Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 581 Numistats ref: 649973

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 743 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 88 References
Monedas de oro. 80 reales Category
1839. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 743). Light hairlines. Scarce. 6,74 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
380 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 582 Numistats ref: 649976

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 744 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 89 References
1840. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 744). 6,71 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 583 Numistats ref: 649979

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 745 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 90 References
1841. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 745). Nice color. 6,77 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
750 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 584 Numistats ref: 649982

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 747 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 92 References
1842. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 747). Small dings. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. 6,75 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Aureo 10/27/2004, no. 1225. Description
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
470 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 585 Numistats ref: 649985

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 748 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 93 References
1843. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 748). Dings. Nice color. Scarce. 6,73 g. MBC+. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1152. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
382 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 586 Numistats ref: 649988

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 749 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 94 References
1844/3. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 749). Some of its original luster. Very scarce in this condition. 6,71 g. MBC+/EBC-. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1153. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
325 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 587 Numistats ref: 649990

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 751 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 96 References
1845. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 751). Ding. Scarce in this condition. 6,75 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
325 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 588 Numistats ref: 649994

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 752 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 97 References
1846. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 752). Nice patina. Scarce. 6,80 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo 12/17/2002, no. 2122. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 589 Numistats ref: 649997

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 753 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 98 References
1847. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 753). Dings. Scarce. 6,74 g. EBC-/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
391 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 590 Numistats ref: 650000

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 754 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 99 References
1848. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 754). Very rare. 6,79 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
900 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 591 Numistats ref: 650003

Monedas de oro. 100 reales / 10 escudos Category
1850. Isabel II. Barcelona. SM. 100 Reales doblon. (AC. 755). Rare. 8,20 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
800 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 592 Numistats ref: 650007

1850. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 100 Reales doblon. (AC. 757). Insignificant dings. Nice. Some of its original luster. Rare in this condition. 8,21 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo 12/17/2002, no. 2125. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 593 Numistats ref: 650010

1851. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 100 Reales doblon. (AC. 758). Nice. Rare. 8,15 g. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 594 Numistats ref: 650012

1850. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 100 Reales doblon. (AC. 760). Very rare. 8,22 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 595 Numistats ref: 650014

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 762 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 7 References
1854. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (AC. 762). Light hairlines. 8,33 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 596 Numistats ref: 650015

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 763 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 8 References
1855. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (AC. 763). Nice. 8,37 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
700 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 597 Numistats ref: 650018

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 766 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 References
1856. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (AC. 766). Small dings. Nice. Original luster. Very rare, especially in this condition. 8,37 g. EBC+. Ex Aureo 05/28/2002, no. 800. Description
EBC+ Grade
750 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 598 Numistats ref: 650019

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 767 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
1857. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (AC. 767). Nice. 8,37 g. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
700 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 599 Numistats ref: 650021

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 769 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 11 References
1858. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (AC. 769). 8,36 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
510 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 600 Numistats ref: 650023

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 770 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 12 References
1859. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (AC. 770). Nice. 8,38 g. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
750 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions