Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 544 Numistats ref: 649729

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 707 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 58 References
Monedas de oro. 80 reales Category
1841. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 707). Small bust, long neck. 6,74 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
390 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 589 Numistats ref: 649997

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 753 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 98 References
1847. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 753). Dings. Scarce. 6,74 g. EBC-/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
391 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 351 Numistats ref: 648839

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 427 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 274 References
Monedas de plata. 4 reales / 40 céntimos de escudo Category
1854. Isabel II. Barcelona. 4 reales. (AC. 427). Minimal hairlines. Nice. Scarce in this condition. 5,16 g. S/C. Ex Aureo & Calico Selection 2011, no. 386. Description
S/C Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 494 Numistats ref: 649615

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 635 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 196 References
Monedas de plata. 20 reales / 2 escudos Category
1858. Isabel II. Seville. 20 reales. (AC. 635). Attractive. Scarce in this condition. 25,99 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 399 Numistats ref: 649113

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 328 References
1858. Isabel II. Seville. 4 reales. (AC. 491). Nice. Some of its original luster. Rare, especially in this condition. 5,19 g. EBC+. Ex Permanyer Collection 04/28/2016, no. 447. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 367 Numistats ref: 648885

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 449 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 291 References
1841. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 4 reales. (AC. 449). Rare. 5,88 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 417 Numistats ref: 649148

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 516 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 213 References
Monedas de plata. 10 reales / 1 escudo Category
1861. Isabel II. Barcelona. 10 reales. (AC. 516). Small dings. Nice iridiscent patina. Rare, especially in this condition. 13,11 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 11/10/2016, no. 367. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 509 Numistats ref: 649662

Isabel II Authority
20 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 661 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 460 References
Monedas de plata. Serie de Manila Category
1868. Isabel II. Manila. 20 centavos. (AC. 661) (Basso 51) (KM. 146). Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 5,15 g. EBC+. Ex Aureo Selection 2003, no. 366. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 510 Numistats ref: 649663

1865. Isabel II. Manila. 50 centavos. (AC. 662) (Basso 52) (KM. 147). Light hairlines. Scarce in this condition. 13,04 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 525 Numistats ref: 649687

Isabel II Authority
40 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 687 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 107 References
Monedas de oro. 40 reales / 4 escudos Category
1864. Isabel II. Seville. 40 reales. (AC. 687). Rare. 3,32 g. MBC-. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1105. Description
MBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 528 Numistats ref: 649692

Isabel II Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 691 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 111 References
1867. Isabel II. Madrid. 4 escudos. (AC. 691). Nice. 3,30 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
1 Upcoming auctions
154 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 580 Numistats ref: 649970

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 741 References
1838/7. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 741). Rare. 6,77 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 539 Numistats ref: 649718

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 704 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 55 References
1839. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 704). Nice patina. 6,74 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
96 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 267 Numistats ref: 648448

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 430 References
Monedas de plata. 1 real / 10 céntimos de escudo Category
1850. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 1 real. (AC. 317). First bust. Nice. Original luster. Scarce. 1,28 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 586 Numistats ref: 649988

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 749 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 94 References
1844/3. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 749). Some of its original luster. Very scarce in this condition. 6,71 g. MBC+/EBC-. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1153. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
325 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 545 Numistats ref: 649731

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
1841. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 707). Small bust, short neck. Nice color. 6,73 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
220 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 587 Numistats ref: 649990

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 751 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 96 References
1845. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 751). Ding. Scarce in this condition. 6,75 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
325 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 588 Numistats ref: 649994

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 752 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 97 References
1846. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 80 reales. (AC. 752). Nice patina. Scarce. 6,80 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo 12/17/2002, no. 2122. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 549 Numistats ref: 649740

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 711 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 62 References
1844. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 711). Nice color. 6,73 g. MBC+. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1124. Description
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 550 Numistats ref: 649743

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
1844. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (AC. 711). Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. 6,78 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo 07/02/2002, no. 618. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
400 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions