Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 568
1842. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 80 reales. (AC. 729). Nice color. Very rare. 6,75 g. MBC-/MBC. Ex Aureo 10/22/2003, no. 1528.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 569
1843. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 80 reales. (AC. 730). Nice. Original luster. 6,74 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 570
1844. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 80 reales. (AC. 731). Part of the obverse mirrored on the reverse side. Nice. Scarce in this condition. 6,74 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 571
1845. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 80 reales. (AC. 732). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 6,75 g. EBC+. Ex Aureo 05/31/2006, no. 826.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 572
1846. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 80 reales. (AC. 733). Scarce. 6,77 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 573
1847. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 80 reales. (AC. 734). Rare. 6,78 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 574
1848. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 80 reales. (AC. 735). Very nice. Original luster. Rare, especially in this condition. 6,75 g. S/C. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 437.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 575
1849. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 80 reales. (AC. 736). Small dings. Nice. Original luster. Very rare. 6,76 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Aureo 04/25/2007, no. 1610.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 576
1835. Isabel II. Seville. DR. 80 reales. (AC. 737). Scarce. 6,80 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 577
1836. Isabel II. Seville. DR. 80 reales. (AC. 738). Small lamination. 6,67 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 578
1837. Isabel II. Seville. DR. 80 reales. (AC. 739). Defect on reverse. Rare. 6,76 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 579
1838. Isabel II. Seville. DR. 80 reales. (AC. 740). Light hairlines. Rare, especially in this condition. 6,78 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 580
1838/7. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 741). Rare. 6,77 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 581
1839. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 743). Light hairlines. Scarce. 6,74 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 582
1840. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 744). 6,71 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 583
1841. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 745). Nice color. 6,77 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 584
1842. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 747). Small dings. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. 6,75 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Aureo 10/27/2004, no. 1225.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 585
1843. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 748). Dings. Nice color. Scarce. 6,73 g. MBC+. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1152.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 586
1844/3. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 749). Some of its original luster. Very scarce in this condition. 6,71 g. MBC+/EBC-. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1153.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 587
1845. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 751). Ding. Scarce in this condition. 6,75 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 588
1846. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 752). Nice patina. Scarce. 6,80 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo 12/17/2002, no. 2122.