Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1373
1817. Fernando VII. Caracas. 1/4 of real. (AC. 66). Scarce. CU. 2,53 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1003
(225-217 BC). Luceria. Biunx. (Vecchi 348) (CNG. I, 604). Obv.: Shell. Rev.: Astragalus, above !!, below p. 19,36 g. MBC. Ex Aureo 03/15/2007, no. 1012.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1376
1820. Fernando VII. Santa Marta. 1/4 of real. (AC. 119) (Restrepo 104-1). Slightly thick flan. Area of slight weak strike. Scarce in this condition. CU. 5 g. (MBC+). Ex Aureo & Calico 03/16/2017, no. 1392.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1529
1891*1891. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 1 peseta. (AC. 53). Cleaned. 5 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1119
Ferran II (1479-1516). Majorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 1182 var) (Cru.C.G. 3096a var). Obv.: Straight profile bust left. @FERDINANDVS,REX,ARAGONVÍ. Rev.: Arms of Majorca. @MAIORICARV-shield with four crescents-CATOLICVS. 2,38 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1536
1897*1897. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (AC. 107). Light hairlines. Nice. 24,96 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1538
1899*1899. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (AC. 110). Nice. Original luster. 24,98 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1421
1784. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 764). Graded by NGC as VG8, no. 2904169-012. 6,04 g. BC-. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1157
Catholic Monarchs. Granada. R. 2 reales. (AC. 498). Scarce. 6,85 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1158
Catholic Monarchs. Seville. n. 2 reales. (AC. 523). 6,62 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1159
Catholic Monarchs. Toledo. M. 2 reales. (AC. 531). 6,79 g. BC+/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1058
Beligiom (Belchite). Semis. (FAB. 245, misdescribed) (ACIP. 1435). Obv.: Beardless head, behind (. Rev.: Pegasus, below (ec;qi. 5,17 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1286
1778. Carlos III. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 75). Restos of color original. Scarce in this condition. 12,28 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1256
1706. Carlos III, Pretender. Valencia. 1 divuitè. (AC. 24). Scarce. 1,74 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1258
1707. Carlos III, Pretender. Barcelona. 2 reales. (AC. 27). Scarce. 4,70 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1444
1803. Carlos IV. Santiago. FJ. 2 reales. (AC. 705). Graded by NGC as F12, no. 2904167-013. 6,48 g. BC+. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1180
1618. Albert and Elisabeth. Antwerp. 1 patagon. (Vti. 350) (Vanhoudt 619.AN). Flan defect. 27,85 g. (MBC).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1086
County of Barcelona. Ramon Berenguer IV (1131-1162). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 33) (Cru.C.G. 1846). Obv.: Lily. B(RCINO (The legend, outer and retrograde, begins at 6 o'clock). Rev.: Cross with rings. Attractive. 0,76 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1366
1813. Napoleonic Catalonia. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (AC. 37). Dings. Scarce. 5,27 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1371
1811. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Tarragona or Majorca). 1 ½ cuarto. (AC. 5). Attractive. Scarce especially in this condition. 3,67 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1375
1830. Fernando VII. Manila. 1 cuarto. (AC. 95). Cleaned. CU. 2,73 g. MBC-.