Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1329
1807. Carlos IV. Mexico. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 986). Edge nick. Weak strike. Original luster. 26,98 g. (EBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1379
1825. Fernando VII. Potosi. JL. 2 reales. (AC. 925). Republican coinage. Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. 6,59 g. (MBC/MBC+). Ex Fleming Collection 04/28/2022, no. 567.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1116
Ferran II (1479-1516). Barcelona. Half croat. (Cru.V.S. 1143.1 var) (Cru.C.G. 3076b). Obv.: FERDINANDUS!D1G Rj. Rev.: Roundel in 1st and 4th quarter. -CIUI-TASB-ARCN-NONA. Large globules on top of the crown. 1,51 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1123
Agramunt. Incuse pugesa. (Cru.L. 1007) (Cru.C.G. 3603). Nice. Rare in this condition. 0,65 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1587
Mexico. 1908. Mexico. AM. 1 peso. (KM. 409.2). Scarce in this condition. AG. 26,97 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1397
1821. Fernando VII. Mexico. JJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1337). 26,90 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1263
1722. Felipe V. Seville. J. 2 reales. (AC. 980). 5,76 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1142
Enrique II (1368-1379). Seville. Real. (AB. 406). Obv.: EN crowned. @DOMINVS1MIChI1AIVTOR1ED EGO1DI/…SPICIAM1INIMICOS1MEOS. Rev.: Quartered castles and lions, S below. @ENRICVS1DEI1G(RACIA)1REX1CAST. Clipped. 2,30 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1244
1687. Carlos II. Barcelona. 1 croat. (AC. 210) (Cru.C.G. 4905). Roundel in 2nd and 3rd quarter. Attractive. Scarce in this condition. 2,47 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1043
(310 A.D.). Galeria Valeria. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 14594) (Co. 2) (RIC. 50). Obv.: GAL. VALERIA AVG. Her bust diademed and draped. Rev.: VENERI VICTRICI. Venus standing left, holding apple and holding up her dress, in field °, in exergue HTD. Nice. 7,49 g. EBC+/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1047
(313 A.D.). Licinius father. Siscia. Follis. (Spink 15249) (Co. 123) (RIC. 234a). Obv.: IMP. LIC. LICINIVS P. F. AVG. His bust laureate, draped and cuirassed. Rev.: IOVI CONSERVATORI AVGG. NN. Jupiter standing left, holding Nike on globe and scepter, eagle at his feet with laurel wreath in the beak, in field B, in exergue SIS. Nice. 4,13 g. EBC+. Ex UBS 19/09/1990, no. 495.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1155
Catholic Monarchs. Segovia. P. 1 real. (AC. 384). Scarce. 3,31 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1077
Caliphate. AH 386. Hisham II. Madinat Fas (Fez). Dirhem. (V. 611). Rev.: Dz#b. Graded by NGC as UNC Details, no. 6385821-001. Nice. Rare. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1331
1802. Carlos IV. Potosi. PP. 8 reales. (AC. 1006). Weak strike. Some of its original luster. 26,84 g. (MBC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1389
1815. Fernando VII. Lima. JP. 8 reales. (AC. 1248). Light oxidations. 26,59 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1461
1816. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 2 reales. (AC. 947). Graded by NGC as VG10, no. 2890818-010. Scarce. 6,79 g. BC+. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1040
(304-305 A.D.). Constantius I, Chlorus. Alexandria. Follis. (Spink 14078) (Co. 150) (RIC. 40). Obv.: FL. VAL. CONSTANTIVS NOB. CAES. His head laureate. Rev.: HERCVLI (V)ICTORI. Hercules standing left, with club, apples and lion skin, in field S-P/-, in exergue ALE. Some of the silver-plating. Nice. 9,28 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1445
1804. Carlos IV. Santiago. FJ. 2 reales. (AC. 707). Inverted mint mark. Graded by NGC as VG10, no. 2904167-014. Scarce. 6,48 g. BC/BC+. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1175
(1)6(...). Felipe III. Toledo. V. 2 reales. (AC. type 137). Rare. 6,80 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1364
1809. Napoleonic Catalonia. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (AC. 32). Scarce. 5,46 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1192
1664. Felipe IV. Seville. R. 16 maravedis. (AC. 498). Obv.: PHILIPP. Rare variant. 3,61 g. MBC+.