Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 614
1862. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 789). Very nice. 8,33 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 570
1844. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 80 reales. (AC. 731). Part of the obverse mirrored on the reverse side. Nice. Scarce in this condition. 6,74 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 311
1857. Isabel II. Madrid. 2 reales. (AC. 372). Very nice. Original luster. Very rare, especially in this condition. 2,60 g. S/C-. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 11/10/2016, no. 271.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 571
1845. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 80 reales. (AC. 732). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 6,75 g. EBC+. Ex Aureo 05/31/2006, no. 826.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 343
1843. Isabel II. Barcelona. CC. 4 reales. (AC. 417). Nice. Original luster. Rare. 5,74 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Permanyer Collection 04/28/2016, no. 387.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 495
1859. Isabel II. Seville. 20 reales. (AC. 636). Very scarce. 25,90 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 659
1868. Isabel II. Manila. 4 pesos. (AC. 865) (Basso 63) (KM. 144). Some of its original luster. Rare in this condition. 6,73 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 135
1849. Isabel II. Segovia. 1/2 real = 5/10. (AC. 154). Nice. 18,28 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 533
1836. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 699 var). Bust variant. Light hairlines. Scarce. 6,75 g. MBC. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1111.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 151
1854. Isabel II. Segovia. 10 real cents. (AC. 170). Nice. Original luster. Rare. 3,86 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 583
1841. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 745). Nice color. 6,77 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 556
1845. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 713). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 6,75 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 600
1859. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (AC. 770). Nice. 8,38 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 89
1836. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 102) (C. & N. 131). Mintmark: J. Value on reverse. Nice. Rare, especially in this condition. 10,40 g. S/C-. Ex Elariz collection 12/17/2020, no. 293.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 365
1839. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 4 reales. (AC. 446). Very rare. 5,89 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 469
1849. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 20 reales. (AC. 588). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 26,12 g. EBC. Ex Aureo 03/05/2003, no. 1440.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 292
1854. Isabel II. Barcelona. 2 reales. (AC. 346). Nice. Rare, especially in this condition. 2,60 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 455
1866. Isabel II. Seville. 1 escudo. (AC. 568). Light hairlines. Attractive. Rare. 13,07 g. EBC-. Ex Isabel de Trastamara collection 10/29/2015, no. 1206.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 424
1851. Isabel II. Madrid. 10 reales. (AC. 525). Nice. Rare in this condition. 13,09 g. EBC+/S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 652
1863/53. Isabel II. Manila. 4 pesos. (AC. 855) (Basso 63 Var. missing) (KM. 144 Var. missing). Rare overdate. 6,74 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 468
1848. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 20 reales. (AC. 587). Scarce. 26,45 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Isabel de Trastamara collection 10/29/2015, no. 1225.