Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 98
1844. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 111) (C. & N. 145). Nice. 9,73 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 45.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 141
1855. Isabel II. Segovia. 5 real cents. (AC. 160). Nice. Original luster. 1,80 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo & Calico 10/24/2013, no. 1033.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 163
1864. Isabel II. Barcelona. 25 real cents. (AC. 182). 9,47 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 303
1845. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 2 reales. (AC. 363). Scarce. 2,98 g. MBC-/MBC. Ex Aureo 05/28/2002, no. 740.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 358
1862. Isabel II. Barcelona. 4 reales. (AC. 436). Rare. 5,14 g. MBC-/MBC. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 360.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 400
1859. Isabel II. Seville. 4 reales. (AC. 492). 5,15 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 237
1853. Isabel II. Barcelona. 1 real. (AC. 276). Very nice. Scarce in this condition. 1,37 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 238
1854. Isabel II. Barcelona. 1 real. (AC. 277). Nice. 1,27 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo 03/05/2003, no. 1429.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 414
1854. Isabel II. Barcelona. 10 reales. (AC. 509). 13,10 g. EBC-. Ex Aureo 02/27/2002, no. 1278.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 116
1843. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 130). Nice. 10,61 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 117
1844. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 131). Nice. 10,05 g. EBC+. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 62.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 122
1849. Isabel II. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 136). 9,82 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 254
1849. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 1 real. (AC. 301). Very nice. 1,27 g. EBC+. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 11/10/2016, no. 218.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 277
1859. Isabel II. Seville. 1 real. (AC. 329). Small dings. Nice. Original luster. Rare. 1,25 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 276.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 286
1868*68. Isabel II. Madrid. 10 escudo cents. (AC. 341). 1,29 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 64
1847. Isabel II. Jubia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 73) (C. & N. 124). Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 5,20 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 78
1846. Isabel II. Segovia. 4 maravedis. (AC. 89). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 4,47 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 334
1868*68. Isabel II. Madrid. 20 escudo cents. (AC. 407). 2,64 g. EBC-. Ex Aureo 12/17/2002, no. 1972.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 193
1867. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 1 escudo cent. (AC. 219) (C. & N. 164). Nice. Original luster. 2,46 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 452
1866. Isabel II. Madrid. 1 escudo. (AC. 564). 13,03 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 208
1866. Isabel II. Jubia. OM. 2 1/2 escudo cents. (AC. 235) (C. & N. 167). Scarce. 6,33 g. MBC+.