Auction 432

Date: 2024-05-30

# Items: 659

Total starting: 239952

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 274
1855. Isabel II. Seville. 1 real. (AC. 325). Very nice. Scarce in this condition. 1,30 g. S/C. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 206.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 275
1857. Isabel II. Seville. 1 real. (AC. 326). Very nice. Original luster. Scarce especially in this condition. 1,29 g. EBC+. Ex Aureo Selection 2005, no. 420.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 276
1858. Isabel II. Seville. 1 real. (AC. 328). Nice. Original luster. Scarce especially in this condition. 1,34 g. EBC+. Ex O'Donell Collection, Aureo 11/19/2003, no. 208.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 277
1859. Isabel II. Seville. 1 real. (AC. 329). Small dings. Nice. Original luster. Rare. 1,25 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 276.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 278
1860. Isabel II. Seville. 1 real. (AC. 331). Nice. Original luster. 1,33 g. EBC+. Ex Aureo & Calico 10/24/2013, no. 1116.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 279
1862. Isabel II. Seville. 1 real. (AC. 333). 1,24 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 280
1863/1. Isabel II. Seville. 1 real. (AC. 335). 1,27 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 281
1863. Isabel II. Seville. 1 real. (AC. 336). 1,29 g. EBC-/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 282
1864. Isabel II. Seville. 1 real. (AC. 337). Nice. Original luster. 1,29 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 283
1865. Isabel II. Madrid. 10 escudo cents. (AC. 338). Very beautiful. Original luster. 1,27 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo & Calico 10/24/2003, no. 1119.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 284
1866. Isabel II. Madrid. 10 escudo cents. (AC. 339). 1,31 g. EBC-/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 285
1867. Isabel II. Madrid. 10 escudo cents. (AC. 340). Very nice. Original luster. Extraordinarily rare , especially in this condition. 1,31 g. EBC+. Ex Permanyer Collection 04/28/2016, no. 318.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 286
1868*68. Isabel II. Madrid. 10 escudo cents. (AC. 341). 1,29 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 287
1865. Isabel II. Seville. 10 escudo cents. (AC. 342). 1,28 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 288
1866. Isabel II. Seville. 10 escudo cents. (AC. 343). Nice. 1,29 g. EBC. Ex O'Callaghan Collection 11/10/2016, no. 249.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 289
1852. Isabel II. Barcelona. 2 reales. (AC. 344). Small dings. Scarce. 2,63 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 290
1853. Isabel II. Barcelona. 2 reales. (AC. 345). Nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 2,59 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 291
1853. Isabel II. Barcelona. 2 reales. (AC. 345). Very nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 2,62 g. S/C. Ex Aureo & Calico 04/25/2018, no. 2513, as Seville by mistake.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 292
1854. Isabel II. Barcelona. 2 reales. (AC. 346). Nice. Rare, especially in this condition. 2,60 g. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 293
1855. Isabel II. Barcelona. 2 reales. (AC. 347). Nice. Original luster. Scarce especially in this condition. 2,60 g. EBC/EBC+. Ex Anastasia de Quiroga Collection 04/28/2011, no. 290.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 432 . 294
1857. Isabel II. Barcelona. 2 reales. (AC. 348). Nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 2,47 g. S/C.