Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 531 Numistats ref: 649699

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 697 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 116 References
Monedas de oro. 40 reales / 4 escudos Category
1866/5. Isabel II. Seville. 4 escudos. (AC. 697). Nice color. Rare. 3,32 g. MBC+. Ex Aureo 12/19/2001, no. 1603. Description
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 560 Numistats ref: 649772

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 719 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 67 References
Monedas de oro. 80 reales Category
1834. Isabel II. Madrid. CR. 80 reales. (AC. 719). Scarce. 6,71 g. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 561 Numistats ref: 649774

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 720 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 68 References
1835. Isabel II. Madrid. CR. 80 reales. (AC. 720). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 6,73 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Aureo 05/31/2006, no. 817. Description
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
58 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 608 Numistats ref: 650031

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 783 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 21 References
Monedas de oro. 100 reales / 10 escudos Category
1856. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 783). Nice. 8,29 g. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 611 Numistats ref: 650034

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 786 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
1859. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 786). Small dings. Original luster. Nice. Scarce in this condition. 8,37 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Aureo 03/07/2001, no. 2055. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 612 Numistats ref: 650035

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 787 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
1860. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 787). Nice. 8,40 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
69 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 613 Numistats ref: 650036

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 788 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
1861. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 788). Nice. 8,34 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
131 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 616 Numistats ref: 650042

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 792 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 29 References
1864. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 792). Nice. 8,41 g. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
129 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 618 Numistats ref: 650047

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 795 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
1854. Isabel II. Seville. 100 reales. (AC. 795). 8,41 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 623 Numistats ref: 650057

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 800 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 37 References
1859. Isabel II. Seville. 100 reales. (AC. 800). Small dings. Nice. 8,32 g. EBC+. Ex Aureo 03/07/2001, no. 2064. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 625 Numistats ref: 650061

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 804 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
1861. Isabel II. Seville. 100 reales. (AC. 804). Nice. 8,34 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 626 Numistats ref: 650063

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 805 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References
1862. Isabel II. Seville. 100 reales. (AC. 805). Nice. 8,37 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
1 Upcoming auctions
85 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 630 Numistats ref: 650071

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 812 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 44 References
1866. Isabel II. Madrid. 10 escudos. (AC. 812). Scarce. 8,39 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 632 Numistats ref: 650076

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 815 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 47 References
1868*1868. Isabel II. Madrid. 10 escudos. (AC. 815). Nice. 8,40 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
178 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 633 Numistats ref: 650078

1868*1873. First Republic. 10 escudos. (AC. 41). In the name of Isabel II. Nice. 8,39 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 631 Numistats ref: 650073

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 813 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 45 References
1867. Isabel II. Madrid. 10 escudos. (AC. 813). Scarce. 8,44 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
555 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 536 Numistats ref: 649711

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 701 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 52 References
1838. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 701). ... CONSTITUCION. Big bust and neck. Original luster. Nice. Scarce in this condition. 6,78 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo 10/17/2001, no. 1826. Description
S/C- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
560 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 559 Numistats ref: 649769

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 717 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 66 References
1848. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 717). Light hairlines. Original luster. Rare. 6,75 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
569 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 647 Numistats ref: 650103

Isabel II Authority
2 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 845 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 137 References
Monedas de oro. Serie de Manila Category
1865. Isabel II. Manila. 2 pesos. (AC. 845) (Basso 62) (KM. 143). Scarce. 3,37 g. MBC-/MBC. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1208. Description
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 655 Numistats ref: 650123

Isabel II Authority
4 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 859 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 129 References
1865. Isabel II. Manila. 4 pesos. (AC. 859) (Basso 63) (KM. 144). 6,72 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions