1863/53. Isabel II. Seville. 20 reales. (AC. 642). Very rare in this condition. 25,86 g. EBC. Ex Aureo 16/12/2002, no. 2053. Ex Aureo & Calico 10/17/2019, no. 1241A.
Monedas de plata. 2 reales / 20 céntimos de escudo
1839. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 2 reales. (AC. 380). Very nice. Original luster. Rare, especially in this condition. 2,94 g. EBC+/S/C-. Ex Aureo & Calico Selection 2011, no. 376.
1861. Isabel II. Manila. 2 pesos. (AC. 836) (Basso 62) (KM. 143). Ding. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. 3,41 g. EBC-.
1863/59. Isabel II. Manila. 2 pesos. (AC. 840) (Basso 62 Var. missing) (KM. 143 Var. missing). 3,39 g. MBC-/MBC. Ex Aureo 12/17/2002, no. 2165.
1860. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 617). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 26,07 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Isabel de Trastamara collection 10/29/2015, no. 1240.