Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 640 Numistats ref: 650090

Isabel II Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 830 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 148 References
Monedas de oro. Serie de Manila Category
1866. Isabel II. Manila. 1 peso. (AC. 830) (Basso 61) (KM. 142). Scarce. 1,68 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 646 Numistats ref: 650102

Isabel II Authority
2 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 843 References
1864/2. Isabel II. Manila. 2 pesos. (AC. 843) (Basso 62 Var. missing) (KM. 143 Var. missing). Nice color. 3,35 g. MBC/MBC+. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1207. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 650 Numistats ref: 650109

Isabel II Authority
4 Pesos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 852 References
1861. Isabel II. Manila. 4 pesos. (AC. 852) (Basso 63) (KM. 144). Scarce. 6,71 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
1 Upcoming auctions
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 391 Numistats ref: 649095

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 478 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 317 References
Monedas de plata. 4 reales / 40 céntimos de escudo Category
1840. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 4 reales. (AC. 478). Rare. 5,99 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 370 Numistats ref: 648894

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 452 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 294 References
1845. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 4 reales. (AC. 452). Nice. Original luster. Rare, especially in this condition. 5,98 g. EBC+. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 11/10/2016, no. 322. Description
EBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 526 Numistats ref: 649689

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 688 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 108 References
Monedas de oro. 40 reales / 4 escudos Category
1865. Isabel II. Madrid. 4 escudos. (AC. 688). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 3,37 g. EBC+/S/C-. Description
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
1 Upcoming auctions
108 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 534 Numistats ref: 649706

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 700 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 51 References
Monedas de oro. 80 reales Category
1837. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 700). Light hairlines. 6,73 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 535 Numistats ref: 649709

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 701 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 52 References
1838. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 701). ... CONSTITUCION. Small bust and neck. Lovely color. Scarce in this condition. 6,75 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Permanyer Collection 04/28/2016, no. 605. Description
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 540 Numistats ref: 649720

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 704 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 55 References
1839. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 704). Original luster. Very nice. 6,75 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Aureo 03/07/2001, no. 2011. Description
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
96 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 291 Numistats ref: 648711

Isabel II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 345 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 344 References
Monedas de plata. 2 reales / 20 céntimos de escudo Category
1853. Isabel II. Barcelona. 2 reales. (AC. 345). Very nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 2,62 g. S/C. Ex Aureo & Calico 04/25/2018, no. 2513, as Seville by mistake. Description
S/C Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 595 Numistats ref: 650014

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 762 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 7 References
Monedas de oro. 100 reales / 10 escudos Category
1854. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (AC. 762). Light hairlines. 8,33 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 601 Numistats ref: 650024

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 772 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
1860. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (AC. 772). 8,30 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 607 Numistats ref: 650030

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 781 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
1855. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 781). 8,37 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 621 Numistats ref: 650053

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 798 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 35 References
1857. Isabel II. Seville. 100 reales. (AC. 798). 8,37 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 572 Numistats ref: 649804

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 733 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 79 References
1846. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 80 reales. (AC. 733). Scarce. 6,77 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 609 Numistats ref: 650032

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 784 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 22 References
1857. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 784). Dings. Some of its original luster. Rare. 8,29 g. MBC+. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1173. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
501 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 599 Numistats ref: 650021

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 769 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 11 References
1858. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (AC. 769). 8,36 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
510 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 615 Numistats ref: 650040

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 790 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
1863. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 790). 8,33 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
510 EUR Realized
58 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 624 Numistats ref: 650059

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 803 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 38 References
1860. Isabel II. Seville. 100 reales. (AC. 803). 8,37 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
510 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 486 Numistats ref: 649584

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 624 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 188 References
Monedas de plata. 20 reales / 2 escudos Category
1850. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 20 reales. (AC. 624). Rare. 25,99 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions