Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 337
1837. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 4 reales. (AC. 411). Nice. Original luster. 5,83 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Aureo & Calico 03/12/2009, no. 1527.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 338
1838. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 4 reales. (AC. 412). 5,45 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 339
1839. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 4 reales. (AC. 413). Rare, especially in this condition. 5,83 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 343.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 340
1840. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 4 reales. (AC. 413). Nice. Rare, especially in this condition. 5,88 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 10/11/2016, no. 299.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 341
1841. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 4 reales. (AC. 415). Large bust. Rare in this condition. 5,80 g. EBC. Ex Aureo 12/17/2002, no. 1974.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 342
1842. Isabel II. Barcelona. CC. 4 reales. (AC. 416). Large bust. Scarce. 5,94 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 343
1843. Isabel II. Barcelona. CC. 4 reales. (AC. 417). Nice. Original luster. Rare. 5,74 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Permanyer Collection 04/28/2016, no. 387.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 344
1844. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 4 reales. (AC. 418). 5,88 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 345
1845. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 4 reales. (AC. 419). Nice. 5,95 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 346
1846. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 4 reales. (AC. 420). Some of its original luster. Scarce. 5,90 g. MBC/MBC+. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 350.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 347
1847. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 4 reales. (AC. 421). Nice. 5,87 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 348
1852. Isabel II. Barcelona. 4 reales. (AC. 425). Light hairlines. Very nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 5,19 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo & Calico Selection 2011, no. 384.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 349
1853. Isabel II. Barcelona. 4 reales. (AC. 426). Cleaned. 5,40 g. (EBC).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 350
1853. Isabel II. Barcelona. 4 reales. (AC. 426). Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 5,15 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 351
1854. Isabel II. Barcelona. 4 reales. (AC. 427). Minimal hairlines. Nice. Scarce in this condition. 5,16 g. S/C. Ex Aureo & Calico Selection 2011, no. 386.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 352
1855. Isabel II. Barcelona. 4 reales. (AC. 428). Scarce. 5,10 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 353
1857. Isabel II. Barcelona. 4 reales. (AC. 429). Fragment of obverse mirrored on reverse. Light hairlines. Very rare. 5,16 g. EBC-. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 11/10/2016, no. 311.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 354
1858. Isabel II. Barcelona. 4 reales. (AC. 430). Extremely rare. 5,07 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 355
1859/7. Isabel II. Barcelona. 4 reales. (AC. 431). Scarce especially with this rectification. 5,10 g. BC. Ex Aureo & Calico 09/21/2010, no. 1254.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 356
1860. Isabel II. Barcelona. 4 reales. (AC. 434). 5,22 g. MBC. Ex Aureo & Calico 01/27/2010, no. 1355.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 357
1861. Isabel II. Barcelona. 4 reales. (AC. 435). 5,14 g. EBC-.