Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII

Date: 2024-04-22

# Items: 1067

Total starting: 101355

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 630 Numistats ref: 653029

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.266 RIC 266 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 29-27 BC. Uncertain mint. (Ffc-96). (Ric-266). (Cal-684). Anv.: Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. CAESAR on temple surrounded by a balustrade. Ag. 3,51 g. Mark on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. Denario. 29-27 a.C. Ceca incierta. (Ffc-96). (Ric-266). (Cal-684). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: Templo rodeado por una balaustrada, el frontón esta surmontado por Victoria y dos estatuas, en el friso: IMP. CAESAR. Ag. 3,51 g. Marca en anverso. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...750,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 631 Numistats ref: 653030

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.267 RIC 267 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 29-27 BC. Uncertain mint. (Ffc-98). (Ric-267). (Cal-685). Anv.: Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. CAESAR on triumphal arch surmounted by Augustus in quadriga. Ag. 3,52 g. Almost VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. Denario. 29-27 a.C. Ceca incierta. (Ffc-98). (Ric-267). (Cal-685). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: Arco del triunfo, surmontado por cuadriga de frente, guiada por Augusto, en el friso: IMP. CAESAR. Ag. 3,52 g. MBC-. Est...300,00.
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 632 Numistats ref: 653031

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.165A RIC 165A References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 15-13 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-106). (Ric-165a). (Cal-836). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: (IMP. X) in exergue, two soldiers each presenting an olive-branch to Augustus who sits left on sella castrensis. Ag. 3,60 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. Denario. 15-13 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-106). (Ric-165a). (Cal-836). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. Rev.: Dos soldados de pie a derecha, entregando sendas ramas de laurel a Augusto sentado a izquierda, sobre un estrado., en el exergo: (IMP. X). Ag. 3,60 g. Escasa así. EBC-/MBC+. Est...650,00.
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 633 Numistats ref: 653032

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.167A RIC 167A References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 15-13 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-108). (Ric-167a). (Cal-826). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. X. in exergue, bull butting right. Ag. 3,59 g. Light planchet break. Patina. Almost XF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. Denario. 15-13 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-108). (Ric-167a). (Cal-826). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. Rev.: Toro a derecha, en el exergo: IMP. X. Ag. 3,59 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. Pátina. EBC-. Est...600,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
147 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 634 Numistats ref: 653033

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.171A RIC 171A References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 15-13 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-113). (Ric-171a). (S-144). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. F bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. - X., Apollo standing left, holding lyre and plectrum. (IMP.X lower and the plectrum points to the feet of Apollo) ACT in exergue. Ag. 3,60 g. Attractive specimen. Scarce in this grade. XF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. Denario. 15-13 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-113). (Ric-171a). (S-144). Anv.: Cabeza de Augusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. Rev.: Apolo de pie a izquierda, con lira y "plectrum", (el plectrum hacia el pie), en el campo: IMP. - X., (mas abajo), en el exergo: ACT. Ag. 3,60 g. Atractiva. Escasa así. EBC/EBC-. Est...450,00.
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 635 Numistats ref: 653034

Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 11-10 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-119). (Ric-no cita). (Cal-838). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. F bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. XII in exergue, bull butting right. Ag. 3,62 g. Minor countermark on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. Denario. 11-10 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-119). (Ric-no cita). (Cal-838). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha, AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. Rev.: Toro a derecha, en el exergo: IMP. XII. Ag. 3,62 g. Pequeña contramarca en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 636 Numistats ref: 653035

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.193A RIC 193A References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 11-10 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-125). (Ric-193a). (Cal-844). Anv.: AVGVSTVS DIVI. F, laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: IMP. - XII divided by Apollo standing right, holding lyre and patera (?), ACT in exergue. Ag. 3,79 g. banker's mark in obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. Denario. 11-10 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-125). (Ric-193a). (Cal-844). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, detrás: AVGVSTVS, delante: DIVI. F. Rev.: Apolo de pie a derecha, con lira y pátera,en el campo: IMP. - XII., en el exergo: ACT. Ag. 3,79 g. Marcas de banquero en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 637 Numistats ref: 653036

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.57 RIC 57 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 20-19 BC. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-139). (Ric-57). (Cal-778). Anv.: Bare head of Augustus right. Rev.: IOVI / VOT. SVSC./ PRO. SA./ CAES. AVG./ S.P.Q.R. (lovi vota suscepta pro salute Caesaris Augusti senatus populusque romanus) within oak-wreath. Ag. 3,63 g. Very rare. Only 8 specimens in Acsearch. Lightly polished. Choice VF. Est...1500,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. Denario. 20-19 a.C. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-139). (Ric-57). (Cal-778). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: Dentro de una corona de laurel, IOVI / VOT. SVSC./ PRO. SA./ CAES. AVG./ S.P.Q.R. Ag. 3,63 g. Muy rara. Solo 8 ejemplares en Acsearch. Ligeramente abrillantada. MBC+. Est...1500,00.
MBC+ Grade
700 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 638 Numistats ref: 653037

Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 18 BC. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-143). (Ric-105). (Cal-766). Anv.: CAE(SARI) AVGVSTO laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: MAR - VL(T) across field divided by round temple of six columns within which standards. Ag. 3,62 g. Obverse banker mark. Scarce. Ex Soler & Llach (21/11/2006), lote 153. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. Denario. 18 a.C. Colonia Patricia (Córdoba). (Ffc-143). (Ric-105). (Cal-766). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, CAE(SARI) AVGVSTO. Rev.: Templo redondo hexástilo, con dos estandartes y águila legionaria, en el campo: MAR - VL(T). Ag. 3,62 g. Marca de banquero en anverso. Escasa. Ex Soler & Llach (21/11/2006), lote 153. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 639 Numistats ref: 653038

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.220 RIC 220 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 41 BC. Lugdunum. (Ffc-163). (Ric-220). (Cal-857). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIAE laureate head of Augustus right. Rev.: PONTIF. MAXIM Livia seated right. Ag. 3,77 g. It retains some original luster on obverse. Slight porosities on the reverse. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. Denario. 41 a.C. Lugdunum. (Ffc-163). (Ric-220). (Cal-857). Anv.: Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha, CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIAE. Rev.: Livia sentada a derecha, con cetro y rama de olivo, PONTIF. MAXIM. Ag. 3,77 g. Restos de brillo original en anverso y leves porosidades en reverso. Escasa así. EBC-/MBC+. Est...600,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 640 Numistats ref: 653039

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 518/2 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Octavian. Denarius. 41 BC. Military mint travelling with Octavian in Italy. (Ffc-164). (Craw-518/2). (Rsc-227). Anv.: C. CAESAR III. VIR. R.P.C. bare head of Octavian right. Rev.: POPVL. IVSSV below equestrian statue of Augustus Ieft, horse galloping. Ag. 3,64 g. Scarce. Ex Jesús Vico (08/02/2007), lot 230. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Octaviano. Denario. 41 a.C. Ceca militar viajando junto a Octavio por Italia. (Ffc-164). (Craw-518/2). (Rsc-227). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Octavio a derecha, C. CAESAR III. VIR. R.P.C. Rev.: Estatua ecuestre de Augusto a izquierda, POPVL. IVSSV. Ag. 3,64 g. Escasa. Ex Jesús Vico (08/02/2007), lote 230. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 641 Numistats ref: 653060

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.207 RIC 207 RSC 43 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Rome. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. Laureate head on the right. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PRINC IVVENT. Gaius and Lucius standing in robes, with two shields and spears, above the simpulum and lituus. In exergue C L CAESARES. Ag. 3,74 g. Slight porosities. Beautiful portrait. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a.C. Roma. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PRINC IVVENT. Cayo y Lucio en pie togados, con sendos escudos y lanzas, encima simpulum y lituus. En exergo C L CAESARES. Ag. 3,74 g. Ligeras porosidades. Bonito retrato. Escasa así. EBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
521 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 642 Numistats ref: 653061

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Rome. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIV(I F PATER PATRIAE.) Laureate head on the right. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PRINC IVVEN(T). Gaius and Lucius standing in robes, with two shields and spears, above the simpulum and lituus. In exergue C L CAESARES. Ag. 3,67 g. Displaced struck on obverse. Corrosion removed on reverse. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a.C. Roma. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIV(I F PATER PATRIAE). Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PRINC IVVEN(T). Cayo y Lucio en pie togados, con sendos escudos y lanzas, encima simpulum y lituus. En exergo C L CAESARES. Ag. 3,67 g. Acuñación desplazada en anverso. Oxidaciones limpiadas en reverso. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
521 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 643 Numistats ref: 653062

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 7-6 BC. Rome. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F P(ATER PATRIAE). Laureate head on the right. Rev.: (AVGVST)I F COS DESIG PRINC IVVENT. Gaius and Lucius standing in robes, with two shields and spears, above the simpulum and lituus. In exergue C L CAESA(RES). Ag. 3,68 g. Knocks. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. Denario. 7-6 a.C. Roma. (Ric-207). (Bmcre-433). (Rsc-43c). Anv.: CAESAR AVGVSTVS DIVI F P(ATER PATRIAE). Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: (AVGVST)I F COS DESIG PRINC IVVENT. Cayo y Lucio en pie togados, con sendos escudos y lanzas, encima simpulum y lituus. En exergo C L CAESA(RES). Ag. 3,68 g. Golpes. MBC. Est...120,00.
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
521 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 644 Numistats ref: 653063

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.211 RIC 211 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Denarius. 2 BC - 4 AD. Lugdunum. (Ric-211). (Bmcre-537). (Rsc-43a). Anv.: (CAESAR A)VGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PATRIAE, laureate head right. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PRINC IVVENT, Gaius and Lucius Caesars standing facing, each togate and holding spear with hand resting on shield between them; simpulum and lituus above X in central field, C L CAESARES in exergue. Ag. 3,70 g. Lightly toned. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. Denario. 2 a.C - 4 d.C. Lugdunum. (Ric-211). (Bmcre-537). (Rsc-43a). Anv.: (CAESAR A)VGVSTVS DIVI F PATER PATRIAE. Cabeza laureada a la derecha. Rev.: AVGVSTI F COS DESIG PRINC IVVENT. Cayo y Lucio Césares en pie frente a frente, ambos togados y sosteniendo una lanza con la mano apoyada en unos escudos entre ellos; Simpulum y lituus encima de X en el campo central, C L CAESARES en exergo. Ag. 3,70 g. Ligero tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 645 Numistats ref: 653064

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.4B RIC 4B References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. P. Carisius. Denarius. 23 BC. Emerita Augusta (Mérida). (Ffc-255). (Ric-4b). (Cal-405). Anv.: IMP. CAESAR AVGVST bare head of Augustus left. Rev.: P. CARISIVS LEG. PRO PR. trophy of Celtiberian arms erected on heap of shields. Ag. 3,76 g. Very scarce. Ex J.A. Herrero (10/12/2008), lot 187. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. P. Carisius. Denario. 23 a.C. Emérita Augusta (Mérida). (Ffc-255). (Ric-4b). (Cal-405). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Augusto a izquierda, IMP. CAESAR AVGVST. Rev.: Trofeo sobre un montón de armas, P. CARISIVS LEG. PRO PR. Ag. 3,76 g. Muy escasa. Ex J.A. Herrero (10/12/2008), lote 187. EBC-/MBC+. Est...650,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 646 Numistats ref: 653065

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.322 RIC 322 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. Q. Rustius. Denarius. 19 BC. Rome. (Ffc-322). (Ric-322). (Cal-1236). Anv.: Q. RVSTIVS FORTVNAE ANTIAT. conjoined busts of Fortuna Victrix and Fortuna Felix right, on base between two rams' heads. Rev.: CAESARI AVGVSTO EX. S.C., altar on which FOR. RE. Ag. 3,99 g. Included collector´s label. Lightly toned. Hairlines on obverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. Q. Rustius. Denario. 19 a.C. Roma. (Ffc-322). (Ric-322). (Cal-1236). Anv.: Bustos acolados a derecha, de Fortuna Victrix y Fortuna Félix, sobre una base con dos cabezas de macho cabrío, Q. RVSTIVS FORTVNAE ANTIAT. Rev.: Altar en el que se lee: FOR. RE, CAESARl AVGVSTO EX. S.C. Ag. 3,99 g. Ligero tono. Rayitas en anverso. Buen ejemplar. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 647 Numistats ref: 653066

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 523/1a References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Octavian. Fourée Denarius. 40 BC. Military mint moving . (Ffc-324). (Craw-523/1a). (Cal-1238). Anv.: C. CAESA(R III. V)IR. R.P.C. bare head of Octavian right, slightly bearde. Rev.: (Q. SAL)VIVS IMP. COS. (DESG). thunderbolt. Ae. 3,03 g. It retains most of the silver plating, the samples of its copper soul almost negligible. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Octaviano. Denario forrado. 40 a.C. Provisional y militar. (Ffc-324). (Craw-523/1a). (Cal-1238). Anv.: Cabeza descubierta de Octavio a derecha, C. CAESA(R III. V)IR. R.P.C. Rev.: Rayo alado, (Q. SAL)VIVS IMP. COS. (DESG). Ae. 3,03 g. Conserva gran la mayor parte del chapado de plata, casi inapreciables las muestras de cobre. MBC-. Est...220,00.
MBC- Grade
120 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 648 Numistats ref: 653067

Augustus Authority
Quinarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.1A RIC 1A RSC 386 References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. P. Carisius. Quinarius. 25-23 BC. Emerita Augusta (Mérida). (Ric-I 1a). (Rsc-386). Anv.: AVGVST, bare head to right. Rev.: P CARISI LEG, Victory standing to right, crowning trophy; dagger and curved sword at base. Ag. 1,67 g. Well-centered struck. Delicate patina. Ex Jesús Vico (05/06/2008), lot 77. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. P. Carisius. Quinario. 25-23 a.C. Emérita Augusta (Mérida). (Ric-I 1a). (Rsc-386). Anv.: AVGVST. Cabeza desnuda a la derecha. Rev.: P CARISI LEG. Victoria en pie a la derecha coronando trofeo; daga y espada curva en la base. Ag. 1,67 g. Acuñación centrada. Suave pátina. Ex Jesús Vico (05/06/2008), lote 77. MBC+. Est...150,00.
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 141 – Ancient World Vol. XVIII . 649 Numistats ref: 653068

Augustus Authority
Quinarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.1B RIC 1B References
Roman Imperatorial Category
Augustus. P. Carisius. Quinarius. 25-23 BC. Emerita Augusta (Mérida). (Ric-1b). (Rsc-387). Anv.: AVGVST, bbare head to left. Rev.: P CARISI LEG, Victory standing right, crowning trophy; dagger and curved sword at base. Ag. 1,57 g. Pleasant reverse. Patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Augusto. P. Carisius. Quinario. 25-23 a.C. Emérita Augusta (Mérida). (Ric-1b). (Rsc-387). Anv.: AVGVST, Busto desnudo a izquierda. Rev.: P CARISI LEG, Victoria de pie a la derecha, coronando un trofeo; daga y espada curva en la base. Ag. 1,57 g. Buen reverso. Pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions