Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 167
1857. Isabel II. Segovia. 25 real cents. (AC. 190). Attractive. 9,30 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 45
1839. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 50). Number 9 possibly rectified over 6. Nice. Original luster. 2,69 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 175
1866. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 1/2 escudo cent. (AC. 199). Nice. Original luster. 1,24 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 182
1866. Isabel II. Segovia. OM. 1/2 escudo cent. (AC. 208). Nice. Original luster. 1,21 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 52
1846. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 58). Nice. Some of its original luster. 3,06 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo 04/17/2002, no. 1134.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 54
1848. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 60). Nice. Original luster. 2,25 g. EBC+/S/C-. Ex Aureo 12/19/2001, no. 1538.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 322
1851. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 2 reales. (AC. 388). Dings. 2,56 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 75
1843. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 86). Scarce. 4,82 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 374
1853. Isabel II. Madrid. 4 reales. (AC. 458). 5,27 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 93
1839. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 106) (C. & N. 138). 10,46 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 222
1868. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 5 escudo cents. (AC. 249) (C. & N. 172). 12,57 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 120
1847. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 134). Uneven patina. Nice. 10,29 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 252
1847. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 1 real. (AC. 299). Nice. 1,46 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 143
1857. Isabel II. Segovia. 5 real cents. (AC. 162). Nice. 1,94 g. EBC+. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 114.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 144
1858. Isabel II. Segovia. 5 real cents. (AC. 163). Small minting defect on edge. Nice. Original luster. 2 g. S/C. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 81.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 262
1862. Isabel II. Madrid. 1 real. (AC. 311). 1,28 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 46
1840. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 51). 2,25 g. S/C-. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 16.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 47
1841. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 52). Nice. Original luster. 2,22 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 55
1849. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 61). Nice. Original luster. 2,40 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 56
1850. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 63). Nice. Some of its original luster. 2,40 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 305
1848. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 2 reales. (AC. 365). 2,95 g. EBC-.