Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 601 Numistats ref: 650024

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 772 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
Monedas de oro. 100 reales / 10 escudos Category
1860. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (AC. 772). 8,30 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 602 Numistats ref: 650025

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 774 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
1861. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (AC. 774). Small dings. Original luster. Rare. 8,45 g. EBC. Ex Aureo 03/07/2001, no. 2050. Description
EBC Grade
1200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 603 Numistats ref: 650026

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 775 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
1862. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (AC. 775). 8,35 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
481 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 604 Numistats ref: 650027

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 777 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 16 References
1851. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 777). Light small scrapes. Some of its original luster. Extremely rare. 8,18 g. MBC+/EBC-. Ex Permanyer Collection 04/28/2016, no. 665. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
4500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4500 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 605 Numistats ref: 650028

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 778 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 17 References
1852. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 778). Extraordinarily rare. 8,17 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
2500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2500 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 606 Numistats ref: 650029

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 779 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
1854. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 779). Light die lines. Nice. Scarce in this condition. 8,35 g. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
850 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 607 Numistats ref: 650030

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 781 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
1855. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 781). 8,37 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 608 Numistats ref: 650031

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 783 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 21 References
1856. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 783). Nice. 8,29 g. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 609 Numistats ref: 650032

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 784 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 22 References
1857. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 784). Dings. Some of its original luster. Rare. 8,29 g. MBC+. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1173. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
501 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 610 Numistats ref: 650033

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 785 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
1858. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 785). Light hairlines. All its original luster. Scarce especially in this condition. 8,30 g. EBC+/S/C-. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 472. Description
EBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 611 Numistats ref: 650034

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 786 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
1859. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 786). Small dings. Original luster. Nice. Scarce in this condition. 8,37 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Aureo 03/07/2001, no. 2055. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 612 Numistats ref: 650035

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 787 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
1860. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 787). Nice. 8,40 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 613 Numistats ref: 650036

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
1861. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 788). Nice. 8,34 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
131 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 614 Numistats ref: 650038

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 789 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
1862. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 789). Very nice. 8,33 g. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
700 EUR Realized
146 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 615 Numistats ref: 650040

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 790 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
1863. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 790). 8,33 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
510 EUR Realized
58 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 616 Numistats ref: 650042

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 792 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 29 References
1864. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 792). Nice. 8,41 g. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
129 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 617 Numistats ref: 650044

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 794 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 31 References
1852/1. Isabel II. Seville. 100 reales. (AC. 794). Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. Extraordinarily rare. 8,27 g. EBC-. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 623. Description
ebc- Grade
12000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12000 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 618 Numistats ref: 650047

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 795 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
1854. Isabel II. Seville. 100 reales. (AC. 795). 8,41 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 619 Numistats ref: 650049

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 796 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 33 References
1855. Isabel II. Seville. 100 reales. (AC. 796). Nice. 8,37 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
99 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 620 Numistats ref: 650051

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 797 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 34 References
1856. Isabel II. Seville. 100 reales. (AC. 797). Somewhat sloppy and off-center strike. Very rare. 8,35 g. MBC+. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1183. Description
MBC+ Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions