extremadamente rara. Ex Colección Archer M. Huntington (HSA-10180). MBC+. Est...4000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1293
Charles IV, Prince of Viana (1441-1461). Gross. Navarre. (Ros-3.18.1/2). (Cru V.S-258 var). Anv.: + KARTVƧ : D : PROPRIETARIVƧ : NAVR. Crowned Gothic K, between by simple triquettes_x000D_  . Rev.: + ƧIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BENEDICTM · . Central cross with Shields of Navarra in the 1st and 4th quarters and fleurs-de-lis in the 2nd and 3rd quarters. Ag. 2,73 g. The "S" inverted and the reverse quarters interchanged. Lovely specimen. Very rare, even more in this state of preservation. Ex Áureo & Calicó Selection (12/032015), lot 67. XF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos IV, Príncipe de Viana (1441-1461). Gross. Navarra. (Ros-3.18.1/2). (Cru V.S-258 var). Anv.: + KARTVƧ : D : PROPRIETARIVƧ : NAVR. K gótica coronada, acotada por triquetas simples. Rev.: + ƧIT : NOMEN : DOMINI : BENEDICTM · . Cruz central con Escudos de Navarra en el 1º y 4º cuartel y flores de lis en el 2º y 3º cuartel. Ag. 2,73 g. Las "S" invertidas y cuarteles del reverso intercambiados. Precioso ejemplar. Muy rara, más en esta conservación. Ex Áureo & Calicó Selección (12/032015), lote 67. EBC. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1034
Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.8). (Cru V.S-213). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,81 g. Attractive. Scarce, even more in this grade. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.5.8). (Cru V.S-213). Anv.: ︙PETRVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,81 g. Atractiva. Escasa, más en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1277
Juan I and Mrs Leonor (1441-1479). Gros. Navarre. (Ros-3.17.8/1, Plate coin). Anv.: + IOHANES ⁑ D ⁑ G ⁑ REX ⁑ NAVARRE ⁑ ET ⁑ ARA. Shield of Navarra crowned with chains and fleurs-de-lis. Rev.:  + SIT ✿ NOMEN ✿ DOMINI ✿ BENEDICTVM ⁑ . Central cross with Gothic I in the 1st and 4th quarters, Crown in the 2nd quarter and Fleur de lis in the 3rd quarter, all within double lobed linea with oak leaves at their intersections. Ag. 3,14 g. Five-pointed stars in the separation of the legends. Minimal crack. Extremely rare. Choice VF. Est...6000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479). Gros. Navarra. (Ros-3.17.8/1, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + IOHANES ⁑ D ⁑ G ⁑ REX ⁑ NAVARRE ⁑ ET ⁑ ARA. Escudo de Navarra coronado con cadenas y flores de lis. Rev.: + SIT ✿ NOMEN ✿ DOMINI ✿ BENEDICTVM ⁑ . Cruz central con I góticas en el 1º y 4º cuartel, Corona en el 2º cuartel y Flor de lis en el 3º cuartel, todo dentro de doble lobulado con hojas de roble sus intersecciones. Ag. 3,14 g. Estrellitas de cinco puntas en la separación de las leyendas. Mínima grieta. Rarísima. MBC+. Est...6000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1278
Juan I and Mrs Leonor (1441-1479). 1/2 Gros. Navarre. (Ros-3.17.12 var). Anv.: + IOHANES ✿ DI ✿ GRA ✿ REX ✿ NAVARRE ✿ ET▾A. Shield of Navarra crowned with chains and fleurs-de-lis. Rev.: + SIT ✶ NOMEN ✶ DOMINI ✶ BENEDICTV (two crescents). Central cross with Gothic I in the 1st quarter, Crowns in the 2nd, 3rd quarters and Fleur de lis in the 4th quarter, all within double lobed linea with oak leaves and roundels at their intersections. Ag. 1,42 g. The only specimen known. Extremely rare. Almost VF. Est...6000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479). 1/2 Gros. Navarra. (Ros-3.17.12 var). Anv.: + IOHANES ✿ DI ✿ GRA ✿ REX ✿ NAVARRE ✿ ET▾A. Escudo de Navarra coronado con cadenas y flores de lis. Rev.: + SIT ✶ NOMEN ✶ DOMINI ✶ BENEDICTV (dos crecientes). Cruz central con I gótica en el 1º cuartel, Coronas en el 2º, 3º cuartel y Flor de lis en el 4º cuartel, todo dentro de doble lobulado con hojas de roble y roeles en sus intersecciones. Ag. 1,42 g. Posiblemente único ejemplar conocido con esta disposición en los cuarteles del reverso. Extremadamente rara. MBC-. Est...6000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1202
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Gros tournois. ¿Estella?. (Ros-213). Anv.: + BNDICTV : SIT : NOME : DNI : NRI : / + : KAROLVS : REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + : DE : NAVARRA. Châtel tournois; border of twelve eight pointed stars (which curiously corresponds to the coat of arms of Estella at the same period). Ag. 4,12 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Gros tournois. ¿Estella?. (Ros-3.14.11). Anv.: + BNDICTV : SIT : NOME : DNI : NRI : / + : KAROLVS : REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + : DE : NAVARRA. Castillo de Tournois; alrededor doce estrellas de ocho puntas (que curiosamente corresponde al escudo de Estella de la época). Ag. 3,76 g. De alto interés numismático. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1379
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-Unlisted). (Cru V.S-1235 var). Anv.: + : FERDINANDVS : D : G : R : NAVA : . Coat of arms of Navarra crowned, bounded by ʞ-ʞ. Rev.: + SIT : NOMEN DOMINI : BENED. Central cross, around double lobular linea with roundel and crosses at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position B. Ag. 3,40 g. In the name of Ferdinand The Catholic King. The letters K-K that acoted the shield are inverted. Unpublished. Extremely rare. Choice VF. Est...3000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-No cita). (Cru V.S-1235 var). Anv.: + : FERDINANDVS : D : G : R : NAVA : . Escudo de Navarra coronado, acotado por ʞ-ʞ latinas. Rev.: + SIT : NOMEN DOMINI : BENED. Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con roel y cruces en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición B-1. Ag. 3,40 g. A nombre de Fernando el Católico. Las K-K latinas están invertidas a los lados del escudo. Inédita y posiblemente única. Extraordinariamente rara. MBC+. Est...3000,00.