Monedas de plata. 4 reales / 40 céntimos de escudo
1863/2. Isabel II. Madrid. 4 reales. (AC. 468). Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 5,12 g. EBC+. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 277.
1836. Isabel II. Seville. DR. 4 reales. (AC. 471). Nice. Original luster. Rare, especially in this condition. 5,90 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Isabel de Trastamara collection 10/29/2015, no. 1139.
1843. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 4 reales. (AC. 482). Light small scrapes. Fine example. Very rare in this condition. 5,95 g. MBC+. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 11/10/2016, no. 345.
1845. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 4 reales. (AC. 484). Dings and hairlines. Very rare. 5,90 g. MBC/MBC+. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 398.
1854. Isabel II. Seville. 4 reales. (AC. 488). Nice. Rare in this condition. 5,20 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Colecció O'Callaghan 11/10/2016, no. 349.
1858. Isabel II. Seville. 4 reales. (AC. 491). Nice. Some of its original luster. Rare, especially in this condition. 5,19 g. EBC+. Ex Permanyer Collection 04/28/2016, no. 447.