Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 461 Numistats ref: 649328

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 576 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 157 References
Monedas de plata. 20 reales / 2 escudos Category
1863. Isabel II. Barcelona. 20 reales. (AC. 576). Rare. 25,89 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 462 Numistats ref: 649332

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 159 References
1834. Isabel II. Madrid. NC. 20 reales. (AC. 578). Nice. Very rare. 26,97 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo & Calico Selection 2010, no. 375. Description
ebc- Grade
1800 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2200 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 463 Numistats ref: 649338

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 579 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 160 References
1835. Isabel II. Madrid. CR. 20 reales. (AC. 579). Nice. Rare. 27,10 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
1200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 464 Numistats ref: 649343

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 580 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 161 References
1836. Isabel II. Madrid. CR. 20 reales. (AC. 580). Nice. Scarce. 27,07 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1500 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 465 Numistats ref: 649347

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 581 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 162 References
1837. Isabel II. Madrid. CR. 20 reales. (AC. 581). Light hairlines. Nice. Rare. 27,02 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
1200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2800 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 466 Numistats ref: 649352

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 582 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 163 References
1838. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 20 reales. (AC. 582). 27,01 g. MBC/MBC+. Ex Isabel de Trastamara collection 10/29/2015, no. 1222. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 467 Numistats ref: 649356

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 583 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 164 References
1839. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 20 reales. (AC. 583). Extremely rare. 26,91 g. MBC-/MBC. Ex Isabel de Trastamara collection 10/29/2015, no. 1223. Description
MBC- Grade
1100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 468 Numistats ref: 649361

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 587 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 166 References
1848. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 20 reales. (AC. 587). Scarce. 26,45 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Isabel de Trastamara collection 10/29/2015, no. 1225. Description
ebc- Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
850 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 469 Numistats ref: 649366

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 588 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 167 References
1849. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 20 reales. (AC. 588). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 26,12 g. EBC. Ex Aureo 03/05/2003, no. 1440. Description
EBC Grade
700 EUR Starting
- Estimate
800 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 470 Numistats ref: 649371

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 591 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 170 References
1850. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 20 reales. (AC. 591). Nice. Scarce. 26,03 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
460 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 471 Numistats ref: 649376

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 592 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 171 References
1850. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 592). 25,93 g. MBC/MBC+. Ex Aureo 04/17/2002, no. 1162. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
- Estimate
160 EUR Realized
80 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 472 Numistats ref: 649381

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 593 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 172 References
1851. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 593). 26,20 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 473 Numistats ref: 649385

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 594 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 173 References
1852. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 594). Light small scrapes. 26,07 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo 12/17/2002, no. 2030. Description
ebc- Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 474 Numistats ref: 649389

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 596 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 174 References
1854. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 596). 25,79 g. MBC+. Ex Aureo 07/02/2002, no. 600. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
1 Upcoming auctions
131 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 475 Numistats ref: 649393

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 597 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 175 References
1855. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 597). 26,11 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
175 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 476 Numistats ref: 649398

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 612 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 178 References
1856. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 612). 25,73 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
145 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 477 Numistats ref: 649401

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 614 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 179 References
1857. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 614). Some of its original luster. Nice. 25,93 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo & Calico 10/24/2013, no. 1190. Description
S/C- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
470 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 478 Numistats ref: 649406

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 615 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 180 References
1858. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 615). 26,01 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
71 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 479 Numistats ref: 649410

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 616 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 181 References
1859. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 616). Nice. 25,80 g. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 480 Numistats ref: 649414

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 617 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 182 References
1860. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 617). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 26,07 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Isabel de Trastamara collection 10/29/2015, no. 1240. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions