1854. Isabel II. Barcelona. 8 maravedis. (AC. 97 var). Struck over a 6 cuartos, both coins are visible. Rare. 8,66 g. BC+. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 40.
1861. Isabel II. Madrid. 10 reales. (AC. 538). Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. Attractive. 12,93 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Isabel de Trastamara collection 10/29/2015, no. 1186.
Monedas de plata. 4 reales / 40 céntimos de escudo
1839. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 4 reales. (AC. 413). Rare, especially in this condition. 5,83 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 343.
1846. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 4 reales. (AC. 420). Some of its original luster. Scarce. 5,90 g. MBC/MBC+. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 350.
1843. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 4 reales. (AC. 482). Light small scrapes. Fine example. Very rare in this condition. 5,95 g. MBC+. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 11/10/2016, no. 345.
Monedas de plata. 2 reales / 20 céntimos de escudo
1836. Isabel II. Madrid. CR. 2 reales. (AC. 354). Slight minting defects. Retains much of the original luster. Scarce. 2,98 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 296.