Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1515 Numistats ref: 649536

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 41 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 30 References
Monedas contemporáneas. Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. EMM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 41). Nice. 24,95 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1516 Numistats ref: 649539

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
1881*1881. Alfonso XII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 44). Rare in this condition. 24,83 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1100 EUR Realized
114 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1517 Numistats ref: 649541

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 51 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 36 References
1882*1882. Alfonso XII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 51). Very nice. Rare in this condition. 25 g. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
760 EUR Realized
77 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1518 Numistats ref: 649544

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 55 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 37 References
1883*1883. Alfonso XII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 55). 24,85 g. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1519 Numistats ref: 649547

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
1884*1884. Alfonso XII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 57). Nice. Rare in this condition. 25,06 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
300 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1520 Numistats ref: 649551

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 74 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 References
1879*1879. Alfonso XII. EMM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 74). Nice. Original luster. 8,06 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
480 EUR Realized
168 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1521 Numistats ref: 649553

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 86 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 17 References
1883/2*1883. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (AC. 86). Nice. 8,05 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
890 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1522 Numistats ref: 649556

1885. Alfonso XII. Manila. 20 cents. (AC. 111). Nice. 5,13 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1523 Numistats ref: 649558

1880. Alfonso XII. Manila. 50 cents. (AC. 112). Rare. 12,77 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1524 Numistats ref: 649560

1881. Alfonso XII. Manila. 50 cents. (AC. 114). Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. 12,95 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1525 Numistats ref: 649564

1883. Alfonso XII. Manila. 50 cents. (AC. 120). 13,03 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1526 Numistats ref: 649566

1885. Alfonso XII. Manila. 50 cents. (AC. 124). Scarce in this condition. 12,95 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1527 Numistats ref: 649570

Monedas contemporáneas. Alfonso XIII (1885-1931) Category
1911*1. Alfonso XIII. PCV. 1 cent. (AC. 3). Nice. Original luster. Scarce. 1,06 g. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1528 Numistats ref: 649573

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 52 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 37 References
1889*1889. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 1 peseta. (AC. 52). Scarce. 4,99 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
110 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1529 Numistats ref: 649575

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 53 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 38 References
1891*1891. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 1 peseta. (AC. 53). Cleaned. 5 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1530 Numistats ref: 649579

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 84 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 31 References
1891*1891. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 2 pesetas. (AC. 84). Very scarce in this condition. 10 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized
72 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1531 Numistats ref: 649582

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
1892*1892. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 2 pesetas. (AC. 85). Nice. 10 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
138 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1532 Numistats ref: 649585

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 89 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 12 References
1888*1888. Alfonso XIII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 89). Very rare. 24.95 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1533 Numistats ref: 649589

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
1888*1888. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 92). Nice. 25 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
194 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1534 Numistats ref: 649592

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 93 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
1889*1889. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 93). Light hairlines. 25 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
150 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions