Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 279
1862. Isabel II. Seville. 1 real. (AC. 333). 1,24 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 190
1868. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 216). 2,54 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 76
1844. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 87). Slight weak strike in small area. Nice color. 4,73 g. EBC. Ex Aureo 04/17/2002, no. 1137.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 411
1866. Isabel II. Seville. 40 escudo cents. (AC. 505). 5,08 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 27
1845. Isabel II. Barcelona. 6 cuartos. (AC. 29). 7-petalled flowers. 15,01 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 148
1862. Isabel II. Segovia. 5 real cents. (AC. 167). Nice. 1,88 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 153
1856. Isabel II. Segovia. 10 real cents. (AC. 172). 3,77 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 177
1868. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 1/2 escudo cent. (AC. 201). Nice. Original luster. 1,24 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 51
1845. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedis. (AC. 57). Nice. Original luster. 2,22 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo 12/19/2001, no. 1537.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 194
1868. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 220) (C. & N. 165). 2,55 g. EBC-. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 127.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 309
1854. Isabel II. Madrid. 2 reales. (AC. 369). 2,64 g. MBC+. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 11/10/2016, no. 269.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 213
1868. Isabel II. Segovia. OM. 2 1/2 escudo cents. (AC. 241). Nice. 6,82 g. EBC+. Ex Aureo 12/19/2001, no. 1566.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 102
1848. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 115) (C. & N. 153). Impurities. Attractive. 10,37 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo 02/27/2002, no. 1262.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 402
1861. Isabel II. Seville. 4 reales. (AC. 494). Scarce. 5,08 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 106
1837. Isabel II. Pamplona. 8 maravedis. (AC. 119). Casted. Scarce. 15,23 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 405
1864. Isabel II. Madrid. 40 escudo cents. (AC. 499). 5,10 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 409
1868*1868. Isabel II. Madrid. 40 escudo cents. (AC. 503). Blemishes. 5,11 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 244
1862. Isabel II. Barcelona. 1 real. (AC. 289). 1,24 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 17
1838. Isabel II. Barcelona. 6 cuartos. (AC. 18). Fine example. 14,53 g. EBC-. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 162.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 125
1853. Isabel II. Segovia. Half 1/10 real. (AC. 140). 1,70 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 258
1859. Isabel II. Madrid. 1 real. (AC. 308). Nice. 1,26 g. EBC+.