Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana

Date: 2024-06-24

# Items: 401

Total starting: 172210

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1280
Juan I and Mrs Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.17.16). Anv.: + IOhANES ✶ DEI ✶ GRACIA ✶ REX. Gothic crowned I, acoted by two flowers. Rev.: + NAVARRE ✿ ET ✿ ARAGONVM. Central cross with flowers in the quarters, star between the upper arm of the cross and the beginning of the legend. Bi. 0,94 g. Light planchet break. Otherwise a good sample. Rare in this condition. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.17.16). Anv.: + IOhANES ✶ DEI ✶ GRACIA ✶ REX. I gótica coronada, acotada por dos flores. Rev.: + NAVARRE ✿ ET ✿ ARAGONVM. Cruz central con flores en los cuarteles, estrella entre brazo superior de la cruz y el comienzo de la leyenda. Ve. 0,94 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado, aun así muy buen ejemplar. Rara así. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1327
Juan y Catalina (1483-1512). Tarja. Pamplona. (Ros-3.20.16 var). (Cru V.S-291 var). Anv.: + : IO(HANES) : ET : K · ATHERINA · REGE. Gothic IK crowned, acoted by roundels, below P. Rev.: (+ : SIT : N)OMEN DOMINI : BENEDICT : . Cross with I in the 2nd quarter, K in the 3rd quarter and crowns in the 1st and 4th quarter. Bi. 1,93 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan y Catalina (1483-1512). Tarja. Pamplona. (Ros-3.20.16 var). (Cru V.S-291 var). Anv.: + : IO(HANES) : ET : K · ATHERINA · REGE. IK góticas coronadas, acotadas por roeles, debajo P. Rev.: (+ : SIT : N)OMEN DOMINI : BENEDICT : . Cruz con I en el 2º cuartel, K en el 3º cuartel y coronas en el 1º y 4º cuartel. Ve. 1,93 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1386
Kingdom of France and Navarre. Philip IV (1285-1314). Gros tournois. (Duplessy-213). (Ciani-201). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ HOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ IhV . XPI / + PhILIPPVS REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + TVRONVS CIVIS. Châtel tournois; border of twelve lis. Ag. 4,12 g. The round letter "O" in TVRONVS. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Francia y Navarra. Felipe IV (1285-1314). Gros tournois. (Duplessy-213). (Ciani-201). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ HOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ IhV . XPI / + PhILIPPVS REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournois; alrededor doce flores de lis. Ag. 4,12 g. La letra "O" de TVRONVS, redonda. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1079
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,76 g. No laying "S". Rare . Almost VF/VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/4). Anv.: ︙SAИCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,76 g. Las "S" no tumbadas. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1363
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.10/21). Anv.: FERNA(N)DV(S : D : G :) R : NAVA. Coat of arms of Navarra crowned. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁IT : . Central cross, around double lobular linea with roundel and double roundel at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position A-2. Ag. 3,00 g. Crown with 5 fleurs-de-lis. The letters "D" on the reverse are inverted "G". Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.10/21). Anv.: FERNA(N)DV(S : D : G :) R : NAVA. Escudo de Navarra coronado. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁IT : . Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con roel y roel en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición A-2. Ag. 3,00 g. Corona con 5 flores de lis. Las letras "D" del reverso son "G" invertidas. MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1120
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.3 var.). Anv.: ⋮ SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,73 g. Rare. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.3 var.). Anv.: ⋮ SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: ⋮ NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,73 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1308
Francisco Febo (1479-1483). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.19.4 var). Anv.: + · F (✶ F ✶ DEI ✶ G ✶ REX ✶ NAVARR)E · . Crowned gothic F. Rev.: + SI(T ✶ NOM)EN ✶ DO(MINI ✶ BENEDI)CTVM. Cross. Bi. 0,62 g. Flan crack. Very rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Francisco Febo (1479-1483). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.19.4 var). Anv.: + · F (✶ F ✶ DEI ✶ G ✶ REX ✶ NAVARR)E · . F gótica coronada. Rev.: + SI(T ✶ NOM)EN ✶ DO(MINI ✶ BENEDI)CTVM. Cruz. Ve. 0,62 g. Grieta. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1071
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 0,72 g.  No laying "S". VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 0,72 g. Las "S" no tumbadas. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1297
Charles IV, Prince of Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.18.3/1). (Cru V.S-260 var.). Anv.: + · K ✱ A ✱ R ✱ T ✱ V ✱ ˙ Ƨ · . Crowned gothic K. Rev.: + · N ✱ A ✱ V ✱ A ✱ R ✱ E · . Cross. Bi. 0,86 g. A good sample. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos IV, Príncipe de Viana (1441-1461). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.18.3/1). (Cru V.S-260 var). Anv.: + · K ✱ A ✱ R ✱ T ✱ V ✱ ˙ Ƨ · . K gótica coronada. Rev.: + · N ✱ A ✱ V ✱ A ✱ R ✱ E · . Cruz. Ve. 0,86 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1291
Juan I and Mrs Leonor (1441-1479). 1/2 Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-Ros 3.17.25/2, Plate Coin). Anv.: + IOH(AN)ES ✿ DI ✿ GAR ✿ • . Gothic I. Rev.: + NAVARRE (✿ ET ✿) ARA. Cross. Bi. 0,46 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479). 1/2 Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.17.25/2, mismo ejemplar). Anv.: + IOH(AN)ES ✿ DI ✿ GAR ✿ • . I gótica. Rev.: + NAVARRE (✿ ET ✿) ARA. Cruz. Ve. 0,46 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1184
Juana I (1274-1284). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.13.2). Anv.: + IOhANA REGINA. Cross pattée. Rev.: + DE NAVARRA. Castle with three towers, crescent below. Bi. 1,00 g. Big cross. Patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juana I (1274-1284). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.13.2). Anv.: + IOhANA REGINA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + DE NAVARRA. Castillo de tres torres, debajo creciente. Ve. 1,00 g. Cruz gruesa. Pátina. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1213
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Parisis or Cuarto de doble. (Ros-3.14.17/1). Anv.: + K ⁑ DI GA ⁑ NA(VAR)RE REX. Royal Crown with gothic K inside. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cross topped with fleurs-de-lis, from the center in the inner quarters scepters topped with fleurs-de-lis. Bi. 1,17 g. NAVARRE legend and four-petal flowers in the separation of the obverse legend. A good sample for this type. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Parisís o Cuarto de doble. (Ros-3.14.17/1). Anv.: + K ⁑ DI GA ⁑ NA(VAR)RE REX. Corona real con K gótica en su interior. Rev.: + COM - ES : E - BRO - ICEN. Cruz rematada en flores de lis, desde el centro en los cuartos interiores cetros rematados en flores de lis. Ve. 1,17 g. Leyenda NAVARRE y florecitas de cuatro pétalos en la separación de la leyenda de anverso. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1235
Charles II, The bad (1349-1387). Dinero Carlin. Navarre. (Ros-3.14.19 var). (Cru V.S-235 var). Anv.: KAROLVS : REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: : NAVARRE : . Châtel tournois. Bi. 0,80 g. Castle towers crowned with fleurs-de-lis and crown in the begining of the obverse legend. Thin crack. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Carlos II, el Malo (1349-1387). Dinero Carlín. Navarra. (Ros-3.14.19 var). (Cru V.S-235 var). Anv.: KAROLVS : REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: : NAVARRE : . Castillo de Tournois. Ve. 0,80 g. Torres del castillo rematadas por lises y corona al comienzo de la leyenda de anverso. Fina grieta pero buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1070
Sancho VI, the Wise (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Bust to left. Rev.:  NAVARA. Tree crowned by a cross with starry circles on each side. Bi. 1,21 g. Bust of different style. No laying "S". High weight. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VI, el Sabio (1150-1194). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.8.1/2). Anv.: ︙SANCIVS REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: NAVARA. Árbol coronado por una cruz con roeles estrellados a cada lado. Ve. 1,21 g. Busto de diferente estilo. Las "S" no tumbadas. Peso inusualmente alto. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1150
Teobaldo I (1234-1253). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.10.1 var). Anv.: : TIOBALD,REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + : DE NAVARIE : . Castle with three towers, crescent below and starry roundel. Bi. 0,66 g. The star does not seem to have the central roundel. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Teobaldo I (1234-1253). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.10.1 var). Anv.: : TIOBALD,REX. Cruz patada. Rev.: + : DE NAVARIE : . Castillo de tres torres, debajo creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,66 g. La estrella no parece tener el roel central. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1136
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.7/1). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARRORVM. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,46 g. Rare. A good sample. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.7/1). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: · NAVARRORVM. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,46 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1362
Ferdinand I of Navarre (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarre. (Ros-4.1.10/19). Anv.: FERNAN⅁VS : ⅁ : G : R : NAVA. Coat of arms of Navarra crowned. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁ITV. Central cross, around double lobular linea with roundel and double roundel at their intersections. F and crowns of the quarters in position B-2. Ag. 3,15 g. Crown with 5 fleurs-de-lis. Multiple scratches. VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Fernando I de Navarra (1512-1516). 1 real. Navarra. (Ros-4.1.10/19). Anv.: FERNAN⅁VS : ⅁ : G : R : NAVA. Escudo de Navarra coronado. Rev.: ⚜ : SIT : NOMEN ⅁OMINI : BENE⅁ITV. Cruz central, alrededor orla lobular doble con roel y doble roel en sus intersecciones. F y coronas de los cuarteles en posición B-2. Ag. 3,15 g. Corona con 5 flores de lis. Algunas rayas. MBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1190
Juana I (1274-1284). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.13.3). Anv.: + IOhANA REGINA. Cross pattée. Rev.: + DE NAVARRA. Castle with three towers, crescent below. Bi. 0,46 g. Very rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juana I (1274-1284). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.13.3). Anv.: + IOhANA REGINA. Cruz patada. Rev.: + DE NAVARRA. Castillo de tres torres, debajo creciente. Ve. 0,46 g. Muy rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1108
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: : NAVARRE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,65 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Dinero. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.2/2). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda . Rev.: : NAVARRE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,65 g.  Escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1284
Juan I and Mrs Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarre. (Ros-3.17.17/1). Anv.: + IOhANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX. Gothic crowned I, acoted by two flowers. Rev.: + NAVARRE ✿ ET ✿ ARAGONVM. Central cross with flowers in the quarters, star between the upper arm of the cross and the beginning of the legend. Bi. 0,64 g. A good sample. Rare in this condition. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra. Juan I y Doña Leonor (1441-1479). Cornado. Navarra. (Ros-3.17.17/1). Anv.: + IOhANES ✿ DEI ✿ GRACIA ✿ REX:. I gótica coronada, acotada por dos flores. Rev.: + NAVARRE ✿ ET ✿ ARAGONVM. Cruz central con flores en los cuarteles, estrella de cinco puntas entre brazo superior de la cruz y el comienzo de la leyenda. Ve. 0,64 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara así. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 144 – Colección Príncipe de Viana . 1128
Sancho VII, the Strong (1194-1234). Obol. Navarre. (Ros-3.9.6 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Bust to left. Rev.: · NAVARE. Crescent and starry roundel. Bi. 0,36 g. Very rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Navarra y Aragón. Sancho VII, el Fuerte (1194-1234). Óbolo. Navarra. (Ros-3.9.6 var). Anv.: : SANCIVS · REX. Busto a la izquierda. Rev.: · NAVARE. Creciente y roel estrellado. Ve. 0,36 g. Muy rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.