Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Date: 2024-06-24

# Items: 401

Total starting: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1309 Numistats ref: 654716

Francisco Febo (1479-1483) Category
Francisco Febo (1479-1483). 1/2 Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.19.5). Anv.: + F ✶ F ✶ D ✶ G ✶ REX ✶ NAVA. Crown. Rev.: + SIT ✶ NOMEN (✶ BENEDIC). Cross. Bi. 0,59 g. Unique 1/2 cornado with the title of King of Navarre. Very rare. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Francisco Febo (1479-1483). 1/2 Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.19.5). Anv.: + F ✶ F ✶ D ✶ G ✶ REX ✶ NAVA. Corona. Rev.: + SIT ✶ NOMEN ✶DOMIN. Cruz. Ve. 0,59 g. Única moneda de 1/2 cornado con el título de Rey de Navarra. Muy rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1025 Numistats ref: 654232

Sancho Ramírez Authority
Dinero Denomination
Cru.V.S. 203 References
Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094) Category
Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.9/3). (Cru V.S-203 var.). Anv.: SANCIVS REX. Head to the right. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,79 g. Pellet above and below the X of REX. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.9/3). (Cru V.S-203 var.). Anv.: SANCIVS REX. Cabeza a la derecha. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,79 g. Punto encima y debajo de la X de REX y sin perla en la nuca. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1049 Numistats ref: 654256

Alfonso I, el Batallador (1104-1134) Category
Alfonso, I the ´Batallador´ (1104-1134). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.6.3/4). (Cru V.S-219). Anv.: A✴NFVS SAN=REX. Bust to left. Rev.: + ARAGONENSIS. Cross with base. Bi. 1,32 g. A good sample. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Alfonso I, el Batallador (1104-1134). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.6.3/4). (Cru V.S-219). Anv.: A✴NFVS SAN=REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: + ARAGONENSIS. Cruz con base. Ve. 1,32 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...600,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1075 Numistats ref: 654282

Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194) Category
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS·REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with stars on each side. Bi. 0,50 g. Five-pointed stars in the reverse and laying "S". A very good sample, rare in this condition. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS·REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas a cada lado. Ve. 0,50 g. Estrellas de 5 puntas en el reverso y las "S" tumbadas. Buen ejemplar con restos de brillo original. Rara así. EBC-. Est...600,00.
Here you can find the VIDEO tour
very good Grade
200 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1009 Numistats ref: 654216

Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.1/6 var). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Head to the left. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,80 g. Pellet to the left of the cross. Slight planchet break. Rare. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.1/6 var). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Cabeza a la izquierda. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,80 g. Punto a la izquierda de la cruz. Cospel ligeramente faltado. Rara. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1145 Numistats ref: 654392

Teobaldo I (1234-1253) Category
Teobaldo I (1234-1253). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.11.1 var.). Anv.: : TIOBALD,REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + : DE NAVARIE : . Castle with three towers, crescent below and starry roundel. Bi. 0,64 g. Very rare, even more in this grade. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Teobaldo I (1234-1253). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.10.1). Anv.: : TIOBALD,REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + : DE NAVARIE : . Castillo de tres torres, debajo creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,81 g. Muy rara, más en esta conservación. MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1326 Numistats ref: 654753

Catalina y Juan de Albret Authority
Tarja Denomination
Cru.V.S. 292 References
Juan y Catalina (1483-1512) Category
Juan y Catalina (1483-1512). Tarja. Pamplona. (Ros-3.20.16 var). (Cru V.S-292 var). Anv.: + : IOHANES : ET : K · ATHERINA · RE . Gothic IK crowned, acoted by roundels on the sides and two between them, below P. Rev.: + : (SIT :) NOMEN DOMINI : BENEDICT · . Cross with I in the 1st quarter, K in the 4th quarter and crowns in the 2nd and 3rd quarter. Bi. 2,16 g. Rich billon content. Rare in this condition. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan y Catalina (1483-1512). Tarja. Pamplona. (Ros-3.20.16 var). (Cru V.S-292 var). Anv.: + : IOHANES : ET : K · ATHERINA · RE. IK góticas coronadas, acotadas por roeles a los lados y otros dos entre ellas, debajo P. Rev.: + : (SIT :) NOMEN DOMINI : BENEDICT · . Cruz con I en el 1º cuartel, K en el 4º cuartel y coronas en el 2º y 3º cuartel. Ve. 2,16 g. Vellón rico. Rara así. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1377 Numistats ref: 654844

Carlos I (1516-1556) Category
Charles I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-4.2.3/10 var). Anv.: (FERDINA)NDVS : D : (G : R :) NAVA. Coat of arms of Navarra crowned, acoted by K-K. Rev.: + SIT : NOM : ¿? DOMINI : BENEDITV. Central cross, around double lobular border with roundels and double roundels at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position 2-D Ferdinand I type. Ag. 2,59 g. In the name of Ferdinand The Catholic King. Latin K-K uncrowned. Gothic F's on the reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos I (1516-1556). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.2.3/10 var). Anv.: (FERDINA)NDVS : D : (G : R :) NAVA. Escudo de Navarra coronado, acotado por K-K. Rev.: + SIT : NOM : ¿? DOMINI : BENEDITV. Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con roeles y dobles roeles en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición 2-D de Fernando I. Ag. 2,59 g. A nombre de Fernando el Católico. Letras K-K latinas sin coronar. Las F del reverso góticas. Rara. MBC-. Est...600,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1124 Numistats ref: 654351

Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234) Category
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.4/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,98 g. Hollow crescent. A good sample. Rare, even more so in this grade. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.4/3). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS : REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: ︙NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,98 g. Luna hueca. Rara, más así. MBC+. Est...350,00.
good Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1076 Numistats ref: 654283

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS · REX. Busto to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with 5 pointed stars on each side. Bi. 0,91 g. Youthful bust. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con estrellas de cinco puntas a cada lado. Ve. 0,91 g. Busto más juvenil. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
180 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1103 Numistats ref: 654310

Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,63 g. A good sample. Rare in this condition. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,63 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara así. EBC-. Est...300,00.
good Grade
100 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1097 Numistats ref: 654304

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-Unlisted). Anv.: ︙ SANCIS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry roundels on each side. Bi. 0,42 g. Legend SANCIS. The only known specimen. Unpublished. Slight planchet break. Extremely rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...900,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-No cita). Anv.: ︙ SANCIS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,42 g. Leyenda SANCIS. Único ejemplar conocido. Inédita. Cospel levemente faltado. Extremadamente rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...900,00.
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1008 Numistats ref: 654215

Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.1/3). Anv.: ︙S * ANCIVS REX. Head to the left. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 0,72 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.1/3). Anv.: ︙S * ANCIVS REX. Cabeza a la izquierda. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 0,72 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1323 Numistats ref: 654750

Juan y Catalina (1483-1512). Tarja. Pamplona. (Ros-3.20.14/1). Anv.: + : ... ATHERINA : REGES : . Gothic IK crowned, acoted by thick pellets, below P. Rev.: ... SIT : NOMEN : ... Cross. Bi. 1,92 g. Triangular Navarra shield countermark on obverse. Letter P located widely in the lower field without cutting the legend. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan y Catalina (1483-1512). Tarja. Pamplona. (Ros-3.20.14/1). Anv.: + : ... AThERINA : REGES : . IK góticas coronadas, acotadas por puntos gruesos, debajo P que no corta la leyenda. Rev.: ... SIT : NOMEN : ... Cruz. Ve. 1,92 g. Resello triangular con las armas de Navarra. Letra P situada ampliamente en el campo inferior sin cortar la leyenda. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1330 Numistats ref: 654757

Tarja Denomination
Cru.V.S. 292.1 References
Juan y Catalina (1483-1512). Tarja. Pamplona. (Ros-3.20.17). (Cru V.S-292.1). Anv.: + : IOHANES : ET : KATHERINA : REG : . Gothic IK crowned, acoted by thick pellets, below P. Rev.: + : SIT : NOMEN DOMINI BENEDITV. Cross with I in the 1st quarter, K in the 4th quarter and crowns in the 2nd and 3rd quarter. Bi. 2,10 g. Triangular Navarra shield countermark on obverse. Very rare. VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan y Catalina (1483-1512). Tarja. Pamplona. (Ros-3.20.17). (Cru V.S-292.1). Anv.: + : IOHANES : ET : KATHERINA : REG : . IK góticas coronadas, acotadas por puntos gruesos, debajo P que corta la leyenda. Rev.: + : SIT : NOMEN DOMINI BENEDITV. Cruz con I en el 1º cuartel, K en el 4º cuartel y coronas en el 2º y 3º cuartel. Ve. 2,10 g. Resello triangular con las armas de Navarra. Muy rara. MBC. Est...400,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1024 Numistats ref: 654231

Sancho Ramírez Authority
Dinero Denomination
Cru.V.S. 203 References
Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.9/3). (Cru V.S-203 var). Anv.: SANCIVS REX. Head to the right. Rev.: ARA-GON. Tree topped by a cross, with two branches that start from the base. Bi. 1,00 g. Pellet above and below the X of REX. No pearl behind the neck. Thin crack. A good sample. very rare. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho Ramírez (1063-1094). Dinero. Jaca (Huesca). (Ros-3.4.9/3). (Cru V.S-203 var). Anv.: SANCIVS REX. Cabeza a la derecha. Rev.: ARA - GON. Árbol superado por cruz, con dos ramas que parten desde la base. Ve. 1,00 g. Punto arriba y abajo de la X de REX. Sin perla detrás de la nuca. Leve grieta. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...500,00.
good Grade
150 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1058 Numistats ref: 654265

Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,79 g. Slight planchet break. A good sample. Rare, even more so in this grade. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,79 g. Cospel levemente faltado. Buen ejemplar. Rara, más así. EBC-. Est...500,00.
good Grade
150 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1151 Numistats ref: 654398

Teobaldo I (1234-1253). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.11.1 var.). Anv.: : TIOBALD,REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + : DE NAVARIE. Castle with three towers, crescent below and starry roundel. Bi. 0,64 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Teobaldo I (1234-1253). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.10.1 var). Anv.: : TIOBALD,REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + : DE NAVARIE. Castillo de tres torres, debajo creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,96 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1353 Numistats ref: 654800

Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516) Category
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.10 var). Anv.: FERNAN⅁VS : ⅁ : G : R : NAVA. Coat of arms of Navarra crowned. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁I : . Central cross, around double lobular linea with roundel and double roundel at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position B-2. Ag. 3,22 g. Crown with 5 fleurs-de-lis. The letters "D" on the reverse are inverted "G". Slight double strike. Rare. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.10 var). Anv.: FERNAN⅁VS : ⅁ : G : R : NAVA. Escudo de Navarra coronado. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁I : . Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con roel y doble roel en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición B-2. Ag. 3,22 g. Corona con 5 flores de lis. Las letras "D" del reverso son "G" invertidas. Ligera doble acuñación. Rara. MBC. Est...320,00.
MBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1357 Numistats ref: 654804

Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.10/12 var). Anv.: FERNAN⅁VS : ⅁ : G : R : NAVA. Coat of arms of Navarra crowned. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁IT. Central cross, around double lobular linea with roundel and one roundel at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position B-1. Ag. 3,22 g. Crown with 5 fleurs-de-lis. Dot to the right of the shield. Flan crack. Rare. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.10/12 var). Anv.: FERNAN⅁VS : ⅁ : G : R : NAVA. Escudo de Navarra coronado. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁IT. Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con roel y un roel en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición B-1. Ag. 3,22 g. Corona con 5 flores de lis. Un punto a la derecha del escudo. Grieta. Rara. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized