Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 481 Numistats ref: 649563

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 183 References
Monedas de plata. 20 reales / 2 escudos Category
1861. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 619). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 25,98 g. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 482 Numistats ref: 649568

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 620 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 184 References
1862. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 620). Rare. 25,66 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 483 Numistats ref: 649572

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 185 References
1863. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 621). Scarce. 25,78 g. MBC+/EBC-. Ex Aureo & Calico 12/14/2016, no. 1859. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
301 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 484 Numistats ref: 649577

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 622 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 186 References
1864. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 622). Scarce. 25,82 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
260 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 485 Numistats ref: 649580

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 623 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 187 References
1842. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 20 reales. (AC. 623). Very rare. 26,83 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1600 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 486 Numistats ref: 649584

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 624 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 188 References
1850. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 20 reales. (AC. 624). Rare. 25,99 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 487 Numistats ref: 649588

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 625 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 189 References
1850. Isabel II. Seville. 20 reales. (AC. 625). Dings. Extremely rare. 26 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
3000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
3000 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 488 Numistats ref: 649593

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 626 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 190 References
1851. Isabel II. Seville. 20 reales. (AC. 626). Nice. 25,85 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Isabel de Trastamara collection 10/29/2015, no. 1250. Description
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
470 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 489 Numistats ref: 649597

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 628 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 191 References
1852. Isabel II. Seville. 20 reales. (AC. 628). Attractive. 25,98 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 490 Numistats ref: 649599

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 629 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 192 References
1854. Isabel II. Seville. 20 reales. (AC. 629). 25,90 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
250 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 491 Numistats ref: 649603

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 631 References
1855/4. Isabel II. Seville. 20 reales. (AC. 631). Dings. 25,82 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
175 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 492 Numistats ref: 649607

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 633 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 194 References
1856. Isabel II. Seville. 20 reales. (AC. 633). Light small scrapes. Nice. Rare in this condition. 25,88 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo Selection 2004, no. 416. Description
S/C- Grade
950 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 493 Numistats ref: 649611

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 634 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 195 References
1857. Isabel II. Seville. 20 reales. (AC. 634). Scarce. 25,85 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 494 Numistats ref: 649615

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 635 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 196 References
1858. Isabel II. Seville. 20 reales. (AC. 635). Attractive. Scarce in this condition. 25,99 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 495 Numistats ref: 649620

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 636 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 197 References
1859. Isabel II. Seville. 20 reales. (AC. 636). Very scarce. 25,90 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
750 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 496 Numistats ref: 649624

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 637 References
1860/50. Isabel II. Seville. 20 reales. (AC. 637). Light hairlines. Scarce. 25,74 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
350 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 497 Numistats ref: 649628

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 641 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 200 References
1862. Isabel II. Seville. 20 reales. (AC. 641). Scarce. 25,99 g. MBC+. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 11/10/2016, no. 444. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
495 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 498 Numistats ref: 649632

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 642 References
1863/53. Isabel II. Seville. 20 reales. (AC. 642). Very rare in this condition. 25,86 g. EBC. Ex Aureo 16/12/2002, no. 2053. Ex Aureo & Calico 10/17/2019, no. 1241A. Description
EBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
401 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 499 Numistats ref: 649637

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 647 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 204 References
1867. Isabel II. Madrid. 2 escudos. (AC. 647). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 25,92 g. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
1 Upcoming auctions
91 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 500 Numistats ref: 649643

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 648 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 205 References
1868*1868. Isabel II. Madrid. 2 escudos. (AC. 648). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 25,98 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions