Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 100
1846. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 113) (C. & N. 151). Light small scrapes. Attractive. Scarce. 9,73 g. EBC-. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 47.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 403
1862. Isabel II. Seville. 4 reales. (AC. 495). Light hairlines. Cleaned. Very scarce. 5,16 g. MBC. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 408.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 119
1846. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 133). 10,18 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo 12/17/2002, no. 1894.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 21
1841. Isabel II. Barcelona. 6 cuartos. (AC. 22). 5-petalled flowers. Nice. 14,55 g. EBC. Ex Aureo & Calico 09/21/2010, no. 1235.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 312
1859. Isabel II. Madrid. 2 reales. (AC. 374). Nice. 2,56 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Aureo 12/19/2001, no. 1578.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 331
1864. Isabel II. Seville. 2 reales. (AC. 402). 2,58 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 454
1868/7*1868. Isabel II. Madrid. 1 escudo. (AC. 566). Rare overdate. 13,05 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 156
1859. Isabel II. Segovia. 10 real cents. (AC. 175). Nice. Original luster. 3,83 g. S/C. Ex Aureo & Calico 03/12/2009, no. 1518.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 476
1856. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 612). 25,73 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 200
1868. Isabel II. Segovia. OM. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 227). Very nice. Original luster. 2,63 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo 05/08/2001, no. 2777.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 225
1867. Isabel II. Segovia. OM. 5 escudo cents. (AC. 259). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 12,49 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 364
1838. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 4 reales. (AC. 445). Scarce. 5,98 g. MBC+. Ex Aureo 05/28/2002, no. 743.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 30
1842. Isabel II. Jubia. 1 maravedí. (AC. 32) (C. & N. 101). Nice. Original luster. 1,38 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Aureo 04/17/2002, no. 1132.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 436
1864. Isabel II. Madrid. 10 reales. (AC. 541). Nice. 12,91 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 179
1867. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 1/2 escudo cent. (AC. 203) (C. & N. 158). Nice. Original luster. 1,30 g. S/C. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 115.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 278
1860. Isabel II. Seville. 1 real. (AC. 331). Nice. Original luster. 1,33 g. EBC+. Ex Aureo & Calico 10/24/2013, no. 1116.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 317
1836. Isabel II. Seville. DR. 2 reales. (AC. 380). Rare. 2,97 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 329
1861. Isabel II. Seville. 2 reales. (AC. 400). Rare. 2,52 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 390
1839. Isabel II. Seville. RD. 4 reales. (AC. 477). 5,96 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 471
1850. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 reales. (AC. 592). 25,93 g. MBC/MBC+. Ex Aureo 04/17/2002, no. 1162.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 236
1852. Isabel II. Barcelona. 1 real. (AC. 275). Nice. 1,25 g. S/C-.