Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 391
1840. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 4 reales. (AC. 478). Rare. 5,99 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 370
1845. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 4 reales. (AC. 452). Nice. Original luster. Rare, especially in this condition. 5,98 g. EBC+. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 11/10/2016, no. 322.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 526
1865. Isabel II. Madrid. 4 escudos. (AC. 688). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 3,37 g. EBC+/S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 534
1837. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 700). Light hairlines. 6,73 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 535
1838. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 701). ... CONSTITUCION. Small bust and neck. Lovely color. Scarce in this condition. 6,75 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Permanyer Collection 04/28/2016, no. 605.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 540
1839. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 704). Original luster. Very nice. 6,75 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Aureo 03/07/2001, no. 2011.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 291
1853. Isabel II. Barcelona. 2 reales. (AC. 345). Very nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 2,62 g. S/C. Ex Aureo & Calico 04/25/2018, no. 2513, as Seville by mistake.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 595
1854. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (AC. 762). Light hairlines. 8,33 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 601
1860. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (AC. 772). 8,30 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 607
1855. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 781). 8,37 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 621
1857. Isabel II. Seville. 100 reales. (AC. 798). 8,37 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 572
1846. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 80 reales. (AC. 733). Scarce. 6,77 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 609
1857. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 784). Dings. Some of its original luster. Rare. 8,29 g. MBC+. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1173.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 599
1858. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (AC. 769). 8,36 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 615
1863. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 790). 8,33 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 624
1860. Isabel II. Seville. 100 reales. (AC. 803). 8,37 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 486
1850. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 20 reales. (AC. 624). Rare. 25,99 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 531
1866/5. Isabel II. Seville. 4 escudos. (AC. 697). Nice color. Rare. 3,32 g. MBC+. Ex Aureo 12/19/2001, no. 1603.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 560
1834. Isabel II. Madrid. CR. 80 reales. (AC. 719). Scarce. 6,71 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 561
1835. Isabel II. Madrid. CR. 80 reales. (AC. 720). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 6,73 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Aureo 05/31/2006, no. 817.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 608
1856. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (AC. 783). Nice. 8,29 g. EBC/EBC+.