Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-04-22

# Items: 1067

Total starting: 101355

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1046
Visigothic Coins. Nummus. Second half of the century VII. Ispali (Sevilla). (Crusafont-Group B, type 16). Anv.: Bust from the front with an arch that symbolizes the hair and an opposite arch as a torso. Rev.: Latin cross flanked by Ϩ-P.. Ae. 1,73 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Monedas Visigodas. Nummus. Segunda mitad del siglo VII. Ispali (Sevilla). (Crusafont-Grupo B, tipo 21). Anv.: Busto de frente con arco que simboliza el cabello y arco opuesto a modo de torso. Rev.: Cruz latina flanqueada por Ϩ-P.. Ae. 1,59 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1047
Visigothic Coins. Nummus. Second half of the century VII. Emérita (Mérida). (Crusafont-Group C, type 39/41). Anv.: Very elementary effigy to right. Rev.: Monogram formed by an M with ties at the ends. Ae. 1,32 g. F. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Monedas Visigodas. Nummus. Segunda mitad del siglo VII. Emérita (Mérida). (Crusafont-Grupo C, tipo 39/41). Anv.: Efigie a derecha muy elemental. Rev.: Monograma formado por una M con lazos en las puntas. Ae. 1,32 g. BC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1048
Visigothic Coins. Nummus. Second half of the century VII. Emérita (Mérida). (Crusafont-Group C, type 39/41). Anv.: Very elementary effigy to right. Rev.: Monogram formed by an M with ties at the ends. Ae. 0,60 g. Almost F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Monedas Visigodas. Nummus. Segunda mitad del siglo VII. Emérita (Mérida). (Crusafont-Grupo C, tipo 39/41). Anv.: Efigie a derecha muy elemental. Rev.: Monograma formado por una M con lazos en las puntas. Ae. 0,60 g. BC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1049
Paduans, Electrotypes and Copies. North Africa. Carthage. Shekel. 264-241 AD. (Sng Cop-140). (MAA-36). Anv.: Head of Tanit-Persephone left, wearing wreath of barley ears, pendant earring and necklace. Rev.: Horse standing to right, head left, palm tree in background. Ag. 7,19 g. Electrotype. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Paduanos, Electrotipos y Copias. Norte de África. Cartago. Shekel. 264-241 a.C. (Sng Cop-140). (MAA-36). Anv.: Cabeza de Tanit-Perséfone a la izquierda, con corona de espigas, arete y collar. Rev.: Caballo de pie a la derecha, cabeza a la izquierda, palmera al fondo. Ag. 7,19 g. Electrotipo. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1050
Lot of 4 drachmas of the Sassanid Empire. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 dracmas del Imperio Sasánida. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1051
Lot of 4 drachmas of the Sassanid Empire. TO EXAMINE. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 dracmas del Imperio Sasánida. A EXAMINAR. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1052
Lot of 4 drachmas of the Sassanid Empire. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 piezas del Imperio Sasánida. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1053
Lot of 4 drachmas of Tabaristan. TO EXAMINE. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 dracmas de Tabaristan. A EXAMINAR. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1054
Lot of 4 drachmas of Tabaristan. TO EXAMINE. XF/AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 dracmas de Tabaristán. A EXAMINAR. EBC/EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1055
Lot of 6 coins from ancient Greece and Hispania. Different values of various mints, Illyria Drachm and lead tessera with satyr on the front. It includes some rare ones like Castulo with a curved legend. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Grecia e Hispania antigua. Diferentes valores de cecas variadas, Dracma de Illyria y tesera de plomo con sátiro de frente. Incluye alguna escasa como Castulo de leyenda curva. Ar/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1056
Lot of 8 coins from the ILICI mint (Elche). Different types minted in the times of Augustus and Tiberius. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 monedas de la ceca de ILICI (Elche). Diferentes tipos acuñados en tiempos de Augusto y Tiberio. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1057
Lot of 4 coins from Ancient Hispania. Units from the Valentia, Saiti (2) and Ikalkusken mints. Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Hispania Antigua. Ases de las cecas de Valentia, Saiti (2) e Ikalkusken. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1060
Lot of 25 coins of the Republic and Roman Empire. Great variety of Emperors, values and mints. Includes some rare. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 25 monedas de la República e Imperio Romano. Gran variedad de Emperadores, valores y cecas. Incluye algunos raros. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1061
Lot of 9 coins from the Judaean Revolts. Prutahs from different procurators. Ae. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas de las Revueltas de Judaea. Prutahs de diferentes procuradores. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1062
Lot of 6 coins from the Roman Empire. Denarii of Septimius Severus, all with different reverses. Includes Limes and Laodicea. Ae/Ar. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas del Imperio Romano. Denarios de Septimio Severso, todos con reversos diferentes. Incluye Limes y de Laodicea. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1063
Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano; Antoninianos de Póstumo, Filipo I, Gallieno (2), Gordiano III y Valeriano; Denarios de Plautilla, Geta, Eliogábalo y Marco Aurelio. A EXAMINAR. Almost XF/Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas del Imperio Romano; Antoninianos de Póstumo, Filipo I, Gallieno (2), Gordiano III y Valeriano; Denarios de Plautilla, Geta, Eliogábalo y Marco Aurelio. A EXAMINAR. EBC-/MBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1064
Collection remains containing 70 coins of the Roman Empire. A large number of As, Dupondius and Sestertius type bronzes from different Emperors such as: Augustus, Claudius I, Domitian, Titus, Vespasian, Nerva, Trajan, Hadrian, Marcus Aurelius, Commodus, Antoninus Pius, Faustina, Gordian III, Volusian, Philip I, Otacilia Severa, Faustina II and Maximino. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...1100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 70 monedas del Imperio Romano. Gran cantidad de bronces tipo As, Dupondio y Sestercio de diferentes Emperadores como: Augusto, Claudio I, Domiciano, Tito, Vespasiano, Nerva, Trajano, Adriano, Marco Aurelio, Cómodo, Antonino Pío, Faustina, Gordiano III, Volusiano, Filipo I, Otacilia Severa, Faustina Hija y Maximino. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...1100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1065
Lote de 7 monedas de mundo antiguo heterogéneas, 2 de plata (quinarios) y 5 de cobre romanas. A EXAMINAR. F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de mundo antiguo heterogéneas, 2 de plata (quinarios) y 5 de cobre romanas. A EXAMINAR. BC/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1066
Lot of 7 coins ranging from Ancient Greece to the Roman Empire. Different values and emperors. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas comprendiendo desde la Antigua Grecia al Imperio Romano. Diferentes valores y emperadores. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 1067
Lot of 11 coins from the Ancient Age. Containing from Greece, Parthian Empire, Carthage, Numidia to Byzantium. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 11 monedas de la Edad Antigua. Conteniendo desde la Grecia, Imperio Parto, Cartago, Numidia hasta Bizancio. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...250,00.