Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1563
Bolivia. 1832. Potosi. JL. 8 soles. (KM. 97). Nice. AG. 27 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1564
Bolivia. 1833. Potosi. L. 8 soles. (KM. 97). Very rare. AG. 27 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1565
Bolivia. 1834. Potosi. LM. 8 soles. (KM. 97). AG. 27,18 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1566
Bolivia. 1836. Potosi. LM. 8 soles. (KM. 97). AG. 27,04 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1567
Bolivia. 1838. Potosi. LM. 8 soles. (KM. 97). Nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AG. 27,04 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1568
Bolivia. 1839. Potosi. LM. 8 soles. (KM. 97). AG. 26,92 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1569
Bolivia. 1845. Potosi. R. 8 soles. (KM. 103). Nice. Rare in this condition. AG. 26,92 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1570
Bolivia. 1848. Potosi. M/R. 8 soles. (KM. A103, shows "rare" unpriced). Rare. AG. 27,06 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1571
Bolivia. 1952. 14 gramos (20 bolivianos). (Fr. 41) (Kr.UWC. MB3). Commemoration of the Revolution. Small dings. Scarce. AU. 15,55 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1572
Brazil. 1725. Juan V. R (Río). 4000 reis. (Fr. 27) (Gomes 34.19). Ex-jewelry. AU. 10,53 g. (MBC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1572A
Brazil. 1726. Juan V. M (Minas Gerais). 20000 reis. (Fr. 33) (Gomes 106.03). Light ding. Attractive. Rare. AU. 53,37 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1573
Brazil. 1771. José I. 2000 reis. (Fr. 74) (Gomes 62.01). AU. 4,12 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1574
Brazil. 1862. Pedro II. 20000 reis. (Fr. 121a) (KM. 468). Graded by NGC as AU50, no. 2050045-020. AU. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1575
Cuba. 1897. 1 peso souvenir. (KM.UWC. M2). Scarce. AG. 22,42 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1576
United States. 1807. Philadelphia. 50 cents. (KM. 37). AG. 13,28 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1577
United States. 1817. Philadelphia. 50 cents. (KM. 37). Dot after the second 1 of the date. Attractive. Dark patina. Rare. AG. 13,35 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1578
United States. 1818/7. Philadelphia. 50 cents. (KM. 37). Small 8. Graded by NGC as AU55, no. 6672676-003. AG. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1579
United States. 1877. S (San Francisco). 1 trade dollar. (KM. 108). Rare. AG. 27,05 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1580
United States. 2000. Philadelphia. 25 dollars. (Fr. B12) (KM. 284). Graded by NGC as MS70, no. 6944802-034. Rare. Platinum. S/C.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1581
France. 1849. Second Republic. 5 francs. Proof coinage in tin. Engraver: F. Malbet. Nice. Rare. 17,49 g. Proof.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1582
France. 1858. Napoleon III. A (Paris). 50 francs. (Fr. 571) (KM. 785.1). Cleaned. AU. 16,04 g. EBC-. Ex Aureo & Calico 06/01/2021, no. 4298.